2015 Cycling Criterium Results

34K- 15 laps
DIVISION I M 50-54

  1 797, Balch, Bruce, 27:02, Las Vegas, NV;
DIVISION I M 55-59
  1 756, Schaefer, Mark, 27:42, Ogden, UT;
  2 757, Schneider, David, @1 Lap, Las Vegas, NV;
DIVISION I M 60-64
  1 711, Call, Ravell, 29:04, Farmington, UT;
  2 713, Stana, Olav, 29:04, Vernon, BC, Canada;
  3 712, Jones, Craig, 29:12, Huntington Beach, CA;
  4 699, Harding, Ronald, @1 Lap, Barbados;

16K- 7 laps
DIVISION I M 65-69

  1 650, Quade, Roy, 27:12, Kelowna, BC, Canada;
  2 646, Ingle, Curtis, 27:12, Las Vegas, NV;
  3 647, Masterson, Frank, 27:12, Millbrae, CA;
  4 651, Raber, Michael, 27:12, Evergreen, CO;
DIVISION I M 70-74
  1 577, Mackay, William, 27:12, Australia;
  2 583, Higgins, Durward, 27:12, Chattanooga, TN;
  3 578, Ellwanger, Richard, 27:12, Tucson, AZ;
  4 579, Peterson, Larry, 27:12, Centerville, UT;
  5 580, Harless, Dale, 27:12, Bellevue, WA;
  6 585, Koerselman, Ben, 27:18, Kamas, UT;
  7 576, Hatt, David, 27:19, St. George, UT;
  8 575, Haney, John, 28:05, Park City, UT;
  9 581, John, Maurice, 28:54, Louisville, KY;
DIVISION I M 75-79
  1 538, Berghoff, Frans, 27:12, Midvale, UT;
  2 539, Swallow, Stan, 27:12, American Fork, UT;
  3 541, Tucker, Scott, 27:12, Golden, CO;
  4 544, Paganini, Robert, 27:12, Hollywood, CA;
  5 542, Underwood, James, @1 Lap, Oakland, CA;
  6 540, Seccombe, Stephen, @1 Lap, Nathrop, CO;
DIVISION I M 80-84
  1 512, Schmid, Frederic, 28:56, Waco, TX;
  2 511, DeBiasio, Rino, @2 Laps, Trail, BC, Canada;
DIVISION I M 85-89
  1 505, Jorgensen, Gaylon, 28:42, American Fork, UT;
  2 504, Lindquist, Link, 28:43, Foothill Ranch, CA;
DIVISION I F 55-59
  1 764, Douglass, Margaret, 28:36, Salt Lake City, UT;
  2 765, Meinerz, Sue, 28:38, Golden, CO;
  3 766, Draper, LaNett, 30:26, Farmington, UT;
DIVISION I F 60-64
  1 717, Quade, Carol, 28:36, Kelowna, BC, Canada;
  2 719, Ingle, Donna, 28:36, Las Vegas, NV;
  3 718, Wagner, Patti, 30:28, Westminster, CA;
  4 721, Steidele, Monica, 30:28, Santa Fe, NM;
  5 720, Ready, Diana, @1 Lap, Mt. Vernon, OH;
DIVISION I F 70-74
  1 589, Berge, Melinda, 30:28, Park City, UT;
  2 590, Samuels, Dee, @1 Lap, Nevada City, CA;
DIVISION I F 75-79
  1 545, Gicquel, Barbara, 30:35, Salinas, CA;
DIVISION II M 50-54
  1 786, Knock, Robert, 28:06, Las Vegas, NV;
  2 785, Jones, Sedwin, 28:06,Barbados;
  3 784, Bohan, Patrick, 28:06, Buena Vista, CO;
  4 787, Neff, Robert, @1 Lap, Palo Alto, CA;
DIVISION II M 55-59
  1 749, Szirmai, Alex, 28:01, Las Vegas, NV;
  2 747, Spainhower, Ryan, @1 Lap, Draper, UT;
  3 746, Humeniuk, Wade, @1 Lap, Calgary, AB, Canada;
  4 748, Bauer, Karl, @2 Laps, Eagle, CO;
DIVISION II M 60-64
  1 701, Crespi, Tom, 28:06, St. Louis, MO;
  2 700, Raymond, Wesley, 28:06, Lindon, UT;
  3 698, Grubaugh, Jay, 28:06, Reno, NV;
  4 705, Watts, Tony, 28:06, Reno, NV;
