2015 Cycling Hill Climb Results

DIVISION I M 50-54  

 1 796, Eror, Alec, 15:09.06, Washington, UT;

DIVISION I M 55-59  

 1 761, Nielson, Carl, 12:56.83, Danville, CA;   

 2 756, Schaefer, Mark, 13:05.49, Ogden, UT;

 3 760, Riel, Louis, 16:14.16, Salt Lake City, UT;  

 4 757, Schneider, David, 16:19.68, Las Vegas, NV;

DIVISION I M 60-64  

 1 713, Stana, Olav, 12:04.41, Vernon, BC, Canada;

 2 711, Call, Ravell, 15:29.96, Farmington, UT;  

 3 714, Daifuku, Richard, 16:34.23, Mercer Island, WA;  

 4 699, Harding, Ronald, 17:46.02, Barbados ;  

 5 712, Jones, Craig, 17:58.73, Huntington Beach, CA;

DIVISION I M 65-69   

 1 647, Masterson, Frank, 15:33.16, Millbrae, CA;  

 2 646, Ingle, Curtis, 15:46.04, Las Vegas, NV;  

 3 650, Quade, Roy, 16:32.27, Kelowna, BC;  

 4 651, Raber, Michael, 17:08.29, Evergreen, CO;

DIVISION I M 70-74  

 1 583, Higgins, Durward, 15:18.38, Chattanooga, TN;  

 2 575, Haney, John, 15:32.58, Park City, UT;  

 3 579, Peterson, Larry, 15:42.25, Centerville, UT;  

 4 578, Ellwanger, Richard, 16:31.37, Tucson, AZ;  

 5 586, Johnson, Herb, 16:46.44, La Jolla, CA;

 6 576, Hatt, David, 17:15.50, St. George, UT;  

 7 585, Koerselman, Ben, 17:15.91, Kamas, UT;

 8 581, John, Maurice, 19:18.74, Louisville, KY;

 9 584, Wilson, Stewart, 19:40.38, Lamoille, NV;

 10 580, Harless, Dale, 21:57.69, Bellevue, WA;

 11 582, Mendez, Gene, 22:01.42, Denver, CO;

DIVISION I M 75-79   

 1 541, Tucker, Scott, 17:39.46, Golden, CO;  

 2 539, Swallow, Stan, 18:46.72, American Fork, UT;  

 3 538, Berghoff, Frans, 20:06.19, Midvale, UT;

 4 540, Seccombe, Stephen, 20:52.94, Nathrop, CO;  

 5 542, Underwood, James, 21:13.34, Oakland, CA;

 6 544, Paganini, Robert, 21:54.89, Hollywood, CA;

DIVISION I M 80-84  

 1 512, Schmid, Frederic, 21:40.09, Waco, TX;

 2 511, DeBiasio, Rino, 25:41.43, Trail, BC, Canada;

DIVISION I M 85-89  

 1 505, Jorgensen, Gaylon, 21:32.44, American Fork, UT;  

 2 504, Lindquist, Link, 25:12.70, Foothill Ranch, CA;

DIVISION I F 55-59  

 1 764, Douglass, Margaret, 16:34.43, Salt Lake City, UT;  

 2 765, Meinerz, Sue, 17:13.70, Golden, CO;

DIVISION I F 60-64  

 1 719, Ingle, Donna, 15:26.19, Las Vegas, NV;   

 2 716, Kludt, Teresa, 17:47.56, Chico, CA;  

 3 717, Quade, Carol, 17:52.28, Kelowna, BC, Canada;   

 4 718, Wagner, Patti, 21:11.07, Westminster, CA;  

 5 721, Steidele, Monica, 21:34.91, Santa Fe, NM;

 6 720, Ready, Diana, 27:58,.96 Mt. Vernon, OH;

DIVISION I F 70-74   

 1 589, Berge, Melinda, 23:05.61, Park City, UT;

 2 590, Samuels, Dee, 24:22.03, Nevada City, CA;

 3 591, Kimball, Julianna, 26:41.52, Phoenix, AZ;

DIVISION I F 75-79  

 1 545, Gicquel, Barbara, 22:34.94, Salinas, CA;

