2014 Archery - 3D - All Results

Overall
Recurve
Men, Rick McKinney, Gilbert, AZ, 948
Women, Martha Padmore, Barbados, 548
Compound
Men, Dougo Wentzel, Grand Junction, CO, 1102
Women, Becky Pearson, Saint David, AZ, 1036

Barebow Recurve
Men 55-59
Gold, Craig White, Summit, UT, 715
Silver, Allen Wald, Salt Lake City, UT, 557

Men 60-64
Gold, Michael Brown, Chula Vista, CA, 691

Men 65-69
Gold, Dennis Beach, Walnut Creek, CA, 581

Men 75-79
Gold, Raymond Allen, Jones, OK, 533
Silver, Eigoro Horiuchi, Brighton, CO, 441
Bronze, Peter Stiegelmar, Langley, BC, Canada, 379

Men 80-84
Gold, William Burningham, Sandy, UT, 299

Women 55-59
Gold, Gayle Fristoe, Washington, UT, 498

Women 60-64
Gold, Ida McClellan, Nanaimo, BC, Canada, 375

Women 70-74
Gold, Aaltje Stiegelmar, Langley, BC, Canada, 232

Women 75-79
Gold, Kumi Horiuchi, Brighton, CO, 265

Barebow Compound (no sights)
Men 70-74
Gold, David McHuron, Concord, CA, 583

Women 75-79
Gold, Wanda Newsom, Taylor, TX, 271

Freestyle Bowhunter
Men 50-54
Gold, Boyd Bekemeyer, Deer Park, WA, 690

Freestyle Bowhunter
Men 55-59
Gold, Bret Moran, Dewey, AZ, 1064
Silver, Cory Woolson, Stansbury Park, UT, 1007
Bronze, Jeff Fewell, Santa Clara, UT, 889

Men 60-64
Gold, Bruce Sommeville, Roseville, CA, 975
Silver, James Dumont, Tracyton, WA, 823
Bronze, Jerry Morben, Ivins, UT, 757

Men 65-69
Gold, Jim Clawson, Chico, CA, 978
Silver, Tony DiStefano, St. George, UT, 971
Bronze, Michael Cole, Corona, CA, 965
4th, John Martin, New Harmony, UT, 926
5th, Marve Mitchell, Kamas, UT, 859
6th, Roger Jorgenson, St. George, UT, 816
7th, Mike Nielson, Oakley, UT, 633

Men 70-74
Gold, Del Moore, Bend, OR, 1007
Silver, John Heffelfinger, Phoenix, AZ, 923

Women 55-59
Gold, Julie Clawson, Chico, CA, 898

Women 60-64
Gold, Lucy Hullinger, Gilbert, AZ, 805
Silver, Linda Latham, Tooele, UT, 507

Freestyle Limited Recurve
Men 60-64
Gold, Rick McKinney, Gilbert, AZ, 948
Silver, Bob O’Brien, Nanaimo, BC, Canada, 742
Bronze, Eric (Spike) Ford, St. Helens, OR, 651

Men 70-74
Gold, Dave Aprea, Fountain Hills, AZ, 797
Silver, Thomas Saunders, Omaha, NE, 746

Men 75-79
Gold, Ed Eliason, New Harmony, UT, 803

Women 55-59
Gold, Martha Padmore, Barbados, 548

Freestyle Limited Bowhunter
Men 65-69
Gold, Michael Searle, St. George, UT, 571

Men 70-74
Gold, Alvin Latham, Tooele, UT, 815

Freestyle Limited
Men 65-69
Gold, Nate Holt, Austin, TX, 861

Women 65-69
Gold, Nancy Holt, Austin, TX, 478

Freestyle
Men 50-54
Gold, Dougo Wentzel, Grand Junction, CO, 1102

Men 55-59
Gold, Mike Gerard, West Jordan, UT, 1096
Silver, Steven Belzner, Apache Junction, AZ, 1030
Bronze, Clark Hullinger, Gilbert, AZ, 1006

Men 60-64
Gold, Larry Butterfield, Sun City, AZ, 1096
Silver, Buckey Hansen, West Jordan, UT, 1022

Men 65-69
Gold, Randy Spray, Phoenix, AZ, 1052
Silver, Gary Stanley, Riverton, UT, 1016
Bronze, James Murdock, Cedar City, UT, 1012
4th, Larry Phillips, Olathe, CO, 996
5th, Jan Klinger, Grand Junction, CO, 957
6th, Chuck McLain, Pinon Hills, CA, 918
Inc, Billy Guy, Flagstaff, AZ,

Men 70-74
Gold, Frank Pearson, Saint David, AZ, 1039
Silver, Dan Kolb, Casper, WY, 1030
Bronze, Gerard Tedesco, Beech Bluff, TN, 1028
4th, Norm Rice, Simi Valley, CA, 992
5th, Ken Miller, Lake Havasu City, AZ, 942
6th, Oleg Ratner, San Diego, CA, 939

Men 75-79
Gold, Bob Jacobsen, Orem, UT, 1009
Silver, Vern Metcalf, North Ogden, UT, 995
Bronze, Jay Walk, Grantsville, UT , 844
4th, Jim Hamilton, Tucson, AZ, 813

Men 85-89
Inc, Dick Blanke, Stockton, CA,

Women 55-59
Gold, Catherine Belzner, Apache Junction, AZ, 1021

Women 60-64
Gold, Becky Pearson, Saint David, AZ, 1036
Silver, Chris Moran, Dewey, AZ, 846

Women 65-69
Inc, Cherie Stanley, Riverton, UT,

Women 70-74
Gold, Jacque Rice, Simi Valley, CA, 876
Silver, Connie Miller, Lake Havasu City, AZ, 801

Barebow Longbow
Men 65-69
Gold, Jim Phillips, Craig, CO, 591

Men 75-79
Gold, Roger Moody, Oklahoma City, OK, 592
Inc, Milford Langness, Washington, UT,

Women 65-69
Gold, Marie Langness, Washington, UT, 516
Silver, Carla Burningham, Sandy, UT, 240

Gold Sponsors

St. George City
Greater Zion