2016 Mountain Biking Down Hill Results

Expert
Men 50-54
Gold Clint Bullock Salt Lake City, UT 06:58.7
Men 55-59
Gold Stephen Washburn Lindon, UT 06:26.7
Men 60-64
Gold Tim Fisher Alpine, UT 06:24.8
Silver David Johnston Rocky Mt. House, AB, Canada 06:51.1
Men 70-74
Gold Joel Quinn South Jordan, UT 07:39.0
Silver Gene Poncelet North Ogden UT 07:46.2
Men 75-79
Gold William Hughes Sitka, AK 07:32.8
Silver, Loren Hettinger Littleton, CO 08:14.3
Bronze Raymond Ferbrache Salida, CO 08:50.8
Men 80-84
Gold Frederic Schmid Waco, TX 08:18.6
Sport
Men 50-54
Gold James Weaver Kaysville, UT 07:06.9
Silver Richard Cozzens Cedar City, UT 07:07.7
Bronze Ty Montalvo Draper, UT 07:13.7
Men 55-59
Gold Glenn Ames Wellsville, UT 06:20.4
Silver John Elford Calgary, AB, Canada 06:51.4
Bronze Robert Smith 07:14.8
Men 60-64
Gold Dave Mendenhall Ivins, UT 06:25.6
Silver Wesley Raymond Lindon, UT 06:31.5
Bronze Brad Norman St. George, UT 06:31.5
Men 65-69
Gold David Ward Cedar City, UT 07:10.8
SIlver Brent Petersen Provo, UT 08:00.4
Bronze William Brinckerhoff Truckee, CA 08:00.9
Men 70-74
Gold Bill Boyle San Luis Obispo, CA 08:01.9
Silver Gary Bocarde Cedar City, UT 08:31.2
Men 75-79
Gold Don Roberts Klamath Falls, OR 08:51.0
Silver Ronald Jones North Salt Lake, UT 09:07.1
Men 80-84
Gold Phil Van Horn Santa Barbara, CA 09:43.5
Silver Rino DeBiasio Trail, BC, Canada 10:30.7
Women 50-54
Gold Mikelyn Montalvo Draper, UT 08:53.6
Women 55-59
Gold Sherri Davis Santa Ana, CA 07:53.1
Silver Sandi Eisenberg Park City, UT 10:11.1
Women 60-64
Gold Jann Banales St. George, UT 09:29.8
Silver Margaret Ososki Apple Valley, UT 12:23.2
Women 65-69
Gold Mary Diodati San Luis Obispo, CA 08:57.2
Silver Diana Ready Mt. Vernon, OH 14:47.5
Beginner
Men 50-54
Gold Dale Watterson Ely, NV 07:10.2
Men 55-59
Gold Marc Stallings St. George, UT 09:07.6
Men 60-64
Gold Mike Cooper Edmonton, AB, Canada 07:35.0
Silver James Becker Elk Grove, CA 07:56.5
Bronze Michael Becker Layton, UT 08:16.8
Men 65-69
Gold Rich Howard Hurricane, UT 07:23.5
Silver Robert Wall St. George, UT 08:16.8
Bronze Aurelio Herrera Henderson, NV 11:44.4
Men 80-84
Gold James VanManen Ventura, CA 12:42.9

Gold Sponsor