2014 Bowling Doubles Handicap - Men/Women Results

Men 50-54
Gold, Lindsay May, Santa Clara, UT, 1504
Gold, Phil Oyler, Las Vegas, NV,
Silver, Victor Reading, St. George, UT, 1407
Silver, Lorin Aldous, West Point, UT,
Men 55-59
Gold, Cecil Zumwalt, Taylorsville, UT, 1523
Gold, Charles Birdsong, Beaver, UT,
Silver, Herbert Jieu, Canoga Park, CA, 1505
Silver, Stephen Litson, Santa Clara, UT,
Bronze, Sid Spilseth, Hurricane, UT, 1266
Bronze, Max Stayrook, Washington, UT,
Men 60-64
Gold, Audie Anderson, Sunnyvale, CA, 1604
Gold, Jim Fourcher, Kanab, UT,
Silver, David Keller, Washington, UT, 1455
Silver, Frank Clark, Provo, UT,
Bronze, Gary Gilbert, Washington, UT, 1330
Bronze, Jerry Williams, Hurricane, UT,
Men 65-69
Gold, Edward Ploughman, Palmetto, FL, 1640
Gold, Jim Ord, Sarasota, FL,
Silver, Keith Jones, St. George, UT, 1502
Silver, Jim Milner, Santa Clara, UT,
Bronze, Stan Rasmussen, St. George, UT, 1485
Bronze, Jay Healey, St. George, UT,
Men 70-74
Gold, Gilbert Bray, Paso Robles, CA, 1537
Gold, Dale Snowbarger, Evergreen, CO,
Silver, Gary Walton, Cedar City, UT, 1529
Silver, Charlie Reynolds, St. George, UT,
Bronze, Wayne Harris, St. George, UT, 1460
Bronze, Robert Thomas, Paso Robles, CA,
Men 75-79
Gold, Bill Given, St. George, UT, 1478
Gold, Ted Kezos, Santa Clara, UT,
Silver, Farrell Kunz, Springville, UT, 1316
Silver, Dean Warren, Springville, UT,
Men 80-84
Gold, Mel Cofer, Bend, OR, 1484
Gold, Frank Vito, Albuquerque, NM,
Silver, Ray Malinski, St. George, UT, 1435
Silver, Thomas Bills, St. George, UT,
Women 50-54
Gold, Peggy Rahelbashe, Paso Robles, CA, 1577
Gold, Darla Cox, American Fork, UT,
Silver, Candy Trapp, Lake Shore, UT, 1472
Silver, Suzanne Carson, Lehi, UT
Bronze, Debbie Lehnen, Canyon Country, CA, 1289
Bronze, Lisa Moss, Santa Clara, UT,
Women 55-59
Gold, Cheryl Anderson, Sunnyvale, CA, 1511
Gold, Mary Venable, Apple Valley, CA,
Silver, Joyce Somers, Hyrum, UT, 1456
Silver, Sherril Rasmussen, St. George, UT,
Bronze, Kayleen Giordano, Roy, UT, 1443
Bronze, Melinda Jieu, Canoga Park, CA,
Women 60-64
Gold, Martha Woods, Village Mills, TX, 1541
Gold, Charlynn Fitzgerald-Higham, Yuma, AZ,
Silver, Linda Anderson, Spanish Fork, UT, 1471
Silver, Ann Braithwaite, Spanish Fork, UT,
Bronze, Patricia Bissell, Palmetto, FL, 1458
Bronze, Francesca Wilson, Albuquerque, NM,
Women 65-69
Gold, Nancy Hinchcliffe, Olympia, WA, 1520
Gold, Lori Houston, Pleasant Grove, UT,
Silver, Laraine Curtis, American Fork, UT, 1512
Silver, Lori Wells, Lindon, UT,
Bronze, Mary Jean Nielsen, Hyde Park, UT, 1465
Bronze, Carol Perkes, Hyde Park, UT,
Women 70-74
Gold, Sandy Taylor, Cedar City, UT, 1491
Gold, Marlene Leigh, Cedar City, UT,
Silver, Mary Lou Miller, St. George, UT, 1435
Silver, Brigitte Luckau , St. George, UT,
Bronze, Leeann Bryson, Bountiful, UT, 1412
Bronze, Lynne Rasmussen, Bountiful, UT,
Women 75-79
Gold, Marion Hurtt, Paso Robles, CA, 1487
Gold, Trish Bray, Paso Robles, CA,
Silver, Ilene Cooley, Murray, UT, 1477
Silver, Kathleen Wright, Magna, UT,
Bronze, Colleen Kunz, Springville, UT, 1257
Bronze, Carol Warren, Springville, UT,
Women 80-84
Gold, Marna Berry, Lehi, UT, 1495
Gold, Janet Peterson, Alpine, UT,

Gold Sponsors

St. George City
Greater Zion