2015 Cycling Road Race Results

62K
DIVISION I M 50-54 
  
1 797, Balch, Bruce, 1:40:53, Las Vegas, NV;   
2 796, Eror, Alec, 1:48:54, Washington, UT;

DIVISION I M 55-59   
1 756, Schaefer, Mark, 1:40:53, Ogden, UT;   
2 757, Schneider, David, 1:54:49, Las Vegas, NV;

DIVISION I M 60-64   
1 713, Stana, Olav, 1:42:31, Vernon, BC, Canada;   
2 711, Call, Ravell, 1:50:32, Farmington, UT;   
3 712, Jones, Craig, 1:52:34, Huntington Beach, CA;   
4 699, Harding, Ronald, 2:03:03, Barbados;

DIVISION I M 65-69   
1 646, Ingle, Curtis, 1:50:28, Las Vegas, NV;   
2 650, Quade, Roy, 1:50:28, Kelowna, BC, Canada;   
3 647, Masterson, Frank, 1:50:30, Millbrae, CA;   
4 651, Raber, Michael, 2:03:04, Evergreen, CO;

DIVISION II M 50-54   
1 784,Bohan, Patrick, 1:53:50, Buena Vista, CO;   
2 786, Knock, Robert, 1:54:46, Las Vegas, NV;   
3 785, Jones, Sedwin, 1:58:03, Barbados;   
4 787, Neff, Robert, 2:06:22, Palo Alto, CA;   
5 523, McMahon, James, 2:11:02, San Jose, CA;   
6 777, McMahon, Jeff, 2:17:19, Paso Robles, CA;

DIVISION II M 55-59   
1 750, Robison, Kevin, 1:55:41, Holladay, UT;
2 751, York, Kenneth, 1:58:24, St. George, UT;  
3 747, Spainhower, Ryan, 1:59:03, Draper, UT;   
4 746, Humeniuk, Wade, 2:17:45, Calgary, AB;   
5 748, Bauer, Karl, 2:21:39, Eagle, CO;

DIVISION II M 60-64   
1 700, Raymond, Wesley, 1:54:47, Lindon, UT;   
2 698, Grubaugh, Jay, 1:58:04, Reno, NV;   
3 701, Crespi, Tom, 1:58:50, St. Louis, MO;   
4 702, Noyes, Sid, 1:58:52, Eureka, CA;

50K
DIVISION I M 70-74
   
1 583, Higgins, Durward, 1:31:30, Chattanooga, TN;   
2 579, Peterson, Larry, 1:31:30, Centerville, UT;   
3 578, Ellwanger, Richard, 1:31:31, Tucson, AZ;   
4 575, Haney, John, 1:31:34, Park City, UT;   
5 585, Koerselman, Ben, 1:35:47, Kamas, UT;   
6 576, Hatt, David, 1:40:00, St. George, UT;   
7 577, Mackay, William, 1:40:48, Australia;   
8 581, John, Maurice, 1:49:01, Louisville, KY;   
9 580, Harless, Dale, 1:50:34, Bellevue, WA;  
10 582, Mendez, Gene, 1:51:05, Denver, CO;  
11 587, Smith, Brad, 2:05:50, Fruita, CO;

DIVISION I F 55-59  
1 764, Douglass, Margaret, 1:37:50, Salt Lake City, UT;  
2 765, Meinerz, Sue, 1:43:55, Golden, CO;

DIVISION I F 60-64   
1 719, Ingle, Donna, 1:38:10, Las Vegas, NV;   
2 717, Quade, Carol, 1:43:54, Kelowna, BC, Canada;   
3 721, Steidele, Monica, 2:03:39, Santa Fe, NM;   
4 718, Wagner, Patti, 2:22:13, Westminster, CA;   
5 720, Ready, Diana, 2:22:41, Mt. Vernon, OH;

