2015 Tennis Doubles - Men/Women Results

Open
Men 50-59

Gold, Raymond Forde, Barbados

Gold, Craig Smith, Barbados

Silver, Roger Russell, St. George, UT

Silver, David Smith, St. George, UT

Bronze, David Burgess, Kelowna, BC, Canada

Bronze, Bradley Maples, West Haven, UT


Men 60-64

Gold, Keith Tolbirt, Hurricane, UT

Gold, Rick Whittington, St. George, UT

Silver, Kirk Mosley, College Place, WA

Silver, Lou Klinger, Tucson, AZ

Bronze, Ken Carr, Stansbury Park, UT

Bronze, Lee Walker, Sandy, UT


Men 65-69

Gold, Gregory Conn, Vancouver, WA

Gold, Art Roper, Vancouver, WA

Silver, Preston McDaniel, Las Vegas, NV

Silver, Larry Sherfield, Las Vegas, NV

Bronze, Brent Dopp, Ogden, UT

Bronze, Donald Schneider, Sun City West, AZ


Men 70-74

Gold, David Reddie, Sun Lakes, AZ

Gold, John Radcliffe, Sun Lakes, AZ

Silver, Bruno Kossin, North Salt Lake, UT

Silver, Richard Hadlock, Sandy, UT

Bronze, Michael Murphy, Provo, UT

Bronze, Doug Wixom, Provo, UT


Men 75-79

Gold, Art Barnes, Littlestown, PA

Gold, Fred Ehrlich, York, PA

Silver, Gary Rink, St. George, UT

Silver, Vell Runolfsen, Washington, UT

Bronze, Arnold Martinez, Washington, UT

Bronze, W K Somerville, Moab, UT


Men 80-84

Gold, Ron Boone, Washington, UT

Gold, Earl Morgan, Santa Clara, UT

Silver, George Walden, Oakhurst, CA

Silver, James Wainscott, Fresno, CA

Bronze, Jack Largent, Las Vegas, NV

Bronze, Emery Petersen, Palm Desert, CA


Men 85-94

Gold, Warren Foltz, Carlsbad, CA

Gold, Robert Tengdin, Minneapolis, MN

Silver, R. Kent Clunie, Sun Lakes, AZ

Silver, Michael Stevens, Park City, UT

Bronze, Haven Barlow, Layton, UT

Bronze, James O’Connor, Littleton, CO


Challenger

Men 50-64

Gold, Louie Coletti, Mesquite, NV

Gold, Thomas Corzine, Mesquite, NV

Silver, Dale Brower, Garden City, UT

Silver, David Hauer, St. George, UT

Bronze, Ron Peck, Highland, UT

Bronze, Bruce Wathen, Mesquite, NV


Men 65-69

Gold, Briant Buckwalter, Diamond Bar, CA

Gold, Vinson Miner, Provo, UT

Silver, Bryan Clark, West Valley City, UT

Silver, Tony Simonelli, Mesa, AZ

Bronze, Alan Cheah, Las Vegas, NV

Bronze, Irwin Iida, Mariposa, CA


Men 70-74

Gold, Roger Dunbar, Laguna Hills, CA

Gold, David Frisone, Laguna Woods, CA

Silver, Bob Mason, Dewey, OK

Silver, Geoffrey Walser, Laguna Woods, CA

Bronze, Don Hales, Salt Lake City, UT

Bronze, Clifton Wright, Palm Desert, CA


Open

Women 50-54

Gold, Tori McLanahan, St. George, UT

Gold, Jodi Wagner, St. George, UT

Silver, Laura O’Leary, Costa Mesa, CA

Silver, Piper Sample, Costa Mesa, CA

Bronze, Michelle Bennett, Kaysville, UT

Bronze, Lori Duncan, West Bountiful, UT


Women 55-59

Gold, Nancy Engard, Colorado Springs, CO

Gold, Susan Swarmer, Colorado Springs, CO

Silver, Linda Alder, Salt Lake City, UT

Silver, Kay Goodman, Tustin, CA

Bronze, Kathy Blackner, Layton, UT

Bronze, Debbie Felsted, Farmington, UT


Women 60-69

Gold, Julie Anderson, Sandy, UT

Gold, Margie Mettenet, Sandy, UT

Silver, Debbie Hutton, Sandy, UT

Silver, Pam Richards, Sandy, UT

Bronze, Connie Davis-Young, Central Point, OR

Bronze, Sandra Sullivan, Phoenix, OR


Women 65-74

Gold, Rona Clark, Alamosa, CO

Gold, Donna O’Steen-Mixon, Yoder, CO

Silver, Jeanne Harrison, Orem, UT

Silver, Sylvia Williams, Highland, UT

Bronze, Ursula Hohaus-Hawkins, Fallbrook, CA

Bronze, Janet McNamara, San Diego, CA


Women 75-79

Gold, Romy Sullivan, Heber City, UT

Gold, Cordula Spethmann, Cathedral City, CA

Silver, Maggie Adams, Fallbrook, CA

Silver, Maxine Brown, Frazier Park, CA

Bronze, Linda Davis, Meridian, ID

Bronze, Patty Taylor, Eagle, ID


Challenger

Women 50-59

Gold, Jeanne Burgess, Kelowna, BC, Canada

Gold, Elaine Day, Sandy, UT

Silver, Lori Sanders, Layton, UT

Silver, Sissy Izatt, Bountiful, UT

Bronze, Laura Rostrom, Provo, UT

Bronze, Valerie Unbedacht, Lindon, UT


Women 65-69

Gold, Ann Jowers, Wilson, WY

Gold, Tana Pederson, Wilson, WY

Silver, Karin Bridges, Henderson, NV

Silver, Ginny Young, Henderson, NV

Bronze, Sherry Huber, Kuna, ID

Bronze, Susan Manuelian, Boise, ID


Women 70-74

Gold, Tani Roper, Mesa, AZ

Gold, Kaipo Simonelli, Mesa, AZ

Silver, Beverly Garr, Provo, UT

Silver, Lonie Watson, Huntington Beach, CA

Bronze, Georgia Lee Diller, Bluffton, SC

Bronze, Lois Moritz, Santa Clara, UT

Gold Sponsors

Greater Zion
St. George City