2015 Tennis Singles - Men/Women Results

Open

Men 50-59

Gold, Kevin Eby, St. George, UT

Silver, Craig Smith, Barbados

Bronze, Dave Burgess, Kelowna, BC, Canada


Men 60-64

Gold, David Cox, Ogden, UT

Silver, Keith Tolbirt, Hurricane, UT

Bronze, Stephen Gubler, Ivins, UT


Men 65-69

Gold, Jacob Zylberberg, Reisterstown, MD

Silver, Steven Chung, South Bend, IN

Bronze, Preston McDaniel, Las Vegas, NV


Men 70-74

Gold, Terry Tetzlaff, Clearwater, FL

Silver, Charles Marold, Corpus Christi, TX

Bronze, Art Roper, Vancouver, WA


Men 75-79

Gold, Bruno Kossin, North Salt Lake, UT

Silver, Ed Andrews, St. George, UT

Bronze, Arnold Martinez, Washington, UT


Men 80-84

Gold, Earl Morgan, Santa Clara, UT

Silver, George Walden, Oakhurst, CA

Bronze, David Frey, South Bend, IN


Men 85-89

Gold, Ron Boone, Washington, UT

Silver, Michael Stephens, Park City, UT

Bronze, Warren Foltz, Carlsbad, CA


Challenger

Men 50-59

Gold, Kelly Perry, St. George, UT

Silver, Darrin Cook, Las Vegas, NV

Bronze, Douglas Garrett, Millville, UT


Men 60-64

Gold, Michael McGinn, Bedford, TX

Silver, Ron Peck, Highland, UT

Bronze, John Johnston, Blue Grass, IA


Men 65-69

Gold, Roy Prescott, Jerome, ID

Silver, Victor Claridge, Rupert, ID

Bronze, Mike Easton, Sandy, UT


Men 70-74

Gold, Michael Murphy, Provo, UT

Silver, Bryan Clark, West Valley City, UT

Bronze, Stanford Smith, Bountiful, UT


Open

Women 50-59

Gold, Susan Swarmer, Colorado Springs, CO

Silver, LaRae Radmall, Santa Clara, UT

Bronze, Connie Spilker, St. George, UT


Women 60-69

Gold, Nancy Engard, Colorado Springs, CO

Silver, Linda Alder, Salt Lake City, UT


Women 70-74

Gold, Sylvia Williams, Highland, UT

Silver, Mary Marchese, Escondido, CA

Bronze, Kay Simonton, Monument, CO


Women 75-79

Gold, Jeanette Tubbs, Montgomery, TX

Silver, Rita Kilker, Ballwin, MO

Bronze, Dixie Frey, Santa Ana, CA


Women 80-84

Gold, Clo Jensen, St. George, UT

Silver, Frances Flatau, Joppa, MD

Bronze, Patricia Pedersen, Hildale, UT


Challenger

Women 50-59

Gold, Monique Callahan, St. George, UT

Silver, Teresa Burke, St. George, UT

Bronze, Michelle Young, Buffalo Grove, IL


Women 60-69

Gold, Deborah Ellis, Bellefontaine, OH

Silver, Ann Jowers, Wilson, WY

Bronze, Pamela Faulkner, Ogden, UT


Women 70-74

Gold, Lorie Watson, Huntington Beach, CA

Silver, Joyce Hickson, Salt Lake City, UT

Bronze, Cathie Morrison, Bel Air, MD

Gold Sponsors

St. George City
Greater Zion