2015 Bowling All Events Scratch - Men/Women Results

Men 50-54
Gold, Jeffrey Catella, Cedar City, UT, 1876
Silver, Todd Jones, Chino, CA, 1570
Men 55-59
Gold, Larry Moss, Santa Clara, UT, 1728
Silver, G.A. (Corky) Eaton, Port Orchard, WA, 1680
Bronze, Michael Cox, American Fork, UT, 1631
Men 60-64
Gold, Charles Birdsong, Beaver, UT, 1871
Silver, Ronald Hanson, Dammeron Valley, UT, 1853
Bronze, Bob Grames, Francis, UT, 1800
Men 65-69
Gold, Lew Agius, St. George, UT, 2063
Silver, George Kleinstuber, Bullhead City, AZ, 2018
Bronze, William Brooks, Santa Maria, CA, 1882
Men 70-74
Gold, Blaine Hartley, Leeds, UT, 2124
Silver, Rich Lile, Enoch, UT, 2032
Bronze, James Hannon, Washington, UT, 1835
Men 75-79
Gold, Harlen Ward, Auburn, WA, 1813
Silver, Max Stayrook, Washington, UT, 1798
Bronze, Gordon Hurtt, Paso Robles, CA, 1785
Men 80-84
Gold, Everett Enloe, Paso Robles, CA, 1657
Silver, Jack Bockwoldt, St. George, UT, 1558
Bronze, Lester Schuldt, Sioux Falls, SD, 1541
Men 85-89
Gold, Don Lubeck, Clearfield, UT, 1495
Men 90-94
Gold, Frank Vito, Albuquerque, NM, 1362
Women 50-54
Gold, Krista Wiester, Lompoc, CA, 1841
Silver, Susan Aldous, West Point, UT, 1603
Bronze, Ann Rasmusen, Hurricane, UT, 1597
Women 55-59
Gold, Debbie Lehnen, Washington, UT, 1750
Silver, Sally Pattee, Paso Robles, CA, 1481
Bronze, Peggy Eggleston, St. George, UT, 1377
Women 60-64
Gold, Claudia Burroughs, Georgetown, TX, 1855
Silver, Sheryll Hirschi, Parowan, UT, 1688
Bronze, Teri Boulware, Paso Robles, CA, 1570
Women 65-69
Gold, Amanda Baker, Grants Pass, OR, 1716
Silver, Patsy Phillips, Grants Pass, OR, 1690
Bronze, Pat Verchota, Dammeron Valley, UT, 1522
Women 70-74
Gold, Nina Gibson, St. George, UT, 1591
Silver, Hank Hank, Grants Pass, OR, 1482
Bronze, Sheila Stormo, Campbell River, BC, Canada, 1476
Women 75-79
Gold, Nancy Miller, Paso Robles, CA, 1531
Silver, Lane Lewis, Ephraim, UT, 1498
Bronze, LaVon Harding, Sandy, UT, 1421
Women 80-84
Gold, Janet Peterson, Alpine, UT, 1278
Silver, Merlene Siddoway-Jirik, Birch Run, MI, 1153
Women 85-89
Gold, Jean Frost, St. George, UT, 1440
Silver, Pauline Raleigh, St. George, UT, 1262
Women 90-94
Gold, Eva Sorensen, Alexandria, VA, 1258

Gold Sponsors

St. George City
Greater Zion