2013 Track & Field Triple Jump Results

M50 Triple Jump 50-54

1, Bruce Cramer, Porter Ranch, CA, 10.74m, w:NWI (35-03).

2, Kevin C Kellum, Reno, NV, 10.71m, w:NWI (35-01.75).

3, Kevin Kullander, Boise, ID, 10.32m, w:NWI (33-10.25).


M55 Triple Jump 55-59

1, Tom Obray, Bountiful, UT, 10.27m, w:NWI (33-08.50).

2, Douglas Herdt, Syracuse, UT, 9.68m, w:NWI (31-09.25).

3, Ross Williams, Reno, NV, 9.53m, w:NWI (31-03.25).

4, David McLawhorn, Temecula, CA, 8.36m, w:NWI (27-05.25).


M60 Triple Jump 60-64

1, Ridley Holder, Barbados, 7.40m, w:NWI (24-03.50).


M65 Triple Jump 65-69

1, Frank Tilton, Springfield, MO, 8.40m, w:NWI (27-06.75).

2, Roland Delhomeau, Saskatoon, SK, Canada, 7.94m, w:NWI (26-00.75).

3, Richard Eyre, Salt Lake City, UT, 7.85m, w:NWI (25-09.25).


M70 Triple Jump 70-74

1, Frank Struna, St. Ignatius, MT, 9.66m, w:NWI (31-08.50).

2, Derek Boosey, Cedar City, UT, 8.89m, w:NWI (29-02).

3, Darrell Horn, Santa Rosa, CA, 8.87m, w:NWI (29-01.25).

4, Bob Sheedy, Port Angeles, WA, 8.34m, w:NWI (27-04.50).

5, Les East, Victoria, BC, Canada, 7.58m, w:NWI (24-10.50).


M75 Triple Jump 75-79

1, Doug Spainhower, Fruit Heights, UT, 6.90m, w:NWI (22-07.75).

2, Al Matheis, Kankakee, IL, 6.51m, w:NWI (21-04.25).

3, Ralph Reiche, Fruit Heights, UT, 6.09m, w:NWI (19-11.75).

4, Frank Michalek, Plainfield, IL, 5.79m, w:NWI (19-00).


M80 Triple Jump 80-84

1, Hikmet Kandeydi, New Smyrna Beach, FL, 7.43m, w:NWI (24-04.50).

2, Ted Rowan, Martensville, SK, Canada, 7.13m, w:NWI (23-04.75).

3, Gordon Scheffner, Salt Lake City, UT, 5.58m, w:NWI (18-03.75).

3, James Condell, Rockville, MD, 5.58m, w:NWI (18-03.75).


M85 Triple Jump 85-89

1, Frank Condie, Smithfield, UT, 4.88m, w:NWI (16-00.25).

2, Al Box, Discovery Bay, CA, 3.56m, w:NWI (11-08.25).


M95 Triple Jump 95-99

1, Daniel Bulkley, Phoenix, OR, 2.95m, w:NWI (9-08.25).


W50 Triple Jump 50-54

1, Julie Duerden, Morgan, UT, 8.25m, w:NWI (27-01).

2, Melody Bandley, Seal Beach, CA, 7.77m, w:NWI (25-06).

3, Wendy Barrow-Smith, Barbados, 7.28m, w:NWI (23-10.75).

4, Shaaron Sellars, Villa Rica, GA, 5.53m, w:NWI (18-01.75).


W55 Triple Jump 55-59

1, Pam Stuart, Kitchener, ON, Canada, 5.98m, w:NWI (19-07.50).

2, Donna Wilson, Wichita, KS, 5.06m, w:NWI (16-07.25).


W60 Triple Jump 60-64

1, Linda Cohn, Northridge, CA, 8.28m, w:NWI (27-02).

2, Linda Harris, Grants Pass, OR, 4.93m, w:NWI (16-02.25).


W65 Triple Jump 65-69

1, Winnie L Montgomery, Houston, TX, 4.25m, w:NWI (13-11.50).


W70 Triple Jump 70-74

1, Kathy Zombor, Edmonton, AB, Canada, 5.40m, w:NWI (17-08.75).

2, Diane Johnson, Lacey, WA, 4.28m, w:NWI (14-00.50).

3, Irma Riley, Trinidad & Tobago, 4.17m, w:NWI (13-08.25).


W75 Triple Jump 75-79

1, Barbara Jordan, S. Burlington, VT, 5.97m, w:NWI (19-07).

2, Audrey Lary, Frederick, MD, 5.90m, w:NWI (19-04.25).

3, Ruth Neff, Whitefish, MT, 5.30m, w:NWI (17-04.75).

4, Edythe Hulet, Olympia, WA, 3.06m, w:NWI (10-00.50).


W80 Triple Jump 80-84

1, Magdalena Kuehne, Tujunga, CA, 4.78m, w:NWI (15-08.25).

Gold Sponsors

Greater Zion
St. George City