2014 Bowling Singles Scratch - Men/Women Results

Men 50-54
Gold, Harold Wallace, Saint George, UT, 682
Silver, Robert Kerr, Cedar City, UT, 643
Bronze, Scott Gibson, St. George, UT, 599
Men 55-59
Gold, Jamie Wehner, Syracuse, UT, 676
Silver, Brian Dayley, Rexburg, ID, 569
Bronze, Dan Weaver, St. Anthony, ID, 522
Men 60-64
Gold, Don McKendree, Washington, UT, 631
Silver, George Kleinstuber, Bullhead City, AZ, 626
Bronze, Gary Gilbert, Washington, UT, 586
Men 65-69
Gold, William Brooks, Santa Maria, CA, 639
Silver, Lew Agius, St. George, UT, 635
Bronze, Ron Burg, Upland, CA, 617
Men 70-74
Gold-tie, Kent Crawford, West Valley City, UT, 679
Gold-tie, Russell Herbert, Spanish Fork, UT, 679
Silver, Blaine Hartley, Leeds, UT, 666
Bronze, Edward Henrikowski, Westland, MI, 627
Men 75-79
Gold, Gary Eaton, Bremerton, WA, 627
Silver, Gordon Hurtt, Paso Robles, CA, 622
Bronze, Doyle Mouser, St. George UT, 588
Men 80-84
Gold, Jack Bockwoldt, St. George, UT, 627
Silver, Lester Schuldt, Sioux Falls, SD, 585
Bronze, Everett Enloe, Paso Robles, CA, 496
Men 85-89
Gold, Don Lubeck, Clearfield, UT, 480
Men 90-94
Gold, Frank Vito, Albuquerque, NM, 440
Women 50-54
Gold, Krista Wiester, Lompoc, CA, 614
Silver, Ann Rasmusen, Hurricane, UT, 583
Bronze, Karen Kleinstuber, Bullhead City, AL, 490
Women 55-59
Gold, Claudia Burroughs, Georgetown, TX, 564
Silver, Kayleen Giordano, Roy, UT, 437
Bronze, Joyce Somers, Hyrum, UT, 417
Women 60-64
Gold, Annette Chugg, St. George, UT, 608
Silver, Pat Verchota, Dammeron Valley, UT, 495
Bronze, Linda Thomas, Oceanside, CA, 487
Women 65-69
Gold, Kathy Robbins, Santa Clara, UT, 544
Silver, Anita Milner, Santa Clara, UT, 492
Bronze-tie, Francesca Wilson, Albuquerque, NM, 491
Bronze-tie, Janet Parker, St. George, UT, 491
Women 70-74
Gold, Sandy Taylor, Cedar City, UT, 540
Silver, Arvon Williams, Hurricane, UT, 531
Bronze, Nancy Miller, Paso Robles, CA, 530
Women 75-79
Gold, Betty Adamson, Puyallup, WA, 547
Silver, Dianne Humphries, La Verkin, UT, 500
Bronze, Carol Warren, Springville, UT, 482
Women 80-84
Gold, Marilyn Bramlet, St. George, UT, 504
Silver, Diane Nelson, Roy, UT, 374
Bronze, Ada Mae Griffin, Garland, UT, 366
Women 85-89
Gold, Jean Frost, St. George, UT, 564
Silver, Cleo Wardle, St. George, UT, 414
Bronze, Violet Beth Giordano, Ogden, UT, 390
Women 90-94
Gold, Eva Sorenson, Alexandria, VA, 413

Gold Sponsors

St. George City
Greater Zion