2015 Mountain Biking Hill Climb Results

EXPERT
Men 55-59
Gold, Ryan Spainhower, Draper, UT, 15:51.0
Silver, Jason Guthrie, Corona, CA, 19:55.2

Men 60-64
Gold, Tim Fisher, Alpine, UT, 16:15.9
Silver, Dick Newson, Sandy, UT, 16:57.5

Men 65-69
Gold, Stevem Splettstoesser, Santee, CA, 18:05.4
Silver, Gary Kartchner, Ogden, UT, 19:53.2
Bronze, Bruce Argyle, Alpine, UT, 20:11.2

Men 70-74
Gold, Joel Quinn, South Jordan, UT, 16:04.5
Silver, Gary Myers, Golden, CO, 19:13.7

Men 75-79
Gold, Jack Coulombe, Little River, CA, 22:46.1

Men 80-84
Gold, Frederic Schmid, Waco, TX, 18:59.4

SPORT
Men 50-54
Gold, Eric Johnson, Lindon, UT, 17:34.1
Silver, Richard Cozzens, Cedar City, UT, 20:48.0
Bronze, Roger Russell, St. George, UT, 25:29.9

Men 55-59
Gold, Shane Burrows, Draper, UT, 16:11.1
Silver, Stephen Washburn, Lindon, UT, 16:41.0
Bronze, Robert Smith, Lake Forest, CA, 18:31.0
4th, John Elford, Calgary, AB, Canada, 18:52.4
5th, Thomas Kline, South Jordan, UT, 19:20.1
6th, Kurt Gottschalk, Las Vegas, NV, 20:39.9
7th, Rick Sauls, St. George, UT, 24:16.4

Men 60-64
Gold, Wesley Raymond, Lindon, UT, 16:35.5
Silver, Dave Mendenhall, Ivins, UT, 17:05.8
Bronze, Gene Boyle, Salt Lake City, UT, 18:07.4
4th, Paul Knight, Jackson, WY, 21:30.7
5th, David Ward, Cedar City, UT, 23:44.3

Men 65-69
Gold, Brent Petersen, Provo, UT, 23:40.5

Men 70-74
Gold, Gene Poncelet, North Ogden, UT, 19:51.7
Silver, Robert Enstad, San Diego, CA, 25:42.7
Bronze, Michael Howard, Provo, UT, 32:06.1

Men 75-79
Gold, Howard Lambert, Tubac, AZ, 24:58.8
Silver, Ronald Jones, North Salt Lake, UT, 29:56.9

Women 50-54
Gold, Sherri Davis, Santa Ana, CA, 27:43.5

Women 60-64
Gold, Lynne Buckner, Sandy, UT, 20:02.4
Silver, Jann Banales, Riverside, CA, 27:42.0
Bronze, Diana Ready, Mt. Vernon, OH, 32:14.7

Women 65-69
Gold, Jackie McNamara, Livingston, TX, 24:47.5
Silver, Candyce Phillips, Novato, CA, 26:46.0
Bronze, D’Arla King, Bozeman, MT, 27:08.6

BEGINNER
Men 50-54
Gold, Vincent Amaro, San Juan Capistrano, CA, 11:33.2

Men 55-59
Gold, Craig Shanklin, Santa Clara, UT, 10:53.2

Men 60-64
Gold, Rich Howard, Hurricane, UT, 12:18.3

Men 65-69
Gold, Aurelio Herrera, Las Vegas, NV, 13:32.9

Men 70-74
Gold, Peter M. Hansen, Santa Clara, UT, 16:49.4

Men 75-79
Gold, James VanManen, Ventura, CA, 20:51.8

Women 60-64
Gold, Margaret Ososki, Apple Valley, UT, 17:35.1

Gold Sponsors

Greater Zion
St. George City