2014 Cycling Time Trial 20K Results

DIVISION I M 65-69

  1 259, Simmons, Gary, 28:40.34, Layton, UT

  2 258, Storti, Fred, 29:18.61, Stillwater, MN

  3 268, Morrison, Raymond, 29:22.22, Kelowna, BC, Canada

  4 262, Haney, John, 30:07.87, Park City, UT

  5 266, Raber, Michael, 30:29.40, Evergreen, CO

  6 267, Matthews, Mike, 30:47.06, Rosburg, WA

  7 265, McCann, Michael, 31:04.89, Whitehorse, YT, Canada

  8 270, Quade, Roy, 31:11.07, Kelowna, BC; Canada

  9 261, Noonan, James, 31:22.05, Vancouver, WA

 10 269, Bagienski, Richard, 32:06.95, Durango, CO

 11 264, Ireland, Michael, 32:18.15, Aspen, CO

 12 260, Rockwell, Gerald, 35:03.26, Tahoe City, CA

DIVISION I M 70-74

  1 200, Higgins, Durward, 29:00.74, Chattanooga, TN

  2 205, Peterson, Larry, 30:24.77, Centerville, UT

  3 207, Patterson, Michael, 30:33.15, New York, NY

  4 206, Wiseman, Lavon, 30:42.48, Gardnerville, NV

  5 210, Swallow, Stan, 30:59.89, American Fork, UT

  6 209, Johnson, Roger, 32:34.12, West Linn, OR

  7 196, Lindsay, Bob, 32:41.00, Comox, BC, Canada

  8 201, Berghoff, Frans, 32:41.82, Midvale, UT

  9 211, Wilson, Stewart, 33:16.77, Lamoille, NV

 10 208, Ayars, Robert, 34:43.92, Ada, MI

 11 202, Mendez, Gene, 35:05.09, Denver, CO

DIVISION I M 75-79

  1 152, Tucker, Scott, 29:24.30, Golden, CO

  2 150, Sowers, Leon, 33:15.35, San Diego, CA

  3 154, Neary, Thomas, 33:30.70, New Meadows, ID

  4 149, Swyers, John, 34:39.10, Ketchum, ID

  5 151, Paganini, Robert, 35:09.19, Hollywood, CA

  6 147, Stockland, Alan, 35:10.44, Ogden, UT

DIVISION I M 80-84

  1 412, Wildman, Donahue, 31:37.76, Malibu, CA

  2 118, Axthelm, Walt, 32:49.29, Durango, CO

  3 116, Schmid, Frederic, 34:28.57, Waco, TX

  4 117, DeBiasio, Rino, 37:44.02, Trail, BC, Canada

DIVISION I M 85-89

  1 105, Vanderlinde, Glenn, 37:38.55, Atascadero, CA

  2 107, Davenport, Max, 38:07.09, Prescott, AZ

  3 106, Lindquist, Link, 38:36.79, Foothill Ranch, CA

DIVISION I M 90-94

  1 101, Pierson, Frank, 58:26.38, Hollywood, CA

DIVISION I F 55-59

  1 385, Kludt, Teresa, 32:09.15, Chico, CA

  2 384, Draper, LaNett, 34:20.13, Farmington, UT

DIVISION I F 60-64

  1 343, Ingle, Donna, 31:04.57, Las Vegas, NV

  2 346, Sanchez, Olga, 31:59.39, Los Ranchos, NM

  3 340, Quade, Carol, 32:123.62, Kelowna, BC, Canada

  4 345, Steidele, Monica, 35:49.93, Santa Fe, NM

  5 344, Layne, Lisabeth, 35:53.04, Lihue, HI

  6 341, Ready, Diana, 42:38.29, Mt. Vernon, OH

DIVISION I F 65-69

  1 273, Iverson, Martha, 33:09.52, Durango, CO

  2 272, Davies, Barbara, 35:09.34, Burnaby, BC, Canada

DIVISION I F 70-74

  1 214, Samuels, Dee, 37:17.85, Nevada City, CA

