2016 Power Walking 3000 M Results

Men 50-54
1  Art Morrow  Palm Desert, CA  18:24.04
2  Steven Dahms  Idaho Falls, ID  19:28.30
Men 65-69
1  Henry Charrois  Edmonton, AB Canada  17:28.04
2  Tom Gerhardt  Chesapeake, VA  19:05.93
3  Kenneth Watkins  Tavernier, FL  19:11.15
4  William Hebb  Tyler, TX  19:19.07
5  Aurelio Herrera  Henderson, NV  19:19.23
6  Michael Devaney  Globe, AZ  20:55.04
7  Celso Fernandez  Port St Lucie, FL  21:14.50
8  Michael Cushnier  Rochester Hills, MI  21:50.99
9  Stanley Woolf  St. George, UT  25:46.45
Men 70-74
1  Martin Clark  Fort Collins, CO  21:09.44
2  James Frampton  Carlsbad, CA  23:24.30
3  Hollie Ryder  Hattiesburg, MS  25:33.05
4  Tom Rojo  Fort Mojave, AZ  28:00.18
Men 75-79
1  Dan Butts  Pleasant Ridge, MI  22:29.89
2  Billy Anderson  Raytown, MO  23:45.65
3  Don Fisk  Henderson, NV  24:07.23
4  Vard Hall  St. George, UT  25:34.12
5  Tom Bourke  St. George, UT  25:46.57
6  Sverker Larsson  Brighton, CO  26:40.35
7  Joseph Mize  Rancho Santa Fe, CA  27:28.71
8  Peter M. Hansen  Santa Clara, UT  33:28.41
Men 80-84
1  John Mathis  Ogden, UT  27:36.84
Men 85-89
1  Hugh Brotherton  Englewood, FL  23:15.56
Women 50-54
1  Rose M. Stock  Hyrum, UT  24:18.69
Women 55-59
1  Brenda Hughes  Blackfoot, ID  23:23.69
2  Sherry Hardie  Edmonton, AB Canada  25:25.66
3  Jana Sybrowsky  Salt Lake City, UT  27:53.94
Women 60-64
1  Thel Wong  Mill Valley, CA  22:05.91
2  Nancy Wong  Anacortes, WA  22:06.03
3  Chirley Arnold-Rodriguez  Lindon, UT  22:30.58
4  Riitta Nugent  Hurricane, UT  23.00
5  Rebecca Farnsworth  Sandy, UT  23:44.74
6  Becky Sue Moore  New Harmony, UT  27:38.24
7  Nancy Neff  Palo Alto, CA  28:00.56
Women 65-69
1  Sharon Huczek  Rochester, MI  22:38.18
2  Joanne Keglovits  St. George, UT  25:07.84
3  Janice Heller  St. George, UT  25:15.42
4  Debbie Pryatel  Apple Valley, UT  26:00.10
5  Rhondalon Crawford  St. George, UT  28:27.80
Women 70-74
1  Ruth Handley  St. George, UT  25:24.40
2  Janice Gregorius  St. George, UT  25:24.68
3  Mary Olsen  Midvale, UT  25:32.74
4  Doreen Bergum  Olds, AB Canada  25:32.90
5  Mary Eccleston  Medford Lakes, NJ  25:51.50
6  Phyllis Snow  Tuscaloosa, AL  25:59.75
7  Kerstin Meyers  Brighton, CO  27:10.85
Women 75 -79
1  Eva Fry  St. George, UT  25:15.50
2  Florence Anderson  Ivins, UT  25:21.05
3  Dixie Mathis  Ogden, UT  25:42.68
4  Edythe Hulet  Olympia, WA  27:24.11
Women 80-84
1  Essie Faria  North Miami, FL  25:04.37
2  Georgi Laberge  Redwood City, CA  26:27.51
3  Barbara Caserta  St. George, UT  27:59.27
4  Dorothy Huston  Florence, AZ  28:56.16
5  Dorothy Hope  Lehi, UT  31:18.69
6  Dona Martin  Spokane, WA  33:27.74
Women 85-89
1  Maymie Ho  Escondido, CA  29:19.08
2  Flora Wong  Helena, MT  33:00.67

Gold Sponsor