2015 Bowling Doubles Scratch - Men/Women Results

Men 50-54
Gold, Phil Oyler, Las Vegas, NV, 1360
Gold, Scott Gibson, St. George, UT,
Silver, Jeffrey Catella, Cedar City, UT, 1187
Silver, Jeff Edwards, Medford, OR,
Men 55-59
Gold, G.A. (Corky) Eaton, Port Orchard, WA, 1319
Gold, Gary Eaton, Bremerton, WA,
Silver, Brian Dayley, Rexburg, ID, 1167
Silver, Larry Stevens, Idaho Falls, ID,
Bronze, Larry Moss, Santa Clara, UT, 1143
Bronze, Robert Lehnen, Washington, UT,
Men 60-64
Gold, Robert Rivas, Santa Maria, CA, 1268
Gold, Lynn Bond, Lompoc, CA,
Silver, Dan Weaver, St. Anthony, ID, 1146
Silver, Kent Crawford, West Valley City, UT,
Bronze, Clyde Nokes, Amarillo, TX, 1036
Bronze, David Keller, Washington, UT,
Men 65-69
Gold, James Hannon, Washington, UT, 1259
Gold, George Kleinstuber, Bullhead City, AZ,
Silver, John Walker, Bountiful, UT, 1199
Silver, Rich Lile, Enoch, UT,
Bronze, Stan Rasmussen, St. George, UT, 1131
Bronze, Jay Healey, St. George, UT,
Men 70-74
Gold, Frank Ferreira, Ivins, UT, 1250
Gold, Fred Chappell, Kanab, UT,
Silver, Doyle Mouser, St. George, UT, 1240
Silver, Blaine Hartley, Leeds, UT,
Bronze, Wayne Snowbarger, Paso Robles, CA, 1167
Bronze, Gordon Hurtt, Paso Robles, CA,
Men 75-79
Gold, Les Comer, Dillon, MT, 1229
Gold, Lester Schuldt, Sioux Falls, SD,
Silver, John Peters, Ivins, UT, 1217
Silver, Max Stayrook, Washington, UT,
Bronze, Ted Kezos, Santa Clara, UT, 1006
Bronze, Bill Given, St. George, UT,
Men 80-84
Gold, Thomas Bills, St. George, UT, 918
Gold, Ray Malinski, St. George, UT,
Men 85-89
Gold, Frank Vito, Albuquerque, NM, 983
Gold, Don Lubeck, Clearfield, UT,
Women 50-54
Gold, Debbie Hansen, Beaver Dam, AZ, 1141
Gold, Karen Kleinstuber, Bullhead City, AZ,
Silver, Arline San Antonio, St. George, UT, 1027
Silver, Krista Wiester, Lompoc, CA,
Bronze, Sharon Herron-Reading, St. George, UT, 932
Bronze, Susan Aldous, West Point, UT,
Women 55-59    
Gold, Sally Pattee, Paso Robles, CA, 969
Gold, Linda Dragna, Atascadero, CA,
Silver, Sue Snowbarger, Paso Robles, CA, 895
Silver, Charlotte Deveraux, American Fork, UT,
Bronze, Connie King, Cedar City, UT, 882
Bronze, Sandra Fox, Enoch, UT,
Women 60-64
Gold, Teri Boulware, Paso Robles, CA, 1061
Gold, Sheryll Hirschi, Parowan, UT,
Silver, Anita Milner, Santa Clara, UT, 992
Silver, Lisa Jones, St. George, UT,
Bronze, Cynthia Litson, Santa Clara, UT, 921
Bronze, Claudia Burroughs, Georgetown, UT,
Women 65-69
Gold, Amanda Baker, Grants Pass, OR, 1037
Gold, Patsy Phillips, Grants Pass, OR,
Silver, Beverly Keeley, St. George, UT, 936
Silver, Janet Parker, St. George, UT,
Bronze, Pat Verchota, Dammeron Valley, UT, 896
Bronze, Jean Frost, St. George, UT,
Women 70-74
Gold, Nina Gibson, St. George, UT, 972
Gold, Hank Hank, Grants Pass, OR,
Silver, Mary Lou Miller, St. George, UT, 941
Silver, Betty Schedin, St. George, UT,
Bronze, Cleo Wardle, St. George, UT, 889
Bronze, Pearl Stucki, Santa Clara, UT,
Women 75-79
Gold, Joan Norman, Atascadero, CA, 936
Gold, Nancy Miller, Paso Robles, CA,
Silver, Marion Hurtt, Paso Robles, CA, 885
Silver, Trish Bray, Paso Robles, CA,
Bronze, Kay Bennett, American Fork, UT, 779
Bronze, Joy McMaster, Cayucos, CA,
Women 80-84
Gold, Ada Mae Griffin, Kaysville, UT, 786
Gold, LaRee Ellsworth, Smithville, UT,
Silver, Joan Chappell, Kanab, UT, 726
Silver, Marilyn Bramlet, St. George, UT,
Women 85-89
Gold, Beth Giordano, Ogden, UT, 760
Gold, Eva Sorensen, Alexandria, VA,

Gold Sponsors

St. George City
Greater Zion