  2 215, Berge, Melinda, 37:19.62, Park City, UT

  3 213, Gicquel, Barbara, 38:36.29, Salinas, CA

DIVISION I F 75-79

  1 156, Vanderlinde, Gail, 39:46.43, Atascadero, CA

  2 157, Sable, Helga, 40:55.35, Tahoe Vista, CA

  3 155, Kotter, Bette, 42:59.67, Mendon, UT

DIVISION I F 80-84

  1 119, Olson, Jody, 1:02:02.81, Pocatello, ID

DIVISION II M 65-69

  1 252, LeMay, Thomas, 31:49.01, Bakersfield, CA

  2 243, Stratton, Bud, 32:16.57, San Diego, CA

  3 248, McCarver, James, 32:20.29, Prescott, AZ

  4 254, Andrew, David, 34:20.31, Washington, UT

  5 244, Sinclair, Charles, 34:36.38, Victoria, BC, Canada

  6 245, Jerome, David, 34:52.72, Haymarket, VA

  7 250, Davis, Stan, 34:58.33, Toquerville, UT

  8 247, Koomen, Jacob, 35:10.62, Campbell River, BC, Canada

  9 246, Farrington, Galen, 36:16.85, Ruidoso, NM

 10 249, Mann, Michael, 36:31.78, Nanaimo, BC, Canada

 11 255, Bolen, Gary, 37:20.80, Paso Robles, CA

 12 253, Bleak, William, 38:00.36, Salt Lake City, UT

DIVISION II M 70-74

  1 179, Teague, Glenn, 30:48.92, Vancouver, WA

  2 182, Gilchrist, Jim, 33:10.91, London, ON, Canada

  3 188, Thurman, William, 33:40.08, St. George, UT

  4 178, Trousdale, David, 34:10.55, Mountain View, CA

  5 186, Neeland, Roger, 34:25.00, Colorado Springs, CO

  6 180, Baetz, Hall, 35:32.18, Seattle, WA

  7 184, Boyd, Mike, 36:52.48, Eagle Mountain, UT

  8 183, Donoff, Mick, 37:56.11, Laguna Beach, CA

  9 181, Coffey, Jerry, 39:04.56, Bozeman, MT

DIVISION II M 75-79

  1 143, Seccombe, Stephen, 33:53.93, Nathrop, CO

  2 139, Birney, Jim, 34:33.67, Camarillo, CA

  3 144, Shafer, Walt, 34:57.69, Chico, CA

  4 138, Schwabe, Golo, 36:58.26, Edmonds, WA

  5 140, Schremp, Lee, 37:07.33, Ventura, CA

  6 142, Van Horn, Phil, 39:21.96, Santa Barbara, CA

  7 136, Camarena, Edward, 39:24.33, Yorba Linda, CA

  8 141, Smart, Merrill, 39:24.62, Springville, UT

DIVISION II M 80-84

  1 114, Slotta, Larry, 40:14.54, Alta, WY

  2 113, Hanson, John, 41:17.45, Hinsdale, MA

  3 111, Kotter, David, 42:19.25, Mendon, UT

  4 110, Gilbert, Chuck, 48:25.64, El Cajon, CA

DIVISION II M 85-89

  1 103, Jorgensen, Gaylon, 40:38.01, American Fork, UT

  2 104, SanMartini, John, 52:59.14, Villa Park, CA

DIVISION II F 50-54

  1 406, McCarver, Patricia, 37:42.15, Prescott, AZ

DIVISION II F 60-64

  1 331, Castleman, Sally, 38:22.44, Park City, UT

DIVISION II F 65-69

  1 257, Davis, Marti, 40:32.69, Toquerville, UT

DIVISION II F 70-74

  1 193, Mohwinkel, Diane, 41:34.45, Anchorage, AK

  2 192, Swarthout, Cynthia, 43:08.25, Grass Valley, CA

  3 195, Trippler, Paulette, 43:13.66, Ivins, UT