DIVISION II M 50-54  

 1 784, Bohan, Patrick, 14:37.41, Buena Vista, CO;

 2 786, Knock, Robert, 16:02.69, Las Vegas, NV;  

 3 788, Hansen, Sean, 16:39.57, Salt Lake City, UT;

 4 785, Jones, Sedwin, 18:01.42, Barbados;  

 5 787, Neff, Robert, 18:06.62, Palo Alto, CA;

DIVISION II M 55-59  

 1 749, Szirmai, Alex, 13:45.58, Las Vegas, NV;

 2 750, Robison, Kevin, 15:36.76, Holladay, UT;

 3 747, Spainhower, Ryan, 16:37.23, Draper, UT;  

 4 748, Bauer, Karl, 18:25.66, Eagle, CO;  

 5 746, Humeniuk, Wade, 19:12.10, Calgary, AB, Canada;

DIVISION II M 60-64

 1 700, Raymond, Wesley, 16:12.01, Lindon, UT;

 2 701, Crespi, Tom, 16:51.81, St. Louis, MO;  

 3 702, Noyes, Sid, 16:54.82, Eureka, CA;

 4 703, Sandstrom, Daniel, 16:58.95, Anacortes, WA;

 5 698, Grubaugh, Jay, 17:46.24, Reno, NV;  

 6 697, Hogan, Rob, 18:47.11, La Verne, CA;

DIVISION II M 65-69   

 1 637, Hillyard, David, 15:09.72, Salt Lake City, UT;

 2 628, Wagner, Mark, 17:18.88, Westminster, CA;  

 3 625, Linton, Richard, 17:24.10, Draper, UT;

 4 622, Buie, Randal, 17:32.01, Sandy, UT;  

 5 630, McCarver, James, 17:33.43, Prescott, AZ;

 6 633, Kelsch, Franz, 17:51.20, Washington, UT;  

 7 635, Curtis, Steven, 17:51.31, Providence, UT;  

 8 623, Draper, Douglas, 19:25.47, Concord, CA;  

 9 634, Newberry, Andy, 19:39.96, Ivins, UT;  

10 624, Jefferson, Pete, 20:04.30, Henderson, NV;

11 629, Farrington, Galen, 20:28.91, Ruidoso, NM;  

12 627, Stratton, Bud, 20:34.55, San Diego, CA;  

13 632, Barney, Brent, 20:54.70, Murray, UT;

14 631, Sinclair, Charles, 21:10.63, Victoria, BC, Canada;

15 636, Wise, Robert, 21:59.78, Springville, UT;

DIVISION II M 70-74  

 1 563, Stephan, Craig, 19:28.79, Ann Arbor, MI;

 2 564, Thurman, William, 19:30.50, St. George, UT;  

 3 567, Gilchrist, Jim, 19:58.99, London, ON, Canada;  

 4 568, Nettleship, Bob, 20:50.54, Golden, CO;  

 5 565, Neeland, Roger, 21:13.09, Colorado Springs, CO;  

 6 549, Johnson, Roger K., 21:31.73, Walnut Creek, CA;  

 7 562, Waller, Brian, 22:14.71, Heber City, UT;  

 8 566, Baetz, Hall, 22:38.56, Seattle, WA;

DIVISION II M 75-79   

 1 529, Birney, Jim, 20:09.52, Camarillo, CA;

 2 530, Schafer, Walt, 22:01.01, Chico, CA;  

 3 531, Schremp, Lee, 22:14.58, Ventura, CA;

 4 532, Schwabe, Golo, 22:44.13, Edmonds, WA;

 5 533, Camarena, Edward, 23:36.78, Yorba Linda, CA;

DIVISION II M 80-84  

 1 506, Slotta, Larry, 29:15.68, Alta, WY;

 2 508, Mitchell, Bob, 29:22.83, Salt Lake City, UT;

DIVISION II F 50-54   

 1 790, Findlay, Tinamarie, 17:29.37, Henderson, NV;  

 2 791, Jefferson, Kimberly, 17:57.66, Henderson, NV;

DIVISION II F 55-59

 1 752, Sandall, Liesa, 18:02.08, Herriman, UT;

