2014 Horseshoes Doubles Results

Place, Name, City, W/L, Team%


50%

Gold, Bruce Reid, Congress, AZ, 8/2, 33.75

Gold, Deborah Nay, Prescott Valley, AZ, ,

Silver, Richard Nygaard, St. George, UT, 7/3, 38.44

Silver, Arnold Pope, Lehi, UT, ,

Bronze, Ramon Duke, St. George, UT, 7/4, 34.44

Bronze, Vee Wilson, St. George, UT, ,

4th, Shirl Barney, Syracuse, UT, 5/6, 33.27

4th, Ernest (Dee) Workman, West Jordan, UT, ,

5th, John R. Nay, Prescott Valley, AZ, 5/6, 25.88

5th, Wayne Lang, St. George, UT, ,


40%

Gold, Gene Anfinson, St. George, UT, 8/3, 29.05

Gold, Kevin Lewis, Washington, UT, ,

Silver, Mason Walker, Salt Lake City, UT, 7/4, 35.48

Silver, Nancy Walker, Salt Lake City, UT, ,

Bronze, F. Leroy Buhler, Highland, UT, 6/5, 29.53

Bronze, Brent Buhler, Jerome, ID, ,

4th, Waldo Burnham, St. George, UT, 5/6, 28.33

4th, Keith Adams, St. George, UT, ,

5th, Gail Jedlund, Prescott Valley, AZ, 3/7, 24.00

5th, Jay Mast, Prescott Valley, AZ, ,

6th, Sherri Ochoa, Dewey, AZ, 3/7, 17.00

6th, Steve Ochoa, Dewey, AZ, ,


30%

Gold, Dennis Duszynski, St. George, UT, 9/2, 22.16

Gold, Ron Whitney, St. George, UT, ,

Silver, Kendell Fuller, Rexburg, ID, 9/3, 25.24

Silver, Mac Fuller, Washington, UT, ,

Bronze, Marie Hirschi, Sandy, UT, 8/4, 21.51

Bronze, Birrell Hirschi, Sandy, UT, ,

4th, Leslie Nelson, North Logan, UT, 7/4, 25.00

4th, Gayden Nelson, North Logan, UT, ,

5th, Vance Bodily, Kearns, UT, 6/5, 24.43

5th, George Haley, Washington, UT, ,

6th, Jerry Carter, Santa Clara, UT, 6/5, 23.01

6th, Ken Adams, Washington, UT, ,

7th, George Alexander, St. George, UT, 6/5, 21.88

7th, Mason Alexander, Burbank, CA, ,

8th, Leland Rients, Willmar, MN, 6/5, 20.74

8th, Harold Shiffer, St. George, UT, ,

9th, Herman Reynolds, St. George, UT, 4/7, 19.66

9th, James Bushman, St. George, UT, ,

10th, Jason Bundy, Fredonia, AZ, 4/7, 18.82

10th, David Burrows, Aetna, AB, Canada, ,

11th, Tom Crowther, Richfield, UT, 2/9, 14.01

11th, Bob Miller, Richfield, UT, ,

12th, Angelo Disante, Ivins, UT, 0/11, 11.68

12th, Bud Brown, Santa Clara, UT, ,


20%

Gold, Marvin Woodbury, St. George, UT, 6/1, 12.10

Gold, David Woodbury, St. George, UT, ,

Silver, Doyle Swallow, Kanab, UT, 6/2, 12.11

Silver, LaRae Radmall, Santa Clara, UT, ,

Bronze, Sae WindRiver, Lake Isabella, CA, 5/3, 12.89

Bronze, Marge WindRiver, Lake Isabella, CA, ,

4th, Gary Tanner, Orem, UT, 3/4, 12.98

4th, Tim Fuchs, St. George, UT, ,

5th, Bernie Larson, Vilonia, AR, 3/4, 12.63

5th, Alice Larson, Vilonia, AR, ,

6th, Jimmy Fuchs, Dammeron Valley, UT, 3/4, 12.09

6th, Chris Fuchs, Vallejo, CA, ,

7th, Blaine Scott, Layton, UT, 3/4, 11.26

7th, Tara Scott, Layton, UT, ,

8th, Bill Goss, Orange, CA, 0/7, 5.49

8th, John Foreman, Mira Loma, CA, ,


10%

Gold, James Myers, Santa Clara, UT, 5/1, 7.91

Gold, Susan Myers, St. George, UT, ,

Silver, Scott Fuchs, San Diego, CA, 4/2, 9.49

Silver, Carla Saunders, San Diego, CA, ,

Bronze, Raymond Miller, Wales, UT, 2/4, 8.86

Bronze, Edward Gutierrez, St. George, UT, ,

4th, Jan Hartley, Truckee, CA, 1/5, 4.75

4th, Kim Stenson, Sacramento, CA, ,

Gold Sponsors

Greater Zion
St. George City