  5 697, Hogan, Rob, 30:16, La Verne, CA;
  6 702, Noyes, Sid, @1 Lap, Eureka, CA;
DIVISION II M 65-69
  1 625, Linton, Richard, 26:30, Draper, UT;
  2 631, Sinclair, Charles, 26:30, Victoria, BC, Canada;
  3 622, Buie, Randal, 26:30, Sandy, UT;
  4 627, Stratton, Bud, 26:30, San Diego, CA;
  5 629, Farrington, Galen, 26:30, Ruidoso, NM;
  6 623, Draper, Douglas, 26:30, Concord, CA;
  7 630, McCarver, James, 26:30, Prescott, AZ;
  8 628, Wagner, Mark, 26:30, Westminster, CA;
  9 639, Cooley, Bobby, 26:30, Pensacola, FL;
 10 624, Jefferson, Pete, 26:35, Henderson, NV;
 11 638, Andrew, David, 26:35, Washington, UT;
DIVISION II M 70-74
  1 564, Thurman, William, 26:30, St. George, UT;
  2 549, Johnson, Roger K., 26:30, Walnut Creek, CA;
  3 563, Stephan, Craig, 26:30, Ann Arbor, MI;
  4 567, Gilchrist, Jim, 26:35, London, ON, Canada;
  5 570, Kapp, Pat, 26:35, La Quinta, CA;
  6 562, Waller, Brian, 26:37, Heber City, UT;
  7 565, Neeland, Roger, 26:37, Colorado Springs, CO;
DIVISION II M 75-79
  1 529, Birney, Jim, 26:30, Camarillo, CA;
  2 531, Schremp, Lee, 26:30, Ventura, CA;
  3 533, Camarena, Edward, 26:35, Yorba Linda, CA;
  4 532, Schwabe, Golo, 26:35, Edmonds, WA;
DIVISION II M 80-84
  1 506, Slotta, Larry, 26:37, Alta, WY;
DIVISION II M 85-89
  1 503, SanMartini, John, 26:37, Villa Park, CA;
DIVISION II F 50-54
  1 790, Findlay, Tinamarie, 27:06, Henderson, NV;
  2 791, Jefferson, Kimberly, 27:45, Henderson, NV;
DIVISION II F 55-59
  1 752, Sandall, Liesa, 27:39, Herriman, UT;
DIVISION II F 60-64
  1 710, Perkins, Penny, 27:46, Salt Lake City, UT;
  2 709, Buie, Cindy, @1 Lap, Sandy, UT;
DIVISION II F 65-69
  1 642, Johnson, Shari, 27:37, Walnut Creek, CA;
  2 643, Scofield, Sharon, 27:46, Sonoita, AZ;
  3 645, Jones, Kati, @2 Laps, Huntington Beach, CA;
DIVISION II F 70-74
  1 572, Trippler, Paulette, @2 Laps, Ivins, UT;
DIVISION II F 75-79
  1 536, Swarthout, Cynthia, @2 Laps, Grass Valley, CA;
  2 537, Seccombe, Gwen, @3 Laps, Nathrop, CO;
DIVISION III M 50-54
  1 773, Berghoff, Mark, 27:56, Livermore, CA;
  2 775, Mason, Kenny, 27:56, St. George, UT;
  3 774, Flowers, Jeff, 28:12, West Point, UT;
DIVISION III M 55-59
  1 734, Basque, Robert, 27:52, Ivins, UT;
  2 727, Levitsky, Boris, 27:52, Orange, CA;
  3 735, Stevens, Wayne, 27:54, Washington, UT;
  4 729, Hutton, James, 28:02, Sandy, UT;
  5 730, Sanchez, Robert, 28:02, Yorba Linda, CA;
  6 728, Draper, Rockland, 28:05, Farmington, UT;
  7 726, Kinney, James, 28:05, Santa Fe, NM;
DIVISION III M 60-64
  1 672, Weston, Dan, 28:02, River Heights, UT;
  2 671, Stellenwerf, John, 28:02, Santee, CA;
  3 668, Poytress, Alan, 28:02, Fort Macleod, AB, Canada;
  4 667, Alder, Matt, 28:05, Salt Lake City, UT;
  5 674, Belnap, Bryant, 28:05, Ammon, ID;
  6 676, Wilson, Larry, 28:05, Salem, OR;
  7 673, Ashcroft, Ken, @1 Lap, Kitchener, ON, Canada;
  8 670, Greer, Scott, @1 Lap, Ramona, CA;
