2015 Bowling Doubles Handicap - Men/Women Results

Men 50-54
Gold, Lorin Aldous, West Point, UT, 1558
Gold, Victor Reading, St. George, UT,
Men 55-59
Gold, Robert Peterson, St. George, UT, 1541
Gold, Richard Lesko, St. George, UT,
Silver, Rick Daniels, LaVerkin, UT, 1451
Silver, Rick Peterson, San Antonio, TX,
Bronze, Michael Cox, American Fork, UT, 1340
Bronze, David Jeffs, South Jordan, UT,
Men 60-64
Gold, Cecil Zumwalt, Taylorsville, UT, 1566
Gold, Charles Birdsong, Beaver, UT,
Silver, Herbert Jieu, Canoga Park, CA, 1520
Silver, Stephen Litson, Santa Clara, UT,
Bronze, Jim Fourcher, Kanab, UT, 1495
Bronze, Audie Anderson, Sunnyvale, CA,
Men 65-69
Gold, Lindsay May, St. George, UT, 1582
Gold, James Watkins, Dillon, MT,
Silver, Randy Nyhart, West Valley City, UT, 1527
Silver, Bill Burke, Kearns, UT,
Bronze, Rick Evertsen, Washington, UT, 1446
Bronze, Anthony VanGestel, St. George, UT,
Men 70-74
Gold, John Cicero, St. George, UT, 1596
Gold, Arlie Munsie, Parker, CO,
Silver, Robert McMaster, Cayucos, CA, 1568
Silver, Larry Eakin, Alamogordo, NM,
Bronze, Dale Snowbarger, Evergreen, CO, 1537
Bronze, Gilbert Bray, Paso Robles, CA,
Men 75-79
Gold, George Chapman, Oceanside, CA, 1525
Gold , Jim Hamm, St. George, UT,
Silver, Charlie Reynolds, St. George, UT, 1497
Silver, Gary Walton, Cedar City, UT,
Bronze, Don Rasmussen, Bountiful, UT, 1436
Bronze, Norman Hassett, Kaysville, UT,
Men 85-89
Gold, Glade Binks, Springville, UT, 1331
Gold, Julian Raulston, Provo, UT,
Women 50-54
Gold, Carolyn Player, West Valley City, UT, 1452
Gold, Ann Rasmusen, Hurricane, UT,
Silver, Jeanee Stevens, Lindon, UT, 1440
Silver, Gae Robinson, Provo, UT,
Bronze, Suzanne Carson, Lehi, UT, 1409
Bronze, Candy Trapp, Lake Shore, UT,
Women 55-59
Gold, Em McKendree, Washington, UT, 1558
Gold, Diane Nelson, Roy, UT,
Silver, Rebecca Hone-Clements, St. George, UT, 1471
Silver, Carrie Mackay, St. George, UT,
Bronze, Sue Jones, St. George, UT, 1391
Bronze, Marjorie Gordon, Menlo Park, CA,
Women 60-64
Gold, Cheryl Anderson, Sunnyvale, CA, 1544
Gold, Mary Venable, Apple Valley, CA,
Silver, Kathryn Young, St. George, UT, 1531
Silver, Evelyn Hooley, Rohnert Park, CA,
Bronze, Joanne Dewey, Parksville, BC, Canada 1530
Bronze, Jacki Stevens, Idaho Falls, ID,
Women 65-69
Gold, Laraine Curtis, American Fork, UT, 1512
Gold, Lori Wells, Lindon, UT,
Silver, Carolyn Rollberg, Crestline, CA, 1494
Silver, Irene Minge, Alta Loma, CA,
Bronze, Colleen Kunz, Springville, UT, 1456
Bronze, June King, Springville, UT,
Women 70-74
Gold, Nada Weiss, Hurricane, UT, 1556
Gold, Patty Price, Washington, UT,
Silver, Donna Munsie, Parker, CO, 1497
Silver, Deanna Cicero, St. George, UT,
Bronze, Patricia Bird, Morgan, UT, 1431
Bronze, Merlene Siddoway-Jirik, Birch Run, MI,
Women 75-79
Gold, Bonnie Mower, St. George, UT, 1523
Gold, Sharron Miller-Keller, St. George, UT,
Silver, Jane Askew, Venus, TX, 1478
Silver, Myrtis Anthony, Waxahachie, TX,
Bronze, Martha Kinsman, West Valley City, UT, 1264
Bronze, LaVon Harding, Sandy, UT,
Women 80-84
Gold, Collette Binks, Springville, UT, 1380
Gold, Marion Raulston, Provo, UT,

Gold Sponsors

St. George City
Greater Zion