DIVISION II M 65-69   
1 625, Linton, Richard, 1:34:59, Draper, UT;   
2 628, Wagner, Mark, 1:35:43, Westminster, CA;   
3 622, Buie, Randal, 1:40:57, Sandy, UT;   
4 635, Curtis, Steven, 1:42:01, Providence, UT;   
5 630, McCarver, James, 1:42:57, Prescott, AZ;   
6 623, Draper, Douglas, 1:46:38, Concord, CA;   
7 633, Kelsch, Franz, 1:47:06, Washington, UT;   
8 638, Andrew, David, 1:47:40, Washington, UT;   
9 631, Sinclair, Charles, 1:50:35, Victoria, BC, Canada;  
10 629, Farrington, Galen, 1:50:40, Ruidoso, NM;  
11 624, Jefferson, Pete, 1:51:31, Henderson, NV;  
12 627, Stratton, Bud, 1:53:16, San Diego, CA;  
13 639, Cooley, Bobby, 1:56:55, Pensacola, FL;  
14 641, Patrick, Sterling, 2:13:29, Salt Lake City, UT;

DIVISION II F 50-54   
1 790, Findlay, Tinamarie, 1:52:39, Henderson, NV;   
2 791, Jefferson, Kimberly, 1:54:22, Henderson, NV;   
3 794, Patrick, Diane, 2:08:29, Salt Lake City, UT;

DIVISION II F 55-59   
1 752, Sandall, Liesa, 1:48:05, Herriman, UT;   
2 754, Whitsett, Carol, 2:24:41, Los Gatos, CA;   
3 755, Tuckett, Wendy, 2:36:16, Cottonwood Heights, UT;

DIVISION II F 60-64   
1 709, Buie, Cindy, 2:00:45, Sandy, UT;

37K
DIVISION I M 75-79   
1 539, Swallow, Stan, 1:13:21, American Fork, UT;   
2 541, Tucker, Scott, 1:14:42, Golden, CO;   
3 544, Paganini, Robert, 1:16:20, Hollywood, CA;   
4 540, Seccombe, Stephen, 1:17:12, Nathrop, CO;   
5 542, Underwood, James, 1:22:16, Oakland, CA;

DIVISION I M 80-84   
1 512, Schmid, Frederic, 1:18:14, Waco, TX;   
2 511, DeBiasio, Rino, 1:27:42, Trail, BC, Canada;

DIVISION I M 85-89   
1 504, Lindquist, Link, 1:30:01, Foothill Ranch, CA;

DIVISION I F 70-74   
1 589, Berge, Melinda, 1:21:04, Park City, UT;   
2 590, Samuels, Dee, 1:45:48, Nevada City, CA;

DIVISION I F 75-79   
1 545, Gicquel, Barbara, 1:25:27, Salinas, CA;

DIVISION II M 70-74   
1 549, Johnson, Roger K., 1:06:38, Walnut Creek, CA;   
2 567, Gilchrist, Jim, 1:13:37, London, ON, Canada;   
3 563, Stephan, Craig, 1:14:36, Ann Arbor, MI;   
4 564, Thurman, William, 1:14:42, St. George, UT;   
5 568, Nettleship, Bob, 1:18:14, Golden, CO;   
6 562, Waller, Brian, 1:22:36, Heber City, UT;   
7 566, Baetz, Hall, 1:23:10, Seattle, WA;   
8 565, Neeland, Roger, 1:23:15, Colorado Springs, CO;   
9 570, Kapp, Pat, 1:25:07, La Quinta, CA;

DIVISION II M 75-79   
1 529, Birney, Jim, 1:13:11, Camarillo, CA;   
2 531, Schremp, Lee, 1:23:15, Ventura, CA;   
3 532, Schwabe, Golo, 1:23:31, Edmonds, WA;   
4 533, Camarena, Edward, 1:30:08, Yorba Linda, CA;

DIVISION II M 80-84   
1 506, Slotta, Larry, 1:40:02, Alta, WY;   
2 508, Mitchell, Bob, 1:47:55, Salt Lake City, UT;