  4 194, Jensen, Karen, 44:52.82, St. George, UT

DIVISION II F 75-79

  1 145, Nicholas, Donna, 41:24.77, Kelowna, BC, Canada

  2 146, Seccombe, Gwen, 47:54.24, Nathrop, CO

DIVISION III M 50-54

  1 387, Macauley, Kelly, 31:04.37, Prescott, AZ

  2 388, Mason, Kenny, 32:12.67, St George, UT

  3 386, Flowers, Jeff, 33:12.17, West Point, UT

  4 390, Collins, Mike, 33:12.54, Brigham City, UT

  5 389, Borrell, Mark, 1:02:37.70, Camarillo, CA

DIVISION III M 55-59

  1 350, Levitsky, Boris, 31:56.91, Orange, CA

  2 355, Crespi, Tom, 32:48.89, St. Louis, MO

  3 349, Poytress, Alan, 34:01.72, Fort Macleod, AB, Canada

  4 351, Shanklin, Craig, 34:36.27, Santa Clara, UT

  5 358, Strong, Kelly, 34:54.78, Claresholm, AB, Canada

  6 353, Sanchez, Robert, 36:13.21, Yorba Linda, CA

  7 362, Coombs, Scott, 39:27.72, Jackson, WY

  8 360, Sluder, Phil, 58:01.29, El Cajon, CA

DIVISION III M 60-64

  1 292, Raymond, Wesley, 31:26.60, Lindon, UT

  2 275, Felker, Brad, 33:02.26, Camarillo, CA

  3 283, Peppard, Kent, 33:04.35, Irvine, CA

  4 279, Roscoe, Gary, 33:22.81, Santee, CA

  5 281, Stellenwerf, John, 33:24.56, Santee, CA

  6 277, Weston, Dan, 33:32.58, River Heights, UT

  7 287, Dueck, Rod, 34:02.34, Port Coquitlam, BC, Canada

  8 289, Young, Stanley, 34:14.46, St. George, UT

  9 288, Greer, Scott, 34:32.49, Ramona, CA

 10 285, Turner, Ralph, 34:56.33, Emerald Hills, CA

 11 284, Alder, Matt, 35:39325, Salt Lake City, UT

 12 296, Wilson, Larry, 37:18.41, Salem, OR

 13 299, Biggs, Ted, 38:10.57, Edmonton, AB, Canada

 14 294, Scott, John, 38:30.00, West Jordan, UT

 15 282, Ashcroft, Ken, 39:26.38, Kitchener, ON, Canada

 16 276, Popowitch, Brian, 41:44.64, High River, AB, Canada

DIVISION III M 65-69

  1 225, Crosby, Jay, 33:31.12, Washington, UT

  2 234, Peterson, Martin, 34:03.88, Santa Barbara, CA

  3 221, Bontrager, Carl, 34:10.46, Ketchum, ID

  4 223, Laird, Jack, 34:30.54, Bellingham, WA

  5 219, Cooley, Bobby, 34:38.63, Pensacola, FL

  6 227, Schilleman, Michael, 36:07.71, Layton, UT

  7 222, Mullner, Duane, 36:10.40, Arvada, CO

  8 231, DiCarolis, Vincent, 36:45.00, San Jose, CA

  9 218, Maxwell, Bob, 39:30.41, Pleasant Grove, UT

 10 224, Bradshaw, James, 42:38.42, Lyman, WY

 11 226, Millecam, John, 45:10.60, Vernal, UT

 12 229, Hallsten, Rodney, 46:05.63, Layton, UT

DIVISION III M 70-74

  1 165, Whalley, Tim, 33:26.70, Verdi, NV

  2 163, Abello, Neal, 34:01.58, Santa Ynez, CA

  3 172, Olsen, Noel, 34:43.01, Midvale, UT

  4 162, Stephens, Ken, 35:16.10, Rupert, ID

  5 170, Clark, James, 36:24.71, Springville, UT

