2014 Power Walking 1500M Results

Men 50-54

Gold, Art Morrow, Palm Desert, CA, 8:41.96

Silver, Steve Dahms, Idaho Falls, ID, 9:02.26

Bronze, Carlos Rodriguez, Lindon, UT, 10:32.95

--, Tom D’Amore, West Linn, OR, DNS

--, Thomas Lablonde, Scottsdale, AZ, DNS


Men 55-59

Gold, James Nelson, Roy, WA, 11:22.84

Silver, Kelly Ohara, Rochester, MN, 12:01.63


Men 60-64

Gold, Tom Gerhardt, Chesapeake, VA, 8:54.73

Silver, Rand Nielson, Sandy, UT, 11:05.92


Men 65-69

Gold, Aurelio Herrera, Las Vegas, NV, 9:21.12

Silver, Ray Morgan, Spanish Fork, UT, 10:56.80

Bronze, Richard Kemmer, St. George, UT, 12:25.53

4th, Stanley Woolf, St. George, UT, 13:24.14

--, Norman Frable, Ivins, UT, DNS


Men 70-74

Gold, James Frampton, Carlsbad, CA, 12:01.99

--, Don Roberts, Klamath Falls, OR, DNS

--, Noel Olsen, Midvale, UT, DNS


Men 75-79

Gold, Vard Hall, St. George, UT, 11:36.94

Silver, Joseph Mize, Rancho Santa Fe, CA, 12:34.51

Bronze, Peter M. Hansen, Santa Clara, UT, 13:46.36


Men 80-84

Gold, Claude Wrathall, Draper, UT, 11:08.39

Silver, Santi Tafarella, Jr., Lancaster, CA, 14:29.03

Bronze, Don Huston, Florence, AZ, 14:56.20


Women 50-54

Gold, Rose M. Stock, Hyrum, UT, 12:14.75


Women 55-59

Gold, Donna Wilson, Wichita, KS, 10:48.89


Women 60-64

Gold, Nancy Neff, Palo Alto, CA, 13:06.42

Silver, Debbie Ippolito, Salisbury, NC, 14:24.56

--, Debbie Pryatel, Apple Valley, UT, DNS


Women 65-69

Gold, Sharon Huczek, Rochester, MI, 10:44.10

Silver, Joanne Keglovits, St. George, UT, 10:46.03

Bronze, Nancy Fehr, St. George, UT, 13:38.78

4th, Jackie Woolf, St. George, UT, 15:15.28

--, Renate Ringsven, Cumberland, WI, DNS


Women 70-74

Gold, Margaret Funch, Medford, OR, 11:25.28

Silver, Catherine Popell, Los Altos Hills, CA, 11:34.31

Bronze, Mary Olsen, Midvale, UT, 12:21.85

4th, Gloria Reynolds, Ivins, UT, 12:36.78

5th, Fran Currie, Novato, CA, 13:06.49


Women 75-79

Gold, Eva Fry, St. George, UT, 12:36.74

Silver, Dorothy Huston, Florence, AZ, 13:40.37

Bronze, Edythe Hulet, Olympia, WA, 13:43.47


Women 80-84

Gold, Ruth Neff, Whitefish, MT, 11:47.38

Silver, Marlene Knechtel, Portland, OR, 12:22.43

Bronze, Anna Turner, Heber City, UT, 13:44.13

Gold Sponsors

Greater Zion
St. George City