DIVISION II F 65-69   
1 642, Johnson, Shari, 1:20:28, Walnut Creek, CA;   
2 643, Scofield, Sharon, 1:24:00, Sonoita, AZ;

DIVISION II F 70-74   
1 573, Jensen, Karen, 1:49:46, St. George, UT;

DIVISION II F 75-79   
1 536, Swarthout, Cynthia, 1:53:17, Grass Valley, CA;

DIVISION III M 50-54   
1 773, Berghoff, Mark, 1:01:38, Livermore, CA;   
2 778, Garrett, Douglas, 1:01:38, Millville, UT;   
3 775, Mason, Kenny, 1:01:38, St George, UT;   
4 774, Flowers, Jeff, 1:08:11, West Point, UT;   
5 776, Shmoorkoff, Jeff, 1:09:42, Edmonton, AB, Canada;

DIVISION III M 55-59   
1 735, Stevens, Wayne, 1:01:22, Washington, UT;   
2 729, Hutton, James, 1:01:38, Sandy, UT;   
3 732, Collins, Mike, 1:03:30, Brigham City, UT;  
4 727, Levitsky, Boris, 1:03:30, Orange, CA;   
5 734, Basque, Robert, 1:05:51, Ivins, UT;   
6 731, Shanklin, Craig, 1:08:11, Santa Clara, UT;   
7 726, Kinney, James, 1:09:42, Santa Fe, NM;   
8 736, Tippetts, Steve, 1:11:20, Santa Clara, UT;   
9 730, Sanchez, Robert, 1:12:08, Yorba Linda, CA;

DIVISION III M 60-64   
1 674, Belnap, Bryant, 1:03:44, Ammon, ID;   
2 669, Bennett, Thomas, 1:08:48, Salt Lake City, UT;   
3 678, Dueck, Rod, 1:09:42, Port Coquitlam, BC, Canada;   
4 671, Stellenwerf, John, 1:11:23, Santee, CA;  
5 676, Wilson, Larry, 1:11:23, Salem, OR;   
6 667, Alder, Matt, 1:14:19, Salt Lake City, UT;   
7 673, Ashcroft, Ken, 1:14:38, Kitchener, ON, Canada;   
8 668, Poytress, Alan, 1:26:40, Fort Macleod, AB, Canada;   
9 683, Biggs, Ted, 1:26:50, Edmonton, AB, Canada;  
10 682, Jorn, Jay, 1:34:51, Salt Lake City, UT;

DIVISION III M 65-69   
1 601, Deems, Michael, 1:01:38, Fullerton, CA;   
2 608, Crosby, Jay, 1:02:42, Washington, UT;   
3 603, Laird, Jack, 1:03:49, Bellingham, WA;   
4 606, Schilleman, Michael, 1:12:20, Layton, UT;   
5 600, Danner, Don, 1:14:19, San Diego, CA;   
6 604, Maxwell, Bob, 1:21:59, Pleasant Grove, UT;   
7 609, Hallahan, Michael, 1:22:48, Murrieta, CA;   
8 607, Snyder, Paul, 1:27:26, Spanish Fork, UT;   
9 612, Butler, Burton, 1:33:28, Ammon, ID;  
10 605, Morrissey, Kerry, 1:53:56, Lumby, BC, Canada;  
11 613, Tuckett, Dave, 2:36:16, Cottonwood Heights, UT;

DIVISION III M 70-74   
1 548, Abello, Neal, 1:09:34, Santa Ynez, CA;   
2 551, Lowe, Roger, 1:12:50, Ojai, CA;   
3 556, Peterson, Martin, 1:17:16, Santa Barbara, CA;   
4 553, Tennant, Alan, 1:19:12, Ft. Davis, TX;   
5 552, Troyer, Donald, 1:24:02, Bonita Springs, FL;   
6 557, Astin, Paul, 1:27:17, Midvale, UT;

DIVISION III M 75-79   
1 525, Ottosen, Richard, 1:17:18, Wenatchee, WA;   
2 522, Smart, Merrill, 1:22:33, Springville, UT;   
3 517, Elder, George, 1:28:07, St. George, UT;   
4 521, Flowers, Bud, 1:29:25, Ivins, UT;

