2015 Cycling Time Trial 20K Results

Southern Parkway  

DIVISION I M 65-69   

1 646, Ingle, Curtis, 29:20.09, Las Vegas, NV;   
2 651, Raber, Michael, 30:17.22, Evergreen, CO;   
3 650, Quade, Roy, 30:37.09, Kelowna, BC, Canada;   
4 647, Masterson, Frank, 30:48.07, Millbrae, CA;   
5 652, Noonan, James, 31:37.02, Vancouver, WA;

DIVISION I M 70-74   
1 583, Higgins, Durward, 28:48.59, Chattanooga, TN;   
2 576, Hatt, David, 30:16.39, St. George, UT;   
3 578, Ellwanger, Richard, 30:24.11, Tucson, AZ;   
4 584, Wilson, Stewart, 31:54.52, Lamoille, NV;   
5 588, Johnson, Roger, 32:04.35, West Linn, OR;   
6 577, Mackay, William, 32:49.51, Australia;   
7 581, John, Maurice, 33:02.36, Louisville, KY;   
8 585, Koerselman, Ben, 33:09.29, Kamas, UT;   
9 575, Haney, John, 33:35.96, Park City, UT;  
10 580, Harless, Dale, 34:56.44, Bellevue, WA;  
11 582, Mendez, Gene, 35:05.45, Denver, CO;

DIVISION I M 75-79   
1 541, Tucker, Scott, 30:29.02, Golden, CO;   
2 539, Swallow, Stan, 32:35.64, American Fork, UT;   
3 538, Berghoff, Frans, 33:03.04, Midvale, UT;   
4 540, Seccombe, Stephen, 34:48.38, Nathrop, CO;   
5 542, Underwood, James, 35:44.65, Oakland, CA;   
6 544, Paganini, Robert, 36:47.80, Hollywood, CA;

DIVISION I M 80-84   
1 512, Schmid, Frederic, 35:01.62, Waco, TX;   
2 511, DeBiasio, Rino, 38:56.74, Trail, BC, Canada;

DIVISION I M 85-89   
1 505, Jorgensen, Gaylon, 39:44.00, American Fork, UT;   
2 504, Lindquist, Link, 40:15.00, Foothill Ranch, CA;

DIVISION I F 55-59   
1 764, Douglass, Margaret, 31:36.64, Salt Lake City, UT;   
2 765, Meinerz, Sue, 32:45.94, Golden, CO;   
3 766, Draper, LaNett, 35:46.34, Farmington, UT;

DIVISION I F 60-64   
1 719, Ingle, Donna, 30:09.62, Las Vegas, NV;   
2 717, Quade, Carol, 32:46.35, Kelowna, BC, Canada;   
3 716, Kludt, Teresa, 33:16.88, Chico, CA;   
4 721, Steidele, Monica, 35:30.49, Santa Fe, NM;   
5 718, Wagner, Patti, 36:59.06, Westminster, CA;   
6 720, Ready, Diana, 42:06.54, Mt. Vernon, OH;

DIVISION I F 70-74   
1 590, Samuels, Dee, 36:39.74, Nevada City, CA;   
2 589, Berge, Melinda, 37:44.84, Park City, UT;

DIVISION I F 75-79   
1 545, Gicquel, Barbara, 38:20.91, Salinas, CA;

DIVISION I F 85-89   
1 501, Olson, Jody, 57:49.74, Pocatello, ID;  

DIVISION II M 65-69   
1 622, Buie, Randal, 30:33.60, Sandy, UT;   
2 630, McCarver, James, 31:13.69, Prescott, AZ;   
3 628, Wagner, Mark, 31:44.93, Westminster, CA;   
4 623, Draper, Douglas, 32:24.36, Concord, CA;   
5 625, Linton, Richard, 32:26.72, Draper, UT;   
6 635, Curtis, Steven, 33:02.06, Providence, UT;   
7 634, Newberry, Andy, 33:08.99, Ivins, UT;   
8 638, Andrew, David, 33:42.69, Washington, UT;   
9 633, Kelsch, Franz, 33:49.71, Washington, UT;  
10 631, Sinclair, Charles, 34:36.41, Victoria, BC, Canada;  
11 627, Stratton, Bud, 34:54.23, San Diego, CA;  
12 624, Jefferson, Pete, 35:17.20, Henderson, NV;  
13 629, Farrington, Galen, 35:30.35, Ruidoso, NM;  
14 639, Cooley, Bobby, 37:19.84, Pensacola, FL;  
15 632, Barney, Brent, 37:25.82, Murray, UT;

