2015 Power Walking 3000M Results

Men 50-54

Gold, Art Morrow, Palm Desert, CA, 18:19.97

Silver, Steven Dahms, Idaho Falls, ID, 20:19.96


Men 55-59

Gold, Dave Talcott, Owego, NY, 15:19.70


Men 60-64

Gold, Tom Gerhardt, Chesapeake, VA, 19:55.04

Silver, James Nelson, Roy, WA, 23:11.23

Bronze, James Waltz, Evergreen, CO, 23:32.37


Men 65-69

Gold, Aurelio Herrera, Las Vegas, NV, 19:16.29

Silver, David Frantz, Kankakee, IL, 23:38.59

Bronze, Stanley Woolf, St. George, UT, 26:32.04

--, William Emslie, Fort Collins, CO, DNS


Men 70-74

Gold, Hollie Ryder, Hattiesburg, MS, 24:22.35


Men 75-79

Gold, Vard Hall, St. George, UT, 24:17.90

Silver, Peter M. Hansen, Santa Clara, UT, 29:34.47

--, Sverker Larsson, Brighton, CO, DNS

--, Don Fisk, Henderson, NV, DNS


Men 80-84

Gold, Claude Wrathall, Draper, UT, 22:49.04

Silver, Edwin Gookin, San Diego, CA, 24:33.34

Bronze, Eugene Geer, Hazlet, NJ, 26:43.45

4th, John Mathis, Ogden, UT, 26:45.37

5th, Dan Hydeman, St. George, UT, 29:34.67

6th, Norman Eichel, Woodland Hills, CA, 32:24.64


Women 50-54

Gold, Rose M. Stock, Hyrum, UT, 23:58.39

--, Wendy Ludlow, St. George, UT, DNS


Women 55-59

Gold, Donna Wilson, Wichita, KS, 23:01.16

Silver, Julia Chow, Fresno, CA, 24:17.22


Women 60-64

Gold-tie, Nancy Wong, Anacortes, WA, 22:42.79

Gold-tie, Thel Wong, Mill Valley, CA, 22:42.79

Bronze, Susan Steagall, Clovis, CA, 23:31.91

4th, Anne Murphy, St. George, UT, 23:59.53

5th, Becky Sue Moore, New Harmony, UT, 26:52.63

6th, Nancy Neff, Palo Alto, CA, 28:31.06

--, Gayle Sorenson, Ivins, UT, DNS


Women 65-69

Gold, Sharon Huczek, Rochester, MI, 21:59.05

Silver, Joanne Keglovits, St. George, UT, 23:02.09

Bronze, Janice Heller, St. George, UT, 25:44.39

4th, Debbie Pryatel, Apple Valley, UT, 26:31.63

5th, Rosie Perez, Frsno, CA, 30:56.64

--, Trent Armbruster, Wilmington, NC, DNS

--, Nancy Fehr, St. George, UT, DNS


Women 70-74

Gold, Donna Mihailoff, Naples, FL, 23:00.90

Silver, Mary Eccleston, Medford Lakes, NJ, 27:02.87

Bronze, Kerstin Meyers, Brighton, CO, 27:19.68

4th, Mary Olsen, Midvale, UT, 27:42.42

--, Cahterine Popell, Los Altos Hills, CA, DNS


Women 75-79

Gold, Georgi Laberge, Redwood City, CA, 25:17.31

Silver, Donna Gookin, San Diego, CA, 25:43.13

Bronze, Eva Fry, St. George, UT, 25:48.36

4th, Dorothy Huston, Florence, AZ, 27:40.90


Women 80-84

Gold, Anna Turner, Heber City, UT, 27:58.74

Silver, Barbara Caserta, St. George, UT, 28:41.04

Gold Sponsors

St. George City
Greater Zion