2015 Mountain Biking Cross Country Results

EXPERT
Men 55-59
Gold, Ryan Spainhower, Draper, UT, 1:41:57.6

Men 60-64
Gold, Dick Newson, Sandy, UT, 1:49.42.7

Men 65-69
Gold, Steven Splettstoesser, Santee, CA, 1:53:01.9
Silver, Gary Kartchner, Ogden, UT, 2:07:37.0
Bronze, Bruce Argyle, Alpine, UT, 2:08:41.6

Men 70-74
Gold, Joel Quinn, South Jordan, UT, 1:10:29.8
Silver, Gary Myers, Golden, CO, 1:16:58.3

Men 75-79
Gold, Jack Coulombe, Little River, CA, 1:33:06.0

Men 80-84
Gold, Frederic Schmid, Waco, TX, 1:19:48.2

SPORT
Men 50-54
Gold, Eric Johnson, Lindon, UT, 1:13:10.8
Silver, Richard Cozzens, Cedar City, UT, 1:28:33.9

Men 55-59
Gold, Shane Burrows, Draper, UT, 1:07:55.7
Silver, Stephen Washburn, Lindon, UT, 1:09:00.9
Bronze, Robert Smith, Lake Forest, CA, 1:16:44.3
4th, John Elford, Calgary AB, Canada, 1:19:07.9
5th, Danny Swenson, Leeds, UT, 1:22:56.0
6th, Kurt Gottschalk, Las Vegas, NV, 1:27:48.7

Men 60-64
Gold, Wesley Raymond, Lindon, UT, 1:06:51.2
Silver, Dave Mendenhall, Ivins, UT, 1:10:12.3
Bronze, Randy Banales, Riverside, CA, 1:16:32.4
4th, Terry Buckner, Sandy, UT, 1:28:19.2
5th, Paul Knight, Jackson, WY, 1:35:12.9
6th, David Ward, Cedar City, UT, 1:35:58.3

Men 65-69
Gold, Brent Petersen, Provo, UT, 1:36:57.6

Men 70-74
Gold, Gene Poncelet, North Ogden, UT, 40:23.8
Silver, Michael Howard, Provo, UT, 1:03:54.4

Men 75-79
Gold, Howard Lambert, Tubac, AZ, 50:22.0
Silver, Ronald Jones, North Salt Lake, UT, 58:43.2

Women 50-54
Gold, Sherri Davis, Santa Ana, CA, 50:48.0

Women 60-64
Gold, Lynne Buckner, Sandy, UT, 39:50.7
Silver, Jann Banales, Riverside, CA, 54:54.2
Bronze, Diana Ready, Mt Vernon, OH, 1:14:23.6

Women 65-69
Gold, Jackie McNamara, Livingston, TX, 47:16.4
Silver, Candyce Philips, Novato, CA, 50:42.1
Bronze, D’Arla King, Bozeman, MT, 59:56.0

BEGINNER
Men 50-54
Gold, Vincent Amaro, San Juan Capistrano, CA, 18:12.3

Men 55-59
Gold, Charles (Randy) Jones, Santee, CA, 19:29.1
Silver, Craig Shanklin, Santa Clara, UT, 20:17.5

Men 60-64
Gold, Rich Howard, Hurricane, UT, 19:06.6

Men 65-69
Gold, Aurelio Herrera, Las Vegas, NV, 24:44.7

Men 75-79
Gold, Peter M. Hansen, Santa Clara, UT, 14:32.4

Men 80-84
Gold, James VanManen, Ventura, CA, 18:28.8

Women 60-64
Gold, Margaret Ososki, Apple Valley, UT, 15:42.6

Gold Sponsors

St. George City
Greater Zion