2015 Table Tennis Doubles - Men/Women Results

Men 50-54

Gold, Shouxin Chen, China

Gold, Shongli Wei, China

Silver, Jim Spencer, Washington, UT

Silver, John Sorenson, St. George, UT


Men 55-59

Gold, Shaoqian Wang, China

Gold, Weijia Wang, China

Silver, Yuriy Boyko, Orangevale, CA

Silver, Everton Forde, Barbados

Bronze, Leland Shapiro, Denver, CO

Bronze, Michael Jaynes, Elizabeth, CO


Men 60-64

Gold, Torbjoern Andersson, Sweden

Gold, Bendt Olsson, Sweden

Silver, Hannoch Marksheid, Israel

Silver, Janus Lazarus, Joplin, MO

Bronze, Bob Janes, Juneau, AK

Bronze, Timothy McLeod, Juneau, AK


Men 65-69

Gold, Karl-Josef Assenmacher, Germany

Gold, Ralph Stadelman, Las Vegas, NV

Silver, Hiro Moriyasu, Los Angeles, CA

Silver, Fred Liao, Yorba Linda, CA

Bronze, Dan Brown, St. George, UT

Bronze, Karl Seehorn, Black Diamond, WA


Men 70-74

Gold, Robert Wang, Sugar Land, TX

Gold, Glenn Musick, Provo, UT

Silver, Bob New, Sidney, OH

Silver, Jack Scott, Dayton, OH

Bronze, Mark Adelman, San Diego, CA

Bronze, George Taplin, Abilene, KS


Men 75-79

Gold, Ragnar Fahlstrom, La Mesa, CA

Gold, Martin Theil, Bartonsville, PA

Silver, William Farrar, Kennesaw, GA

Silver, Viktor Troppmann, Garden Grove, CA

Bronze, Tommy Yonamine, Pearl City, HI

Bronze, Cliff Demartini, Campbell, CA


Men 80-84

Gold, Karl Schwarz, Delta, BC, Canada

Gold, Fred Cericola, Albuquerque, NM

Silver, Pete Au, Paradise Valley, AZ

Silver, Leon Vectirelis, Parma, OH

Bronze, Thomas Miller, Livermore, CA

Bronze, Joseph Zombor, Edmonton, AB, Canada


Women 50-54

Gold, Yonghong Wang, China

Gold, Yumei Bi, China

Silver, Le Liu, China

Silver, Hongfeng Gao, China

Bronze, Yali Carpenter, Sun City, AZ

Bronze, Jean Bulatao, Las Vegas, NV


Women 55-59

Gold, Gloria Cadavid, San Antonio, TX

Gold, Diann Darnall, Fairbanks, AK

Silver, Carol Davis, Salt Lake City, UT

Silver, Sara Park, Doylestown, PA

Bronze, Lirong Seale, Las Vegas, NV

Bronze, Haureen Pollard, Barbados


Women 65-69

Gold, Laura Ho, Moraga, CA

Gold, Marga Strickland, Sparks, NV

Silver, Cynthia Cuza, Pacific Palisades, CA

Silver, Linda Clay, Ada, OH

Bronze, Jane Parrish, Fairbanks, AK

Bronze, Carol Johnson, Fairbanks, AK


Women 70-74

Gold, Alicy Tym,  McDonald, TN

Gold, Ruth Gove, Oak Ridge, TN

Silver, Harriet Quon, Garden Grove, CA

Silver, JoAnne Tressler, Toledo, OH


Women 75-79

Gold, Fanny Zheng, Houston, TX

Gold, Joyce Arpon, Las Vegas, NV

Silver, Marge Starr, Las Vegas, NV

Silver, Sara Cericola, Albuquerque, NM

Bronze, Leurene Hildenbrand, Hartville, OH

Bronze, Joanne Gipple, Denver, CO


Women 80-84

Gold, Marta Nykl, New Westminster, BC, Canada

Gold, Essie Faria, North Miami, FL


Women 85-89

Gold, Harriet Brin, Hollister, CA

Gold, Patricia Thomas, San Antonio, TX

Gold Sponsors

Greater Zion
St. George City