DIVISION II F 65-69

 1 642, Johnson, Shari, 19:20.51, Walnut Creek, CA;   

 2 643, Scofield, Sharon, 22:20.18, Sonoita, AZ;  

 3 644, Heller, Janice, 29:17.59, St. George, UT;

DIVISION II F 70-74   

 1 572, Trippler, Paulette, 26:44.51, Ivins, UT;  

 2 573, Jensen, Karen, 29:13.05, St. George, UT;

DIVISION II F 75-79  

 1 536, Swarthout, Cynthia, 27:26.19, Grass Valley, CA;

 2 537, Seccombe, Gwen, 35:51.00, Nathrop, CO;

DIVISION III M 50-54   

 1 775, Mason, Kenny, 17:16.07, St George, UT;  

 2 773, Berghoff, Mark, 17:18.95, Livermore, CA;

 3 774, Flowers, Jeff, 18:42.36, West Point, UT;

 4 776, Shmoorkoff, Jeff, 18:55.66, Edmonton, AB, Canada;

DIVISION III M 55-59   

 1 729, Hutton, James, 16:31.05, Sandy, UT;

 2 727, Levitsky, Boris, 17:07.71, Orange, CA;

 3 731, Shanklin, Craig, 17:46.00, Santa Clara, UT;  

 4 732, Collins, Mike, 18:03.84, Brigham City, UT;  

 5 726, Kinney, James, 19:32.02, Santa Fe, NM;  

 6 730, Sanchez, Robert, 21:16.85, Yorba Linda, CA;

DIVISION III M 60-64  

 1 674, Belnap, Bryant, 17:19.49, Ammon, ID;   

 2 679, Boyle, Gene, 19:00.62, Salt Lake City, UT;  

 3 680, Drake, Les, 19:27.56, Cold Lake, AB, Canada;  

 4 672, Weston, Dan, 19:38.19, River Heights, UT;  

 5 677, Cooper, Mike, 19:47.17, Edmonton, AB, Canada;  

 6 673, Ashcroft, Ken, 20:05.38, Kitchener, ON, Canada;  

 7 671, Stellenwerf, John, 20:08.40, Santee, CA;  

 8 678, Dueck, Rod, 20:08.62, Port Coquitlam, BC, Canada;

 9 676, Wilson, Larry, 20:13.93, Salem, OR;

 10 667, Alder, Matt, 21:07.42, Salt Lake City, UT;

 11 668, Poytress, Alan, 22:27.45, Fort Macleod, AB, Canada;  

 12 670, Greer, Scott, 23:27.29, Ramona, CA;

DIVISION III M 65-69

 1 608, Crosby, Jay, 18:14.12, Washington, UT;

 2 601, Deems, Michael, 18:15.39, Fullerton, CA;

 3 610, Mackey, R W, 18:28.95, Saugus, CA;  

 4 603, Laird, Jack, 19:02.30, Bellingham, WA;

 5 606, Schilleman, Michael, 21:00.65, Layton, UT;  

 6 611, Davis, Stan, 21:16.32, Toquerville, UT;  

 7 600, Danner, Don, 21:45.02, San Diego, CA;

 8 604, Maxwell, Bob, 24:28.75, Pleasant Grove, UT;  

 9 602, Bradshaw, James, 26:25.32, Lyman, WY;  

10 607, Snyder, Paul, 27:04.41, Spanish Fork, UT;

11 609, Hallahan, Michael, 28:19.45, Murrieta, CA;

12 605, Morrissey, Kerry, 43:08.12, Lumby, BC, Canada;

DIVISION III M 70-74  

 1 551, Lowe, Roger, 20:29.95, Ojai, CA;  

 2 548, Abello, Neal, 20:35.46, Santa Ynez, CA;

 3 553, Tennant, Alan, 21:52.12, Ft. Davis, TX;

 4 552, Troyer, Donald, 23:57.04, Bonita Springs, FL;

 5 554, Williams, Gary, 25:03.00, Mesquite, NV;

DIVISION III M 75-79

 1 525, Ottosen, Richard, 21:20.67, Wenatchee, WA;  

 2 518, Chambers, William, 24:56.85, Park City, UT;