DIVISION III F 50-54   
1 780, Shanklin, Diane, 1:19:30, Santa Clara, UT;   
2 781, Fruin, Maria, 1:22:24, Salt Lake City, UT;   
3 783, Dyer, Michelle, 1:26:51, Chandler, AZ;   
4 779, Larsen, Susan, 1:29:25, Pleasant Grove, UT;   
5 792, Madsen, Jill, 1:38:41, Centerville, UT;

DIVISION III F 55-59   
1 739, Maryon, Dorothy, 1:19:30, Draper, UT;   
2 737, Schoenwald, Lori, 1:21:04, Murray, UT;   
3 738, Kinney, Jennifer, 1:26:56, Santa Fe, NM;   
4 753, Ellis, Tina, 1:35:09, Centerville, UT;   
5 742, Olson, Dana, 1:43:01, Inkom, ID;   
6 741, Richman, Andrea, 1:56:50, Centerville, UT;   
7 740, Lockwood, Cindy, 2:04:40, Herriman, UT;   
8 743, Larson, Connie, 2:05:02, Centerville, UT;

DIVISION III F 60-64   
1 691, Eastmond, Riki, 1:25:30, Santa Clara, UT;   
2 688, Ashcroft, Anne, 1:27:36, Kitchener, ON, Canada;   
3 689, Linton, Vicki, 1:30:35, Draper, UT;   
4 690, Crosby, Sue, 1:32:32, Washington, UT;   
5 693, Alder, Linda, 1:44:16, Salt Lake City, UT;

DIVISION III F 65-69   
1 618, Hollman, Betty, 1:27:00, Hurricane, UT;   
2 617, Masterson, Janette S., 1:30:06, Millbrae, CA;   
3 615, Alexander, Barbara, 1:30:40, Heber City, UT;   
4 616, King, D'Arla, 1:33:16, Bozeman, MT;   
5 621, Jorn, Lydia, 1:46:23, Salt Lake City, UT;

DIVISION III F 70-74   
1 560, Adler Gustafson, Judith, 1:57:41, Ojai, CA;

DIVISION IV M 50-54   
1 768, Fanelli, Bill, 1:01:38, Prescott, AZ;   
2 770, Barker, Matthew, 1:08:45, Phoenix, AZ;   
3 769, Hilton, Brett, 1:41:03, Herriman, UT;

DIVISION IV M 60-64   
1 655, Merrill, Bruce, 1:01:38, South Jordan, UT;   
2 654, Brown, Jim, 1:12:09, Mendon, UT;   
3 656, Howard, Rich, 1:21:07, Hurricane, UT;   
4 657, Jensen, Leonard, 1:28:31, Pocatello, ID;

DIVISION IV M 65-69   
1 594, White, Bob, 1:25:16, Steamboat Springs, CO;   
2 593, Wood, Brad, 1:38:25, Provo, UT;   
3 595, Croft, Larry, 2:07:48, Salt Lake City, UT;

DIVISION IV M 75-79   
1 514, Torklep, Knut, 1:28:58, Norway;   
2 513, Roberts, Don, 1:38:19, Klamath Falls, OR ;

DIVISION IV F 50-54   
1 772, Hilton, Bonnie, 1:40:56, Herriman, UT;

DIVISION IV F 60-64   
1 660, Tate, Alice, 1:24:00, Gresham, OR;   
2 663, Bennett, Maureen, 1:53:50, Salt Lake City, UT;   
3 661, Ososki, Margaret, 2:02:56, Apple Valley, UT;

DIVISION IV F 65-69   
1 598, Wood, Belva, 1:46:23, Provo, UT;   
2 599, Cooley, Phyllis, 2:08:21, Pensacola, FL;

DIVISION IV F 75-79   
1 515, Kiholm, Mary, 2:04:10, Hurricane, UT;

Gold Sponsor