2014 Tennis Singles - Men/Women Results

Open

Men 50-54
Gold, Karl Ward, Elk Ridge, UT
Silver, Ron Hager, Orem, UT
Bronze, Roger Russell, St. George UT

Men 55-59
Gold, Raymond Forde, Barbados
Silver, Bobby (Rick) Roper, Mapleton, UT
Bronze, Wayne Kerr, Green Valley, AZ

Men 60-64
Gold, David Cox, Henderson, NV
Silver, Steven Chung, South Bend, IN
Bronze, Richard Whittington, St. George, UT

Men 65-69
Gold, Preston McDaniel, Las Vegas, NV
Silver, Donald Schneider, Sun City West, AZ
Bronze, George Crowder, Juneau, AK

Men 70-74
Gold, Ronald Harrison, St. George, UT
Silver, Bruno Kossin, North Salt Lake, UT
Bronze, Larry Sherfield, Las Vegas, NV

Men 75-79
Gold, W K Somerville, Moab, UT
Silver, Irv Wilbur, Tulare, CA
Bronze, Richard Virtue, Manhattan Beach, CA

Men 80-84
Gold, Ronald Boone, Washington, UT
Silver, Jack Largent, Las Vegas, NV
Bronze, George Walden, Oakhurst, CA

Men 85-89
Gold, Frank Condie, Smithfield, UT
Silver, Warren Foltz, Carlsbad, CA
Bronze, R. Kent Clunie, Sun Lakes, AZ


Challenger
Men 50-59
Gold, Ron Tanner, Sandy, UT
Silver, Scott Lewis, Highland, UT
Bronze, Matthew Smith, Salt Lake City, UT

Men 60-64
Gold, Ron Peck, Highland, UT
Silver, Michael McGinn, Bedford, TX
Bronze, William Kinglsey, Missoula, MT

Men 65-69
Gold, Louie Coletti, Mesquite, NV
Silver, Mike Easton, Sandy, UT
Bronze, Roy Prescott, Jerome, ID

Men 70-79
Gold, Michael Murphy, Provo, UT
Silver, Mark Haroldsen, Salt Lake City, UT
Bronze, Vell Runolfson, Washington, UT


Open
Women 50-54
Gold, Jeanne Stout, Parowan, UT
Silver, Monique Callahan, St. George, UT
Bronze, Kelly Mortensen, Mapleton, UT

Women 55-59
Gold, Susan Swarmer, Colorado Springs, CO
Silver, Mary Lynne Schilling, Meridian, ID
Bronze, Teresa Burke, St. George, UT

Women 60-64
Gold, Linda Alder, Salt Lake City, UT
Silver, Daphne Schroth, Ivins, UT
Bronze, Charlotte Robak, Darby, MT

Women 65-69
Gold, Rona Clark, Alamosa, CO
Silver, Susan Carlson, Redding, CA
Bronze, Sylvia Williams, Highland, UT

Women 70-74
Gold, Linda Simpson, Albuquerque, NM
Silver, Lorna Brooks, Sheridan, WY
Bronze, Lois Moritz, St. George, UT

Women 75-79
Gold, Bonnie Champion, Denver, CO
Silver, Dixie Frey, Santa Ana, CA
Bronze, Marie Tierney, La Jolla, CA

Challenger
Women 65-69
Gold, Suzanne McKellar, Rancho Santa Fe, CA
Silver, Jeannie B. Abrams, Phoenix, AZ
Bronze, Erlinda Joven, Henderson, NV

Gold Sponsors

Greater Zion
St. George City