2014 Table Tennis Doubles - Men/Women Results

Men 55-59

Gold, Randy Hou, Missouri City, TX

Gold, Fangduo Hu, Missouri City, TX

Silver, Aharon Shapiro, San Diego, CA

Silver, Mark Adelman, San Diego, CA

Bronze, Leland Shapiro, Denver, CO

Bronze, Bob Janes, Juneau, AK

Men 60-64

Gold, Ladislav Sranko, Waukesha, WI

Gold, Lubomir Valek Sr., Pompano Beach, FL

Silver, Raymond Mack, Rochester, NY

Silver, Jose Bulatao, Las Vegas, NV

Bronze, Jim Tarkowski, Glendale, AZ

Bronze, Dennis Keppen, Sun City, AZ

Men 65-69

Gold, Karl-Josef Assenmacher, Germany

Gold, Ralph Stadelman, Las Vegas, NV

Silver, Buddy Caples, Las Vegas, NV

Silver, Richard Chang, Langley, BC, Canada,

Bronze, Robert Salmeron, Harlingen, TX

Bronze, Kiet Vo, Sandy, UT

Men 70-74

Gold, George Earl Taplin, Abilene, KS

Gold, Ken Riggs, The Villages, FL

Silver, Bob New, Sidney, OH

Silver, Jack Scott, Dayton, OH

Bronze, James R. Morris, Cumming, GA

Bronze, Gerald Echols, Cumming, GA

Men 75-79

Gold, Ragnar E. Fahlstrom, La Mesa, CA

Gold, Martin J. Theil III, Bartonsville, PA

Silver, Viktor Troppmann, Garden Grove, CA

Silver, Tom Clissold, Seal Beach, CA

Bronze, Ralf Eklof, Sweden

Bronze, William K. Farrar Jr., Kennesaw, GA

Men 80-84

Gold, Byng Forsberg, Lodi, CA

Gold, Walter Witkowski, San Leandro, CA

Silver, Karl Schwarz, Delta, BC, Canada

Silver, Bill Neely, Knoxville, TN

Bronze, Fred Cericola, Albuquerque, NM

Bronze, Herbert Gilbert, Laguna Woods, CA

Men 85+

Gold, Joseph Jenkins, Dayton, OH

Gold, Truman Hershberger, State College, PA


Women 55-59

Gold, Verna Edwards, Trinidad,

Gold, Carol T. Davis, Salt Lake City, UT

Silver, Fanny Zheng, Houston, TX

Silver, Sara Park, Doylestown, PA

Bronze, Carol Riggs, The Villages, FL

Bronze, Debra Maloney, Homosassa, FL

Women 60-64

Gold, June Li, Missouri City, TX

Gold, Chan Yu, China

Silver, Diann Darnall, Fairbanks, AK

Silver, Lirong Seale, Las Vegas, NV

Bronze, Yali Carpenter, Sun City, AZ

Bronze, Marga Strickland, Sparks, NV

Women 65-69

Gold, Sara Cericola, Albuquerque, NM

Gold, Jane Parrish, Fairbanks, AK

Silver, Bettye Swart, Aliso Viejo, CA

Silver, Sharon Iriye, Lake Forrest, CA

Bronze, PhyllisRash Hughes, Urbana, IL

Bronze, Deborah Nay, Prescott Valley, AZ

Women 70-74

Gold, Alice Tym, McDonald, TN

Gold, Ruth Gove, Oak Ridge, TN

Silver, Joanne Gipple, Denver, CO

Silver, Jinny Longee, Morrison, CO

Bronze, Joyce Arpon, Las Vegas, NV

Bronze, Laura Ho, Moraga, CA

Women 75-79

Gold, Harriet Quon, Garden Grove, CA

Gold, Marta Nykl, New Westminster, BC, Canada,

Silver, Sylvia Longley, Crystal River, FL

Silver, Sheila Shultz, Inverness, FL

Bronze, Jeanette Seamons, Bozeman, MT

Bronze, Marcia Fernandes, Tarzana, CA

Women 80-84

Gold, Lisa Modlich, Houston, TX

Gold, Leurene Hildenbrand, Hartville, OH

Women 85-89

Gold, Harriet Brin, Hollister, CA

Gold, Berta Speisman, Laguna Woods, CA

Silver, Patricia Thomas, San Antonio, TX

Silver, Lee Calvert, Pacific Palisades, CA

Gold Sponsors

St. George City
Greater Zion