2015 Power Walking 5000M Results

Men 50-54

Gold, Art Morrow, Palm Desert, CA, 31:40.1

Silver, Steven Dahms, Idaho Falls, ID, 35:41.0


Men 55-59

Gold, Dave Talcott, Owego, NY, 25:46.6


Men 60-64

Gold, Rand Nielson, Sandy, UT, 36:25.1

Silver, James Waltz, Evergreen, CO, 41:59.5

Bronze, Daryl Cook, Centerville, UT, 44:24.0


Men 65-69

Gold, Aurelio Herrera, Las Vegas, NV, 32:44.2

Silver, Gary Farrar, Glendale, AZ, 39.23.5

Bronze, Stanley Woolf, St. George, UT, 44:06.8


Men 70-74

Gold, Daryl Meyers, Brighton, CO, 34:11.9

Silver, James Frampton, Carlsbad, CA, 38:59.5

Bronze, Hollie Ryder, Hattiesburg, MS, 41:10.4

4th, Tony Pryatel, Apple Valley, UT, 54:36.5


Men 75-79

Gold, Don Fisk, Henderson, NV, 40:34.1

Silver, Vard Hall, St. George, UT, 40:47.1

Bronze, Phil Larson, San Clemente, CA, 44:01.3

4th, Don Roberts, Klamath Falls, OR, 54:17.4

5th, Ric Ford, Lee’s Summit, MO, 54:18.1

6th, Peter M. Hansen, Santa Clara, UT, 54:35.0


Men 80-84

Gold, Claude Wrathall, Draper, UT, 39:54.0

Silver, Eugene Geer, Hazlet, NJ, 46:55.8

Bronze, John Mathis, Ogden, UT, 47:58.9


Women 55-59

Gold, Donna Wilson, Wichita, KS, 40:16.3

Silver, Julia Chow, Chesapeake, VA, 41:40.7


Women 60-64

Gold, Nancy Wong, Anacortes, WA, 35:44.7

Silver, Thel Wong, Mill Valley, CA, 35:45.1

Bronze, Susan Crook, St. George, UT, 39:25.8

4th, Marianne Hamilton, St. George, UT, 41:40.4

5th, Marie Cook, Centerville, UT, 42:02.4

6th, Donna Mirabells, Wilmington, NC, 45:49.7

7th, Nancy Neff, Palo Alto, CA, 46:11.7


Women 65-69

Gold, Sharon Huczek, Rochester, MI, 37:30.7

Silver, Joanne Keglovits, St. George, UT, 38:37.5

Bronze, Debbie Pryatel, Apple Valley, UT, 44:30.9

4th, Rosie Perez, Fresno, CA, 54:05.6


Women 70-74

Gold, Janet Higbie, Indianapolis, IN, 36:10.2

Silver, Donna Mihailoff, Naples, FL, 38:38.2

Bronze, Kati Martin, Half Moon Bay, CA, 40:42.3

4th, Mary Eccleston, Medford Lakes, NJ, 45:10.9

5th, Ruth Handley, St. George, UT, 45:22.6


Women 75-79

Gold, Eva Fry, St. George, UT, 41:21.1

Silver, Mary Amsberry, Blaine, WA, 41:33.7

Bronze, Georgi Laberge, Redwood City, CA, 43:56.0


Women 80-84

Gold, Anna Turner, Heber City, UT, 46:36.3


Women 85-89

Gold, Maymie Ho, Escondido, CA, 51:20.2

Gold Sponsors

Greater Zion
St. George City