2014 Bowling Doubles Scratch - Men/Women Results

Men 50-54
Gold, Don McKendree, Washington, UT, 1335
Gold, Harold Wallace, St. George, UT,
Silver, Larry Moss, Santa Clara, UT, 1243
Silver, Jamie Wehner, Syracuse, UT,
Bronze, Jeffrey Catella, Cedar City, UT, 1056
Bronze, Robert Lehnen, Canyon Country, CA,
Men 55-59
Gold, GA (Corky) Eaton, Port Orchard, WA, 1275
Gold, Gary Eaton, Bremerton, WA,
Silver, Gregg Sant, Fredonia, AZ, 1200
Silver, Ronald Hanson, Dammeron Valley, UT,
Bronze, Dan Weaver, St. Anthony, ID, 1152
Bronze, Kent Crawford, West Valley City, UT,
Men 60-64
Gold, George Kleinstuber, Bullhead City, AZ, 1313
Gold, James Hannon, Washington, UT,
Silver, Robert Rivas, Santa Maria, CA, 1280
Silver, Lynn Bond, Lompoc, CA,
Bronze, Ken Riswick, Mesquite, NV, 1001
Bronze, Bill Oatts, Mesquite, NV,
Men 65-69
Gold, Lew Agius, St. George, UT, 1295
Gold, Will Hutchinson, St. George, UT,
Silver, Rich Lile, Enoch, UT, 1262
Silver, Rick Miller, St. George, UT,
Bronze, Wallace Woods, Village Mills, TX, 1248
Bronze, Russell Herbert, Spanish Fork, UT,
Men 70-74
Gold, Blaine Hartley, Leeds, UT, 1396
Gold, Doyle Mouser, St. George, UT,
Silver, Wayne Snowbarger, Paso Robles, CA, 1154
Silver, Gordon Hurtt, Paso Robles, CA,
Bronze, Richard Pingry, Sugar City, ID, 1086
Bronze, Jim Leonard, Blackfoot, ID,
Men 75-79
Gold, Les Comer, Dillon, MT, 1334
Gold, Lester Schuldt, Sioux Falls, SD,
Silver, William Thiede, St. George, UT, 1023
Silver, Dude Hymas, St. George, UT,
Bronze, Frank Morris, Oro Valley, AZ, 667
Bronze, Larry Gold, Apple Valley, CA,
Men 80-84
Gold, Glade Binks, Springville, UT, 1079
Gold, Julian Raulston, Provo, UT,
Silver, Chuck Rose, Morro Bay, CA, 1023
Silver, Everett Enloe, Paso Robles, CA,
Bronze, Shirel Houston, Layton, UT, 908
Bronze, Don Lubeck, Clearfield, UT,
Women 50-54
Gold, Krista Wiester, Lompoc, CA, 1103
Gold, Donna Jo Judson, Hurricane, UT,
Silver, Karen Kleinstuber, Bullhead City, AZ, 1038
Silver, Debbie Hansen, Beaver Dam, AZ,
Bronze, Ann Rasmusen, Hurricane, UT, 1037
Bronze, Carolyn Player, West Valley, City, UT,
Women 55-59
Gold, Claudia Burroughs, Georgetown, TX, 1052
Gold, Cynthia Litson, St. George, UT,
Silver, Sherryl Liermann, Cedar City, UT, 1031
Silver, Sheryll Hirschi, Parowan, UT,
Bronze, Peggy Eggleston, St. George, UT, 975
Bronze, Beverly Jenkins, St. George, UT,
Women 60-64
Gold, Pat Verchota, Dammeron Valley, UT, 1083
Gold, Jean Frost, St. George, UT,
Silver, Lisa Jones, St. George, UT, 1030
Silver, Anita Milner, Santa Clara, UT,
Bronze, Nancy Miller, Paso Robles, CA, 958
Bronze, Janet Bradford, Morro Bay, CA,
Women 65-69
Gold, Kathy Robbins, Santa Clara, UT, 1056
Gold, Karen Foss, Santa Clara, UT,
Silver, Nina Gibson, St. George, UT, 1042
Silver, Marjorie Gordon, Menlo Park, CA,
Bronze, Janet Parker, St. George, UT,
Bronze, Beverly Keeley, St. George, UT, 1004
Women 70-74
Gold, Shirley Focht, Campbell River, BC, Canada, 962
Gold, Sheila Stormo, Campbell River, BC, Canada,
Silver, Arvon Williams, Hurricane, UT, 905
Silver, Betty Schedin, St. George, UT,
Bronze, Renon Daniels, Ephraim, UT, 901
Bronze, Lane Lewis, Ephraim, UT,
Women 75-79
Gold, Linda Chenot-Mouser, St. George, UT, 967
Gold, Bette Griffith, Santa Clara, UT,
Silver, Jean Gilbert, Alta Loma, CA, 924
Silver, Joy McMaster, Cayucos, CA,
Bronze, Dianne Humphries, LaVerkin, UT, 840
Bronze, Marge Jones, St. George, UT,
Women 80-84
Gold, Joan Chappell, Kanab, UT, 846
Gold, Marilyn Bramlet, St. George, UT,
Silver, LaRee Ellsworth, Smithfield, UT, 782
Silver, Ada Mae Griffin, Garland, UT,
Women 85-89
Gold, Violet Beth Giordano, Ogden, UT, 780
Gold, Sorenson Eva, Alexandria, VA,

Gold Sponsors

St. George City
Greater Zion