2014 Bowling Singles Handicap - Men/Women Results

Men 50-54
Gold, Jeffrey Catella, Cedar City, UT, 734
Silver, Phil Oyler, Las Vegas, NV, 725
Bronze, Larry Moss, Santa Clara, UT, 708
Men 55-59
Gold, Ronald Hanson, Dammeron Valley, UT, 791
Silver, Michael Cox, American Fork, UT, 746
Bronze, Stephen Litson, Santa Clara, UT, 732
Men 60-64
Gold, David Keller, Washington, UT, 751
Silver, Scott Lynch, Herriman, UT, 746
Bronze, Len Dziurman, St. George, UT, 704
Men 65-69
Gold, Bob Bradford, Morro Bay, CA, 797
Silver, Jim Jessup, Bremerton, WA, 776
Bronze, Edward Ploughman, Palmetto, FL, 725
Men 70-74
Gold, Gilbert Bray, Paso Robles, CA, 799
Silver, Dale Snowbarger, Evergreen, CO, 785
Bronze, James Watkins, Dillon, MT, 764
Men 75-79
Gold, Robert McMaster, Cayucos, CA, 813
Silver, Wayne King, La Verkin, UT, 764
Bronze, John Weiss, Hurricane, UT, 754
Men 80-84
Gold, Owen Perkes, Hurricane, UT, 757
Silver, Mel Cofer, Bend, OR, 712
Bronze, Thomas Bills, Ogden, UT, 686
Men 85-89
Gold, Robert Raleigh, Alexandria, VA, 673
Men 90-94
Gold, Frank Vito, Albuquerque, NM, 623
Women 50-54
Gold, Candy Trapp, Lake Shore, UT, 777
Silver, Lisa Moss, Santa Clara, UT, 759
Bronze, Charlotte Deveraux, American Fork, UT, 693
Women 55-59
Gold, Peggy Eggleston, St. George, UT, 759
Silver, Cheryl Anderson, Sunnyvale, CA, 724
Bronze, Sherryl Liermann, Cedar City, UT, 679
Women 60-64
Gold, Maggie Little, Alta Loma, CA, 782
Silver, Cynthia Litson, Santa Clara, UT, 742
Bronze, Kathy Shelley, Mount Pleasant, UT, 723
Women 65-69
Gold, Linda Dragna, Atascadero, CA, 790
Silver, Dianna Smith, St. George, UT, 777
Bronze, Diedra Hansen, Highland, UT, 769
Women 70-74
Gold, LeAnna Agius, St. George, UT, 799
Silver-tie, Mary Venable, Apple Valley, CA, 777
Silver-tie, Shirley Focht, Campbell River, BC, Canada, 777
Bronze, Geri Gilbert, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, 767
Women 75-79
Gold, June Chapman, Oceanside, CA, 786
Silver, Jean Gilbert, Alta Loma, CA, 763
Bronze, Joy McMaster, Cayucos, CA, 750
Women 80-84
Gold, Marna Berry, Lehi, UT, 742
Silver, Joan Chappell, Kanab, UT, 739
Bronze, Collette Binks, Springville, UT, 662
Women 85-89
Gold, Pauline Raleigh, St. George, UT, 753
Silver, Ilene Cooley, Murray, UT, 714

Gold Sponsors

St. George City
Greater Zion