2015 Horseshoes Singles Results

40 ft / 60%
Gold,  F. Leroy Buhler, Highland, UT, 8-0, 47.50

40 ft / 40%
Gold, Waldo Burnham, St. George, UT, 7-1, 32.19
Silver, Jason Bundy, Fredonia, AZ, 6-2, 30.31
Bronze, Ken Adams, Washington, UT, 5-3, 32.81
4th, Dennis Duszynski, St. George, UT, 2-6, 21.25

40 ft / 30%
Gold, James Bushman, St. George, UT, 6-2, 30.31
Silver, Jim Godfrey, St. George, UT, 5-3, 32.50
Bronze, Gayden Nelson, North Logan, UT, 4-4, 26.88
4th, Kevin Lewis, Washington, UT, 3-5, 22.50
5th, Blaine Scott, Layton, UT, 2-6, 23.75

40 ft / 20%
Gold, Gregory Harris, West Haven, UT, 7-1, 18.83
Silver, Jimmy Fuchs, Dammeron Valley, UT, 6-2, 20.94
Bronze, Brent Buhler, Jerome, ID, 4-4, 13.58
4th, Edwin Tracy, Golden, CO, 2-6, 8.75
5th, Scott Fuchs, San Diego, CA, 1-7, 7.50

40 ft / 10%
Gold, Dennis Awsumb, St. George, UT, 8-0, 12.81
Silver, Wes Case, Ashton, UT, 5-3, 13.44
Bronze, George Haley, Washington, UT, 4-4, 6.25
4th, Emmitt Cornford, La Grande, OR, 2-6, 9.57
5th, Edward Gutierrez, St. George, UT, 1-7, 1.85

30 ft / 70%
Gold, Shirl Barney, Syracuse, UT, 7-0, 60.92
Silver, Heber Fuller, St. George, UT, 3-3, 49.58

30 ft / 60%
Gold, Jerry Empey, St. George, UT, 7-1, 45.00
Silver, Richard Nygaard, Salt Lake City, UT, 6-2, 46.56
Bronze, Gene Anfinson, St. George, UT, 5-3, 45.94

30 ft / 50%
Gold, Lewis Brown, St. George, UT, 6-1, 47.86
Silver, Kendell Fuller, Rexburg, ID, 6-2, 45.00
Bronze, John R. Nay, Prescott Valley, AZ, 5-3, 36.67
4th, Leland Rients, Willmar, MN, 4-3, 41.07
5th, D.A. “Jerry” Germain, Prescott Valley, AZ, 3-4, 42.50
6th, Jay Mast, Prescott Valley, AZ, 2-5, 40.71
7th, Gib Mitchell, Cedar City, UT, 2-5, 33.57
8th, Doris Miller, Deming, NM, 1-6, 23.21

30 ft / 40%
Gold, Rodney Purser, South Ogden, UT, 11-4, 36.21
Silver, Herman Reynolds, St. George, UT, 10-5, 32.76
Bronze, Angelo Disante, Ivins, UT, 11-5, 36.46
4th, George Alexander, St. George, UT, 10-6, 33.13
5th, Arnold Pope, Lehi, UT, 9-6, 30.39
6th, Keith Adams, St. George, UT, 9-6, 30.04
7th, Vee Wilson, St. George, UT, 8-6, 31.25
8th, Mac Fuller, Washington, UT, 8-6, 22.54
9th, Tom Crowther, Richfield, UT, 7-7, 32.37
10th, Barbara Purser, South Ogden, UT, 6-8, 25.67
11th, Wayne Lang, St. George, UT, 6-8, 22.99
12th, Gail Jedlund, Prescott Valley, AZ, 5-9, 28.67
13th, Dallas Roots, Big Timber, MT, 3-11, 23.21
14th, Mason Alexander, Burbank, CA, 3-11, 21.43
15th, Debborah Nay, Prescott Valley, AZ, 3-11, 21.43

30 ft / 30%
Gold, Ernest Workman, West Jordan, UT, 12-1, 24.50
Silver, Marie Hirschi, Sandy, UT, 11-2, 35.00
Bronze, Jerry Carter, Santa Clara, UT, 9-3, 24.48
4th, Nancy Walker, Salt Lake City, UT, 8-4, 28.39
5th, Glenn Fitzgerald, Sanger, CA, 7-5, 29.17
6th, Everett Peck, Salt Lake City, UT, 7-5, 22.14
7th, Jerry Harper, Ivins, UT, 6-6, 22.40
8th, Don Ebey, Concrete, WA, 6-6, 18.49
9th, Birrell Hirschi, Sandy, UT, 4-8, 23.70
10th, Marvin Woodbury, St. George, UT, 3-9, 12.24
11th, Harold Shiffer, St. George, UT, 3-9, 11.46
12th, Sae Windriver, Lake Isabella, CA, 3-9, 10.94

30 ft / 10%
Gold, Tom Imming, Arroyo Grande, CA, 9-0, 12.36
Silver, Marge Windriver, Lake Isabella, CA, 8-3, 10.05
Bronze, Jan Hartley, Truckee, CA, 7-4, 9.50
4th, Belva Wood, Provo, UT, 6-4, 9.47
5th, James Myers, Santa Clara, UT, 6-4, 8.33
6th, Gary Hope, Centerville, UT, 4-5, 5.71
7th, Denton Garcia, Dulce, NM, 4-5, 2.22
8th, Sherry Nantz, Imbler, OR, 2-7, 4.44
9th, Robert Marty, Yuma, AZ, 2-7, 1.39

Gold Sponsors

Greater Zion
St. George City