  9 684, Scott, John, @1 Lap, West Jordan, UT;
 10 682, Jorn, Jay, @2 Laps, Salt Lake City, UT;
DIVISION III M 65-69
  1 601, Deems, Michael, 28:12, Fullerton, CA;
  2 603, Laird, Jack, 28:49, Bellingham, WA;
  3 600, Danner, Don, 28:54, San Diego, CA;
  4 606, Schilleman, Michael, 28:57, Layton, UT;
  5 602, Bradshaw, James, @1 Lap, Lyman, WY;
  6 604, Maxwell, Bob, @1 Lap, Pleasant Grove, UT;
  7 607, Snyder, Paul, @1 Lap, Spanish Fork, UT;
  8 605, Morrissey, Kerry, @3 Laps, Lumby, BC, Canada;
DIVISION III M 70-74
  1 556, Peterson, Martin, 28:50, Santa Barbara, CA;
  2 548, Abello, Neal, 28:56, Santa Ynez, CA;
  3 551, Lowe, Roger, 28:57, Ojai, CA;
  4 552, Troyer, Donald, 29:01, Bonita Springs, FL;
  5 553, Tennant, Alan, @1 Lap, Ft. Davis, TX;
DIVISION III M 75-79
  1 521, Flowers, Bud, @1 Lap, Ivins, UT;
  2 518, Chambers, William, @1 Lap, Park City, UT;
  3 522, Smart, Merrill, @1 Lap, Springville, UT;
  4 517, Elder, George, @1 Lap, St. George, UT;
  5 520, Cowan, Walter, @3 Laps, Yoncalla, OR;
  6 527, Petersen, Larry, @4 Laps, Salt Lake City, UT;
DIVISION III M 80-84
  1 510, Demet, Jim, @3 Laps, Salt Lake City, UT;
DIVISION III F 50-54
  1 780, Shanklin, Diane, 27:39, Santa Clara, UT;
  2 783, Dyer, Michelle, 27:40, Chandler, AZ;
  3 779, Larsen, Susan, 27:46, Pleasant Grove, UT;
DIVISION III F 55-59
  1 737, Schoenwald, Lori, 27:41, Murray, UT;
  2 739, Maryon, Dorothy, 27:43, Draper, UT;
  3 738, Kinney, Jennifer, 27:52, Santa Fe, NM;
  4 744, Hale, Jeannine, @2 Laps, West Jordan, UT;
DIVISION III F 60-64
  1 688, Ashcroft, Anne, 27:46, Kitchener, ON, Canada;
  2 687, Troyer, Min Sun, 27:48, Bonita Springs, FL;
  3 689, Linton, Vicki, @1 Lap, Draper, UT;
DIVISION III F 65-69
  1 615, Alexander, Barbara, 28:02, Heber City, UT;
  2 621, Jorn, Lydia, @2 Laps, Salt Lake City, UT;
DIVISION III F 70-74
  1 560, Adler Gustafson, Judith, @3 Laps, Ojai, CA;
DIVISION IV M 50-54
  1 768, Fanelli, Bill, 30:05, Prescott, AZ;
  2 770, Barker, William, 30:05, Phoenix, AZ;
  3 771, Dahms, Steven, 30:38, Idaho Falls, ID;
  4 769, Hilton, Brett, @1 Lap, Herriman, UT;
DIVISION IV M 60-64
  1 654, Brown, Jim, 30:05, Mendon, UT;
  2 655, Merrill, Bruce, 30:08, South Jordan, UT;
  3 656, Howard, Rich, 30:38, Hurricane, UT;
  4 658, Schultz, Thomas, @1 Lap, St. George, UT;
DIVISION IV M 65-69
  1 596, Call, Gailen, 30:38, St. George, UT;
  2 593, Wood, Brad, @1 Lap, Provo, UT;
DIVISION IV F 50-54
  1 772, Hilton, Bonnie, @2 Laps, Herriman, UT;
DIVISION IV F 60-64
  1 664, Murphy, Anne, @3 Laps, St George, UT;
DIVISION IV F 65-69
  1 598, Wood, Belva, @2 Laps, Provo, UT;
  2 599, Cooley, Phyllis, @3 Laps, Pensacola, FL;
DIVISION IV F 70-74
  1 547, Turner, Ericka, 27:46, Las Vegas, NV;
DIVISION IV F 75-79
  1 515, Kiholm, Mary, @2 Laps, Hurricane, UT;

Gold Sponsors

St. George City
Greater Zion