2013 Track & Field Shot Put Results

Men 50-54

Gold, Kevin Kullander, Boise, ID, 43-09.00

Silver, Steve Gettel, Parker, CO, 41-05.00


Men 55-59

Gold, Dennis Diaz, Las Cruces, NM, 49-09.25

Silver, Lee Fugal, Saratoga Springs, UT, 35-00.50

Bronze, Alden Yates, St. George, UT, 32-04.75

4th, Wade Lillywhite, Irvine, CA, 26-00.00


Men 60-64

Gold, Marvin Orrock, Hooper, UT, 43-11.75

Silver, Edward Hearn, Wilmington, NC, 41-06.00

Bronze, Steve Wilson, Wichita, KS, 37-10.75

4th, Michael Aguerre, San Francisco, CA, 35-10.00

5th, Jack Way, Idaho Falls, ID, 33-07.50

6th, John Butler, Stony Plain, AB, Canada, 26-08.50


Men 65-69

Gold, Bruce Jones, Livingston, MT, 40-06.25

Silver, William Lammers, Phoenix, AZ, 38-05.50

Bronze, Bill Wisslead, Riverside, CA, 37-11.25

4th, Craig Harrison, St. George, UT, 32-09.50

5th, Stanley Woolf, St. George, UT, 28-03.00

6th, Raymond Ciamaga, Amherst, NY, 27-11.00

7th, Leonard Illias, McMinnville, OR, 26-06.50

8th, Jim Evans, St. George, UT, 24-11.75

9th, Neal Schuster, Shorewood, WI, 22-05.75


Men 70-74

Gold, Ken Hurlbert, Bakersfield, CA, 42-02.00

Silver, Bob Sheedy, Port Angeles, WA, 36-02.25

Bronze, Brian Miller, Gilbert, AZ, 33-06.50

4th, Michael Meils, El Paso, TX, 32-05.50

5th, Ron Damschen, El Cajon, CA, 29-11.25

6th, Don Roberts, Klamath Falls, OR, 26-11.25

7th, Peter M. Hansen, Santa Clara, UT, 23-05.25

8th, Tom Rojo, Fort Mojave, AZ, 22-05.25


Men 75-79

Gold, Al Matheis, Kankakee, IL, 31-09.50

Silver, Ronald Wade, Escondido, CA, 31-04.75

Bronze, James Mills, Farmland, IN, 28-03.75

4th, Richard Johnson, San Diego, CA, 27-00.00

5th, Jack Janne, Las Vegas, NV, 26-05.50

6th, Fernando Leon, Lake Isabella, CA, 25-06.25


Men 80-84

Gold, Melvin Heath, Dolores, CO, 33-06.50

Silver, Hikmet Kandeydi, New Smyrna Beach, FL, 31-06.75

Bronze, Kenneth Server, Prescott Valley, AZ, 30-03.75

4th, Del Alaways, Durham, CA, 30-02.00

5th, W. Gerald Graham, Calgary, AB, Canada, 27-03.75

6th, James Condell, Rockville, MD, 27-02.00

7th, Ted Duncan, Vancouver, BC, Canada, 26-11.00

8th, Ahmet Ardaman, New Smyrna Beach, FL, 19-07.50


Men 85-89

Gold, Wiliam Platts, Boise, ID, 33-03.75

Silver, William Bergen Jr., Dade City, FL, 23-07.50

Bronze, Herb Wilkinson, Cedar Hills, UT, 23-04.75

4th, Al Box, Discovery Bay, CA, 19-11.50

5th, Fran Weber, Scappoose, OR, 19-01.25


Men 95-100

Gold, Julian Myers, Marina Del Rey, CA, 10-04.00


Women 50-54

Gold, Angela Jackson, Barbados, 37-05.75

Silver, Jennifer Swanston-Jones, Barbados, 33-11.25

Bronze, Wendy Barrow-Smith, Barbados, 32-03.50

4th, Elizabeth von Toll, Belen, NM, 30-08.25

5th, Julie Duerden, Morgan, UT, 29-04.00

6th, Melody Bandley, Seal Beach, CA, 27-02.00

7th, Val Handfield, San Diego, CA, 22-05.25

8th, Shaaron Sellars, Villa Rica, GA, 21-06.00


Women 55-59

Gold, Yvonne Kirkpatrick, Kuna, ID, 31-08.00

Silver, Janita Austin, Barbados, 30-07.75

Bronze, Pam Stuart, Kitchener, ON, Canada, 29-05.25

4th, Rita Hanscom, San Diego, CA, 28-11.25

5th, Terri Lister, St. George, UT, 28-06.25

6th, Karen Blackmore, Sandia Park, NM, 21-11.00

7th, Brenda Hughes, Blackfoot, ID, 20-04.50


Women 60-64

Gold, Linda Cohn, Northridge, CA, 30-01.00

Silver, Jenita Lewis, Saint Vincent and the Grenadines, 29-01.25

Bronze, Svetlana Yesayan, Armenia, 28-07.00

4th, Linda Harris, Grants Pass, OR, 27-10.75

5th, Sandy Triplett, Shreveport, LA, 22-01.50

6th, Sharon Delamater, Brea, CA, 21-03.50

7th, Sandra Obrien, Shorewood, WI, 18-10.50

8th, Wendy McDonnell, Felton, CA, 17-02.25

9th, I Marlene Summers, Roy, UT, 17-00.75


Women 70-74

Gold, Marg Radcliffe, Lake Cowichan, BC, Canada, 22-11.00

Silver, Wendy Dickson, Moab, UT, 22-03.00

Bronze, Cathy Nicholson, Long Beach, CA, 21-07.50

4th, Irma Riley, Trinidad and Tobago, 20-09.00

5th, Ruby Jackson, Trinidad and Tobago, 19-06.25

6th, Jane Mills, Farmland, IN, 15-03.50


Women 75-79

Gold, Monica Tang Wing, Trinidad and Tobago, 23-02.50

Silver, Ingeborg Siegers, Germany, 22-05.00

Bronze, Dee Anne Janne, Las Vegas, NV, 20-11.75

4th, Edythe Hulet, Olympia, WA, 15-11.00


Women 80-84

Gold, Norma Price, Las Animas, CO, 24-05.75

Silver, Magdalena Kuehne, Tujunga, CA, 16-08.50


Women 85-89

Gold, Dee Briggs-Thomas, St. George, UT, 13-04.75


Women 95-100

Gold, Man Kaur  , Mississauga, ON, Canada, 9-05.75

Gold Sponsors

Greater Zion
St. George City