2015 Mountain Biking Down Hill Results

EXPERT


Men 55-59

Gold, Ryan Spainhower, Draper, UT, 05:48.5

Silver, Jason Guthrie, Corona, CA, 06:42.7


Men 60-64

Gold, Tim fisher, Alpine, UT, 06:22.2

Silver, Dick Newson, Sandy, UT, 06:57.6


Men 65-69

Gold, Steven Splettstoesser, Santee, CA, 06:24.0

Silver, Gary Kartchner, Ogden, UT, 06:57.0

Bronze, Bruce Argyle, Alpine, UT, 06:57.8


Men 70-74

Gold, Gary Myers, Golden, CO, 07:08.5

Silver, Joel Quinn, South Jordan, UT, 07:31.9


Men 75-79

Gold, Jack Coulombe, Little River, CA, 07:25.7


Men 80-84

Gold, Frederic Schmid, Waco, TX, 07:26.8


SPORT


Men 50-54

Gold, Eric Johnson, Lindon, UT, 06:46.6

Silver, Richard Cozzens, Cedar City, UT, 06:51.1

Bronze, Roger Russell, St. George, UT, 07:05.5


Men 55-59

Gold, Stephen Washburn, Lindon, UT, 06:13.7

Silver, Rick Sauls, St. George, UT, 06:26.8

Bronze, Shane Burrows, Draper, UT, 06:57.9

4th, John Elford, Calgary, AB, Canada, 06:59.1

5th, Kurt Gottschalk, Las Vegas, NV, 07:06.1

6th, Robert Smith, Lake Forest, CA, 07:17.8

7th, Thomas Kline, South Jordan, UT, 07:25.7


Men 60-64

Gold, Dave Mendenhall, Ivins, UT, 06:03.6

Silver, Wesley Raymond, Lindon, UT, 06:36.4

Bronze, Gene Boyle, Salt Lake City, UT, 07:17.7

4th, Terry Buckner, Sandy, UT, 07:22.2

5th, David Ward, Cedar City, UT, 07:23.5

6th, Paul Knight, Jackson, WY, 08:32.9


Men 65-69

Gold, Brent Petersen, Provo, UT, 07:25.0


Men 70-74

Gold, Robert Enstad, San Diego, CA, 07:16.6

Silver, Gene Poncelet, North Ogden, UT, 07:22.0

Bronze, Michael Howard, Provo, UT, 09:44.9


Men 75-79

Gold, Ronald Jones, North Salt Lake, UT, 07:52.6


Women 50-54

Gold, Sherri Davis, Santa Ana, CA, 07:42.3


Women 60-64

Gold, Lynne Buckner, Sandy, UT, 07:49.6

Silver, Jann Banales, Riverside, CA, 09:12.7

Bronze, Diana Ready, Mt. Vernon, OH, 15:09.7


Women 65-69

Gold, Jackie McNamara, Livingston, TX, 08:04.9

Silver, Candyce Phillips, Navato, CA, 09:21.2

Bronze, D’Arla King, Bozeman, MT, 11:15.5


BEGINNER


Men 50-54

Gold, Vincent Amaro, San Juan Capistrano, CA, 07:13.1


Men 55-59

Gold, Tim Crecelius, Fresno, CA, 09:41.9

Silver, Craig Shanklin, Santa Clara, CA, 11:17.5


Men 60-64

Gold, Rich Howard, Hurricane, UT, 07:50.9


Men 65-69

Gold, Aurelio Herrera, Las Vegas, NV, 12:40.2


Men 75-79

Gold, Peter M. Hansen, Santa Clara, UT, 10:55.8


Men 80-84

Gold, James VanManen, Ventura, CA, 12:21.8

Gold Sponsors

St. George City
Greater Zion