2015 Road Races 10K Results

Men 50-54

Gold, Daniel King, Roanoke, VA, 38:14.9

Silver, Jeff Shmoorkoff, Edmonton, AB, Canada, 44:47.1


Men 55-59

Gold, Elvis Bitsilly, Albuquerque, NM, 40:50.6

Silver, James Skinner, La Center, WA, 41:17.9

Bronze, John Tengelsen, Bozeman, MT, 42:00.8

4th, David Harding, Lake Oswego, OR, 43:33.9

5th, Kelvin Nelson, Cupertino, CA, 45:07.7

6th, Scott Hughes, St. George, UT, 45:45.7

7th, Peng H Leong, Cupertino, CA, 58:25.1

8th, David Cuvilier, St. Albert, AB, Canada, 58:31.3

9th, Alan Poytress, Fort Macleod, AB, Canada, 1:04:23.5


Men 60-64

Gold, Heath Hibbard, Montrose, CO, 39:21.2

Silver, Barton Leavitt, Cardston, AB, Canada, 47:00.3

Bronze, Larry Fink, Lougheed, AB, Canada, 56:22.4

4th, Rand Nielson, Sandy, UT, 56:49.4

5th, Brent Barney, Murray, UT, 1:02:38.2

6th, Steve Grizzell, Salt Lake City, UT, 1:08:22.3


Men 65-69

Gold, Ron Van Meenen, St. George, UT, 47:22.9

Silver, William Cerny, Orem, UT, 49:40.5

Bronze, Jeffrey Stone, Huntington Beach, CA, 52:26.3

4th, Glen Phillips, Sandy, UT, 52:39.9

5th, Steve Barton, Elmo, UT, 54:08.7

6th, Kelly Greene, Delta, CO, 55:03.5

7th, Wayne Peterson, St. George, UT, 55:24.2

8th, James Bitgood, Laure, MD, 58:23.0

9th, James Lund, Salt Lake City, UT, 1:01:18.5

10th, Garry Bush, Lewiston, ID, 1:03:15.9

11th, Paul Christensen, McCall, ID, 1:15:09.9


Men 70-74

Gold, Greg Feinsinger, Carbondale, CO, 51:15.6

Silver, Ron Peterson, Montpelier, ID, 55:13.8

Bronze, R. Jenson Brian, St. George, UT, 1:05.58.2

4th, David Ellis, St. George, UT, 1:14:50.1


Men 75-79

Gold, Harlan Van Blaricum, Dexter, MI, 57:35.3

Silver, Darryl Beardall, Santa Rosa, CA, 1:07:18.5

Bronze, John Cordy, Seattle, WA, 1:08:36.8


Men 80-84

Gold, Robert Ohlwiler, Kaysville, UT, 1:00:56.1

Silver, William Brotten, Snohomish, WA, 1:15:47.9

Bronze, Rudy Subia, Reno, NV, 1:27:12.9

4th, Roy Nelson II, Las Vegas, NV, 1:43:02.8

5th, R. Keith Jones, Bountiful, UT, 1:43:30.3


Men 90-94

Gold, Sid Smith, Salt Lake City, UT, 1:39:37.5


Women 50-54

Gold, Kimberly Jefferson, Henderson, NV, 45:36.6

Silver, Kelli Wreford, Calgary, AB, Canada, 46:04.8

Bronze, Kelly Green, Bozeman, MT, 49:30.2

4th, Tinamarie Findlay, Henderson, NV, 50:54.8

5th, Kerrie Gottschalk, Kansas City, MO, 57:13.9

6th, Jill Russell, St. George, UT, 58:38.8


Women 55-59

Gold, Mary Ann Cuvilier, St. Albert, AB, Canada, 51:23.3

Silver, Susan Howard, Sandy, UT, 57:29.7

Bronze, Gioia Akers, Kent, WA, 1:00:03.1

4th, Kathleen Lemieux, West Bountiful, UT, 1:12:56.3

5th, LeAnn Wesner-Donaldson, Turlock, CA, 1:13:09.8


Women 60-64

Gold, Sylvia Marlin, Waterford, MI, 45:17.4

Silver, Barb Biggs, Edmonton, AB, Canada, 45:58.6

Bronze, Tracey Bernett, Niwot, CO, 47:42.4

4th, Sylvia Barney, Murray, UT, 56:09.2

5th, Maria Riach, Las Vegas, NV, 1:01:38.6

6th, Kristin Christensen, McCAll, ID, 1:15:09.5

7th, Donna Mirabelli, Salt Lake City, UT, 1:17:16.1


Women 65-69

Gold, Yvonne Robin Paine, San Diego, CA, 49:11.7

Silver, Marilyn Coble, St. George, UT, 57:23.4

Bronze, Marlene Killion, Great Falls, MT, 1:03:28.4

4th, Marti Davis, Toquerville, UT, 1:06:43.5

5th, Barbara Bush, Lewiston, ID, 1:12:18.6

6th, Beverly Christy, St. George, UT, 1:17:29.6

7th, Ardyth Sohn, Henderson, NV, 1:21:44.1


Women 70-74

Gold, Grace Dyck, Hailey, ID, 57:46.3

Silver, Connie Sledge, Beaver, UT, 1:02:56.9

Bronze, Rebecca Ryder, Hattiesburg, MS, 1:05:43.7

4th, Sarah Kleinknight, Kokomo, IN, 1:19:58.7


Women 75-79

Gold, Gloria Piscoran, Newberg, OR, 1:07:27.5

Silver, Florence Anderson, Ivins, UT, 1:15:34.5


Women 80-84

Gold, Della Works, Casper, WY, 1:49:41.9

Gold Sponsors

Greater Zion
St. George City