 3 522, Smart, Merrill, 25:00.42, Springville, UT;  

 4 524, Kinzel, Warren, 26:02.51, Montrose, CO;  

 5 517, Elder, George, 26:33.43, St. George, UT;

 6 521, Flowers, Bud, 28:45.52, Ivins, UT;  

 7 519, Scott, Michael, 29:17.72, Harrison Hot Springs, BC, Canada;

 8 526, Neff, Samuel, 30:12.28, Whitefish, MT;

 9 520, Cowan, Walter, 33:40.24, Yoncalla, OR;

DIVISION III F 50-54   

 1 780, Shanklin, Diane, 19:51.09, Santa Clara, UT;  

 2 779, Larsen, Susan, 25:06.76, Pleasant Grove, UT;

 3 782, Hansen, Daphne, 32:13.22, Salt Lake City, UT;

DIVISION III F 55-59  

 1 739, Maryon, Dorothy, 20:21.78, Draper, UT;  

 2 738, Kinney, Jennifer, 20:39.60, Santa Fe, NM;  

 3 737, Schoenwald, Lori, 20:45.82, Murray, UT;

DIVISION III F 60-64  

 1 692, Hull, Cheryl, 21:57.90, St. George, UT;  

 2 691, Eastmond, Riki, 23:04.87, Santa Clara, UT;

 3 687, Troyer, Min Sun, 23:26.96, Bonita Springs, FL;

 4 688, Ashcroft, Anne, 23:29.95, Kitchener, ON, Canada;

 5 689, Linton, Vicki, 23:39.71, Draper, UT;  

 6 690, Crosby, Sue, 24:18.36, Washington, UT;

DIVISION III F 65-69   

 1 620, Kelsch, Anne, 21:28.58, Washington, UT;

 2 618, Hollman, Betty, 23:24.73, Hurricane, UT;

 3 615, Alexander, Barbara, 23:56.42, Heber City, UT;

 4 617, Masterson, Janette S., 24:04.59, Millbrae, CA;  

 5 616, King, D'Arla, 25:00.36, Bozeman, MT;   

 6 619, Davis, Marti, 27:13.55, Toquerville, UT;

DIVISION III F 70-74   

 1 560, Adler Gustafson, Judith, 30:48.99, Ojai, CA;

DIVISION III F 85-89  

 1 502, Mitchell, Marcia, 49:16.66, Salt Lake City, UT;

DIVISION IV M 50-54  

 1 768, Fanelli, Bill, 17:03.83, Prescott, AZ;  

 2 769, Hilton, Brett, 31:24.10, Herriman, UT;

DIVISION IV M 60-64  

 1 655, Merrill, Bruce, 17:03.87, South Jordan, UT;

 2 654, Brown, Jim, 21:07.94, Mendon, UT;

 3 656, Howard, Rich, 21:43.88, Hurricane, UT;

 4 657, Jensen, Leonard, 25:29.30, Pocatello, ID;

DIVISION IV M 65-69   

 1 594, White, Bob, 25:13.73, Steamboat Springs, CO;

 2 593, Wood, Brad, 28:23.61, Provo, UT;

DIVISION IV F 50-54  

 1 772, Hilton, Bonnie, 29:33.55, Herriman, UT;

DIVISION IV F 60-64  

 1 660, Tate, Alice, 21:34.23, Gresham, OR;  

 2 661, Ososki, Margaret, 37:06.44, Apple Valley, UT;

DIVISION IV F 65-69   

1 598, Wood, Belva, 28:43.97, Provo, UT;

DIVISION IV F 70-74

 1 547, Turner, Ericka, 28:13.37, Las Vegas, NV;

DIVISION IV F 75-79

 1 515, Kiholm, Mary, 51:25.52, Hurricane, UT;

RECUMBENT 2 WHL M 65-69  

 1 653, Ellis, Terry, 28:14.37, Anaheim, CA;

RECUMBENT 2 WHL M 70-74  

 1 592, Yancey, Frank, 19:36.89, Lakeside, CA;

RECUMBENT 2 WHL M 75-79  

 1 546, Knoll, Phil, 44:21.01, Orange, CA;

Gold Sponsor