DIVISION II M 70-74   
1 549, Johnson, Roger K., 31:55.36, Walnut Creek, CA;   
2 563, Stephan, Craig, 32:59.37, Ann Arbor, MI;   
3 567, Gilchrist, Jim, 33:47.19, London, ON, Canada;   
4 564, Thurman, William, 34:47.35, St. George, UT;   
5 565, Neeland, Roger, 35:59,.92 Colorado Springs, CO;   
6 566, Baetz, Hall, 37:26.46, Seattle, WA;   
7 571, Clark, James, 37:52.67, Springville, UT;   
8 562, Waller, Brian, 38:05.94, Heber City, UT;   
9 569, Morton, Harry, 44:01.00, Clovis, CA;

DIVISION II M 75-79   
1 529, Birney, Jim, 33:28.17, Camarillo, CA;   
2 531, Schremp, Lee, 36:48.60, Ventura, CA;   
3 532, Schwabe, Golo, 38:40.96, Edmonds, WA;   
4 533, Camarena, Edward, 39:49.06, Yorba Linda, CA;

DIVISION II M 80-84   
1 506, Slotta, Larry, 40:45.50, Alta, WY;

DIVISION II M 85-89   
1 503, SanMartini, John, 59:50.02, Villa Park, CA;

DIVISION II F 50-54   
1 791, Jefferson, Kimberly, 31:56.78, Henderson, NV;   
2 790, Findlay, Tinamarie, 36:53.94, Henderson, NV;

DIVISION II F 55-59   
1 752, Sandall, Liesa, 35:10.55, Herriman, UT;

DIVISION II F 60-64   
1 710, Perkins, Penny, 38:29.68, Salt Lake City, UT;   
2 709, Buie, Cindy, 46:58.95, Sandy, UT;

DIVISION II F 65-69
1 642, Johnson, Shari, 33:48.61, Walnut Creek, CA;   
2 643, Scofield, Sharon, 38:44.55, Sonoita, AZ;   
3 645, Jones, Kati, 46:52.76, Huntington Beach, CA;

DIVISION II F 70-74   
1 574, Larsen, Paula, 37:19.62, Delafield, WI;   
2 573, Jensen, Karen, 44:51.99, St. George, UT;

DIVISION II F 75-79   
1 536, Swarthout, Cynthia, 45:15.20, Grass Valley, CA;   
2 537, Seccombe, Gwen, 52:03.37, Nathrop, CO;  

DIVISION III M 50-54   
1 773, Berghoff, Mark, 31:28.82, Livermore, CA;   
2 775, Mason, Kenny, 32:09.29, St. George, UT;   
3 774, Flowers, Jeff, 32:53.66, West Point, UT;   
4 776, Shmoorkoff, Jeff, 33:06.49, Edmonton, AB, Canada;   
5 777, McMahon, Jeff, 36:01.23, Paso Robles, CA;

DIVISION III M 55-59   
1 734, Basque, Robert, 30:53.96, Ivins, UT;   
2 735, Stevens, Wayne, 31:15.94, Washington, UT;   
3 729, Hutton, James, 31:18.48, Sandy, UT;   
4 727, Levitsky, Boris, 31:43.12, Orange, CA;   
5 732, Collins, Mike, 32:16.34, Brigham City, UT;   
6 728, Draper, Rockland, 33:43.93, Farmington, UT;   
7 731, Shanklin, Craig, 34:11.28, Santa Clara, UT;   
8 726, Kinney, James, 34:53.57, Santa Fe, NM;   
9 730, Sanchez, Robert, 36:17.68, Yorba Linda, CA;

