2016 Mountain Biking Hill Climb Results

Expert
Men 55-59
Gold Ryan Spainhower Draper, UT 16:56.9
Silver Stephen Washburn Lindon, UT 17:08.0
Men 60-64
Gold Tim Fisher Alpine, UT 15:28.0
Silver David Johnston Rocky Mt. House, AB Canada 16:12.4
Men 70-74
Gold Joel Quinn South Jordan, UT 16:26.2
Silver Gene Poncelet North Ogden, UT 20:32.4
Men 75-79
Gold Loren Hettinger Littleton, CO 18:31.2
Silver William Hughes Sitka, AK 19:59.6
Bronze Raymond Ferbrache Salida, CO 23:25.3
Men 80-84
Gold Frederic Schmid Waco, TX 20:23.4
Women 55-59
Gold Sue Stokes Breckenridge, CO 21:45.9
Sport
Men 50-54
Gold James Weaver Kaysville, UT 19:30.3
Silver Vincent Amaro San Juan Capistrano, CA 20:36.9
Bronze Richard Cozzens Cedar City, UT 20:56.0
Men 55-59
Gold Shane Burrows Draper, UT 17:02.6
Silver Glenn Ames Wellsville, UT 17:20.6
Bronze John Elford Calgary, AB, Canada  18:03.5
Men 60-64
Gold Wesley Raymond Lindon, UT 15:59.3
Silver Dave Mendenhall Ivins, UT 17:22.9
Bronze Brad Norman St. George, UT 18:16.3
Men 65-69
Gold William Brinckerhoff Truckee, CA 19:53.7
Silver Dennis Doherty West Bloomfield, MI 20:57.7
Bronze Martin Stannard Cody, WY 22:57.2
Men 70-74
Gold Bill Boyle San Luis Obispo, CA 17:59.1
Silver Gary Bocarde Cedar City, UT 21:18.2
Men 75-79
Gold Don Roberts Klamath Falls, OR 29:20.2
Silver Ronald Jones North Salt Lake, UT 31:12.9
Men 80-84
Gold Phil VanHorn Santa Barbara, CA 27:48.2
Silver Rino DeBiasio Trail, BC, Canada 32:26.7
Women 50-54
Gold Mikelyn Montalvo Draper, UT 26:19.2
Women 55-59
Gold Sandi Eisenberg Park City, UT 19:42.5
Silver Sherri Davis Santa Ana, CA 29:01.4
Women 60-64
Gold Jann Banales St. George, UT 26:24.1
Silver Margaret Ososki Apple Valley, UT 35:11.5
Women 65-69
Gold Mary Diodati San Luis Obispo, CA 22:37.2
Silver Diana Ready Mt. Vernon, OH 38:55.2
Beginner
Men 50-54
Gold Dale Watterson Ely, NV 11:54.3
Men 55-59
Gold Marc Stallings St. George, UT 14:50.6
Men 60-64
Gold Mike Cooper Edmonton, AB, Canada 11:18.9
Silver Michael Becker Layton, UT 13:47.8
Bronze James Becker Elk Grove, CA 15:04.9
Men 65-69
Gold, Rich Howard Hurricane, UT 12:27.5
Silver Aurelio Herrera Henderson, NV 12:48.4
Bronze Robert Wall St. George, UT 14:38.6
Men 75-79
Gold Mike McMahon  San Jose, CA 15:07.1
Men 80-84
Gold James VanManen Ventura, CA 24:15.3
Women 70-74
Gold Jeannie Raddatz Leesburg, VA 23:35.1

Gold Sponsor