  6 158, Tennant, Alan, 37:51.40, Ft. Davis, TX

  7 160, Troyer, Donald, 38:22.09, Bonita Springs, FL

  8 174, Hodges, Robert, 39:07.71, Aurora, CO

  9 169, Elder, George, 39:12.43, Georgetown, TX

 10 166, Gardner, Tom, 40:21.75, San Diego, CA

 11 168, Woodall, Garn, 41:54.71, Murray, UT

 12 171, Reiher, James, 44:21.02, Delafield, WI

 13 159, Anderson, Arlyn, 44:38.64, Sandy, UT

DSQ 161, Kibble, Greg, , Lake Forest, CA

DSQ 164, Johnson, Roger K., , Walnut Creek, CA

DIVISION III M 75-79

  1 125, Langhorne, Rossiter, 38:55.76, Story, WY

  2 123, Scott, Michael, 44:01.49, Harrison Hot Springs, BC, Canada

  3 127, Cowan, Walter, 46:40.4, Yoncalla, OR

  4 132, Trudell, Paul, 1:04:13.73, Tiburon, CA

DIVISION III M 80-84

  1 108, Farr, Gordon, 44:13.07, St. George, UT

  2 115, Demet, Jim, 57:58.29, Salt Lake City, UT

DIVISION III F 50-54

  1 394, Shanklin, Diane, 32:46.86, Santa Clara, UT

  2 395, Sandall, Liesa, 35:00.62, Herriman, UT

  3 397, Larsen, Susan, 38:03.51, Pleasant Grove, UT

  4 396, Fruin, Maria, 39:07.03, Salt Lake City, UT

  5 402, Ellis, Tina, 43:51.64, Centerville, UT

  6 401, Madsen, Jill, 49:05.26, Centerville, UT

  7 398, Lockwood, Cindy, 56:57.74, Herriman - Salt Lake, UT

DIVISION III F 55-59

  1 366, Scott, Mary, 43:14.81, West Jordan, UT

  2 365, Richman, Andrea, 49:30.89, Centerville, UT

  3 364, Roscoe, Randy, 55:38.68, Santee, CA

DIVISION III F 60-64

  1 305, Perkins, Penny, 37:10.39, Salt Lake City, UT

  2 303, Hansen, Janet, 38:28.89, Salt Lake City, UT

  3 304, Troyer, Min Sun, 38:40.90, Bonita Springs, FL

  4 301, Ashcroft, Anne, 39:03.99, Kitchener, ON, Canada

  5 307, Linton, Vicki, 39:19.90, Draper, UT

  6 306, Crosby, Sue, 39:31.58, Washington, UT

  7 308, Kerlin, Carol, 41:06.11, Ivins, UT

  8 310, Boucher, Denise, 44:35.26, Mammoth Lakes, CA

  9 311, Jones, Kati, 44:52.53, Huntington Beach, CA

 10 309, Buie, Cindy, 51:09.96, Sandy, UT

DIVISION III F 65-69

  1 236, Johnson, Shari, 36:43.47, Walnut Creek, CA

  2 238, Larsen, Paula, 37:38.19, Delafield, WI

  3 237, Lindsay, Janis, 40:59.61, Comox, BC, Canada

  4 239, Schalow, Susan, 44:55.63, St. George, UT

  5 235, Millecam, Deena, 46:34.50, Vernal, UT

DIVISION III F 70-74

  1 175, Young, Donalee, 44:08.38, Kelowna, BC, Canada

  2 177, Thomas, Ellie, 57:07.45, Keizer, OR

DIVISION III F 75-79

  1 133, Smoot, Treanna, 45:00.77, Paso Robles, CA

RECUM DIVISION M 65-69

  1 216, Yancey, Frank, 32:22.31, Lakeside, CA

  2 217, Ellis, Terry, 34:55.55, Anaheim, CA

RECUM DIVISION M 75-79

  1 120, Knoll, Phil, 43:21.97, Orange, CA

Gold Sponsors

Greater Zion
St. George City