2015 Bowling Singles Scratch - Men/Women Results


Men 50-54
Gold, Jeffrey Catella, Cedar City, UT, 690
Silver, Vic Reading, St. George, UT, 636
Bronze, Scott Gibson, St. George, UT, 621
Men 55-59
Gold, Jeff Edwards, Medford, OR, 598
Silver, Richard Lesko, St. George, UT, 583
Bronze, Lorin Aldous, West Point, UT, 518
Men 60-64
Gold, Bob Grames, Francis, UT, 723
Silver, Dan Weaver, St. Anthony, ID, 603
Bronze, Cecil Zumwalt, Taylorsville, UT, 564
Men 65-69
Gold, Lew Agius, St. George, UT, 699
Silver, George Kleinstuber, Bullhead City, AZ, 661
Bronze, Francis Ronalds, Escondido, CA, 639
Men 70-74
Gold, James Hannon, Washington, UT, 678
Silver, Rich Lile, Enoch, UT, 631
Bronze, Frank Ferreira, Ivins, UT, 626
Men 75-79
Gold, Doyle Mouser, St. George, UT, 643
Silver, Gary Eaton, Bremerton, WA, 583
Bronze, Max Stayrook, Washington, UT, 582
Men 80-84
Gold, Blaine Thrasher, Lehi, UT, 602
Silver, Gary Walton, Cedar City, UT, 576
Bronze, Julian Raulston, Provo, UT, 509
Men 85-89
Gold, Don Lubeck, Clearfield, UT, 456
Men 90+
Gold, Frank Vito, Albuquerque, NM, 491
Women 50-54
Gold, Susan Aldous, West Point, UT, 553
Silver, Krista Wiester, Lompoc, CA, 542
Bronze, Karen Kleinstuber, Bullhead City, AZ, 492
Women 55-59
Gold, Debbie Lehnen, Washington, UT, 570
Silver, Peggy Eggleston, St. George, UT, 537
Bronze, Kayleen Giordano, Roy, UT, 383
Women 60-64
Gold, Claudia Burroughs, Georgetown, TX, 658
Silver, Sheryll Hirschi, Parowan, UT, 546
Bronze, Carolyn Player, West Valley City, UT, 512
Women 65-69
Gold, Patsy Phillips, Grants Pass, OR, 596
Silver, Amanda Baker, Grants Pass, OR, 545
Bronze, Linda Thomas, Oceanside, CA, 513
Women 70-74
Gold, Nina Gibson, St. George, UT, 536
Silver, Maggie Sabey, Springville, UT, 478
Bronze, Hank Hank, Grants Pass, OR, 477
Women 75-79
Gold, Nancy Miller, Paso Robles, CA, 513
Silver, Joan Underwood, St. George, UT, 458
Bronze, Lane Lewis, Springville, UT, 455
                
Women 80-84    
Gold, Diane Nelson, Roy, UT, 463
Silver, Collette Binks, Springville, UT, 397
Bronze, Janet Peterson, Alpine, UT, 393
Women 85-89
Gold, Jean Frost, St. George, UT, 524
Silver, Joan Norman, Atascadero, CA, 348
Bronze, Pauline Raleigh, St. George, UT, 334
Women 90-94
Gold, Beth Giordano, Ogden, UT, 387

Gold Sponsors

Greater Zion
St. George City