2014 Bowling All Events Scratch - Men/Women Results

Men 50-54
Gold, Robert Kerr, Cedar City, UT, 2150
Silver, Lorin Aldous, West Point, UT, 1462
Bronze, Phil Oyler, Las Vegas, NY, 1409
Men 55-59
Gold, Jamie Wehner, Syracuse, UT, 1851
Silver, Ronald Hanson, Dammeron Valley, UT, 1707
Bronze, Richard Lesko, St. George, UT, 1693
Men 60-64
Gold, Bob Grames, Francis, UT, 1951
Silver, George Kleinstuber, Bullhead City, AZ, 1849
Bronze, John Verchota, Dammeron Valley, UT, 1684
Men 65-69
Gold, Lew Agius, St. George, UT, 1952
Silver, William Brooks, Santa Maria, CA, 1887
Bronze, Jim Jessup, Bremerton, WA, 1842
Men 70-74
Gold, Blaine Hartley, Leeds, UT, 2146
Silver, Rick Miller, St. George, UT, 1931
Bronze, Russell Herbert, Spanish Fork, UT, 1915
Men 75-79
Gold, Gary Eaton, Bremerton, WA, 1942
Silver, Doyle Mouser, St. George, UT, 1878
Bronze, Gordon Hurtt, Paso Robles, CA, 1818
Men 80-84
Gold, Everett Enloe, Paso Robles, CA, 1747
Silver, Julian Raulston, Provo, UT, 1704
Bronze, Lester Schuldt, Sioux Falls, SD, 1663
Men 85-89
Gold, Don Lubeck, Clearfield, UT, 1365
Women 50-54
Gold, Lisa Moss, Santa Clara, UT, 1820
Silver, Krista Wiester, Lompoc, CA, 1809
Bronze, Ann Rasmusen, Hurricane, UT, 1744
Women 55-59
Gold, Claudia Burroughs, Georgetown, TX, 1686
Silver, Sheryll Hirschi, Parowan, UT, 1630
Bronze, Joyce Somers, Hyrum, UT, 1399
Women 60-64
Gold, Annette Chugg, St. George, UT, 1513
Silver, Pat Verchota, Dammeron Valley, UT, 1492
Bronze, Carolyn Player, West Valley City, UT, 1487
Women 65-69
Gold, Kathy Robbins, Santa Clara, UT, 1720
Silver, Paulene Hartley, Leeds, UT, 1271
Women 70-74
Gold, Sandy Taylor, Cedar City, UT, 1523
Silver, Donna Jo Judson, Hurricane, UT, 1498
Bronze, Karen Foss, Santa Clara, UT, 1489
Women 75-79
Gold, Betty Adamson, Puyallup, WA, 1523
Silver, Carol Warren, Springville, UT, 1407
Bronze, Marion Hurtt, Paso Robles, CA, 1267
Women 80-84
Gold, Collette Binks, Springville, UT, 1215
Silver, Ada Mae Griffin, Garland, UT, 1213

Gold Sponsors

St. George City
Greater Zion