DIVISION III M 60-64   
1 681, Stewart, Richard, 27:46.04, Castle Rock, CO;   
2 679, Boyle, Gene, 33:31.91, Salt Lake City, UT;   
3 672, Weston, Dan, 33:33.38, River Heights, UT;   
4 671, Stellenwerf, John, 33:53.63, Santee, CA;   
5 680, Drake, Les, 33:56.48, Cold Lake, AB, Canada;   
6 677, Cooper, Mike, 34:12.23, Edmonton, AB, Canada;   
7 674, Belnap, Bryant, 34:16.44, Ammon, ID;   
8 678, Dueck, Rod, 35:05.33, Port Coquitlam, BC, Canada;   
9 668, Poytress, Alan, 35:11.80, Fort Macleod, AB, Canada;  
10 676, Wilson, Larry, 36:09.99, Salem, OR;  
11 673, Ashcroft, Ken, 36:14.01, Kitchener, ON, Canada;  
12 667, Alder, Matt, 36:42.17, Salt Lake City, UT;  
13 670, Greer, Scott, 37:36.27, Ramona, CA;  
14 686, McCullough, Rand, 38:22.35, St. George, UT;  
15 684, Scott, John, 41:01.02, West Jordan, UT;  
16 683, Biggs, Ted, 41:09.94, Edmonton, AB, Canada;

DIVISION III M 65-69   
1 601, Deems, Michael, 30:50.99, Fullerton, CA;   
2 600, Danner, Don, 33:32.82, San Diego, CA;   
3 603, Laird, Jack, 33:34.31, Bellingham, WA;   
4 611, Davis, Stan, 33:54.35, Toquerville, UT;   
5 606, Schilleman, Michael, 34:08.78, Layton, UT;   
6 609, Hallahan, Michael, 37:53.99, Murrieta, CA;   
7 604, Maxwell, Bob, 38:38.73, Pleasant Grove, UT;   
8 636, Wise, Robert, 39:01.36, Springville, UT;   
9 607, Snyder, Paul, 39:47.60, Spanish Fork, UT;  
10 608, Crosby, Jay, 40:36.73, Washington, UT;  
11 602, Bradshaw, James, 42:02.84, Lyman, WY;
12 605, Morrissey, Kerry, 46:29.87, Lumby, BC, Canada;

DIVISION III M 70-74   
1 548, Abello, Neal, 32:24.98, Santa Ynez, CA;   
2 556, Peterson, Martin, 36:03.46, Santa Barbara, CA;   
3 551, Lowe, Roger, 36:29.93, Ojai, CA;  
4 552, Troyer, Donald, 38:38.62, Bonita Springs, FL;  
5 559, Hodges, Robert, 41:08.82, Aurora, CO;   
6 558, Reiher, James, 46:13.14, Delafield, WI;

DIVISION III M 75-79   
1 522, Smart, Merrill, 39:43.43, Springville, UT;   
2 517, Elder, George, 40:49.61, St. George, UT;   
3 519, Scott, Michael, 41:29.60, Harrison Hot Springs, BC, Canada;   
4 524, Kinzel, Warren, 42:42.39, Montrose, CO;   
5 521, Flowers, Bud, 43:29.76, Ivins, UT;   
6 520, Cowan, Walter, 48:06.99, Yoncalla, OR;   
7 527, Petersen, Larry, 52:00.31, Salt Lake City, UT;   
8 528, Trudell, Paul, 1:00:48.20, Tiburon, CA;

DIVISION III M 80-84   
1 510, Demet, Jim, 49:30.07, Salt Lake City, UT;

DIVISION III F 50-54   
1 780, Shanklin, Diane, 33:15.18, Santa Clara, UT;   
2 783, Dyer, Michelle, 38:42.56, Chandler, AZ;   
3 779, Larsen, Susan, 40:01.06, Pleasant Grove, UT;  
4 792, Madsen, Jill, 44:03.34, Centerville, UT;   
5 782, Hansen, Daphne, 50:28.86, Salt Lake City, UT;

DIVISION III F 55-59   
1 739, Maryon, Dorothy, 36:21.71, Draper, UT;   
2 738, Kinney, Jennifer, 39:01.84, Santa Fe, NM;   
3 737, Schoenwald, Lori, 39:20.97, Murray, UT;   
4 745, Scott, Mary, 41:10.25, West Jordan, UT;   
5 753, Ellis, Tina, 42:54.04, Centerville, UT;   
6 742, Olson, Dana, 45:10.19, Inkom, ID;   
7 741, Richman, Andrea, 48:15.63, Centerville, UT;   
8 740, Lockwood, Cindy, 50:16.70, Herriman, UT;

DIVISION III F 60-64   
1 696, Saltsman, Pat, 38:15.90, Cottonwood Heights, UT;   
2 687, Troyer, Min Sun, 38:55.37, Bonita Springs, FL;   
3 688, Ashcroft, Anne, 39:19.54, Kitchener, ON, Canada;   
4 692, Hull, Cheryl, 39:22.26, St. George, UT;
5 689, Linton, Vicki, 40:17.85, Draper, UT;

DIVISION III F 65-69   
1 620, Kelsch, Anne, 37:17.35, Washington, UT;   
2 617, Masterson, Janette S., 39:54.14, Millbrae, CA;   
3 619, Davis, Marti, 40:40.68, Toquerville, UT;   
4 615, Alexander, Barbara, 40:43.31, Heber City, UT;  
5 616, King, D'Arla, 42:39.91, Bozeman, MT;

DIVISION III F 70-74   
1 560, Adler Gustafson, Judith, 47:49.02, Ojai, CA;

DIVISION IV M 50-54   
1 768, Fanelli, Bill, 32:29.37, Prescott, AZ;   
2 769, Hilton, Brett, 48:12.38, Herriman, UT;

DIVISION IV M 55-59   
1 724, Sluder, Phil, 51:29.27, El Cajon, CA;

DIVISION IV M 60-64   
1 654, Brown, Jim, 34:46.87, Mendon, UT;   
2 656, Howard, Rich, 39:03.66, Hurricane, UT;   
3 657, Jensen, Leonard, 41:17.16, Pocatello, ID;

DIVISION IV M 65-69   
1 596, Call, Gailen, 37:01.49, St. George, UT;   
2 594, White, Bob, 37:49.33, Steamboat Springs, CO;   
3 597, Harper, Gary, 41:39.49, Declo, ID;   
4 593, Wood, Brad, 41:43.37, Provo, UT;

DIVISION IV M 75-79   
1 514, Torklep, Knut, 41:14.70, Norway;

DIVISION IV F 50-54   
1 772, Hilton, Bonnie, 44:14.11, Herriman, UT;

DIVISION IV F 55-59   
1 725, Shepard, Elizabeth, 38:37.73, Yakima, WA;

DIVISION IV F 60-64   
1 665, Kanouse, Julie, 37:04.30, St. George, UT;   
2 666, Harper, Susy, 49:46.11, Declo, ID;   
3 664, Murphy, Anne, 53:16.49, St. George, UT;

DIVISION IV F 65-69   
1 598, Wood, Belva, 46:55.50, Provo, UT;   
2 599, Cooley, Phyllis, 51:20.34, Pensacola, FL;

DIVISION IV F 70-74   
1 547, Turner, Ericka, 43:40.97, Las Vegas, NV;

DIVISION IV F 75-79   
1 515, Kiholm, Mary, 47:34.38, Hurricane, UT;   
2 516, Sluder, Ruth, 1:22:43.28, Cedar City, UT;

RECUM 2 WHL M 65-69   
1 653, Ellis, Terry, 37:03.75, Anaheim, CA;

RECUM 2 WHL M 75-79   
1 546, Knoll, Phil, 51:08.36, Orange, CA;

RECUM 3 WHL M 60-64   
1 722, Powell, Wesley, 53:25.05, Gilbert, AZ;

RECUM 3 WHL F 55-59   
1 767, Jensen, Sandra, 56:01.62, Pocatello, ID;

RECUM 3 WHL F 60-64   
1 723, Powell, Terrie, 1:06:06.14, Gilbert, AZ;



Gold Sponsor