2013 Track & Field 800M Results

M50 800 Meter Run 50-54
1, Lester Phillips, Barbados, 2:19.63.
2, Douglas Thompson, Mesa, AZ, 2:24.25.

M55 800 Meter Run 55-59
1, Henderson Waltress, Barbados, 2:22.79.
2, Werner Hoeger, Boise, ID, 2:34.50.
3, James Skinner, La Center, WA, 2:40.43.

M60 800 Meter Run 60-64
1, Bill Fitzpatrick, Long Beach, CA, 2:38.67.
2, Gregorio Bravo, Las Vegas, NV, 3:02.20.
3, Larry Fink, Lougheed, AB, Canada, 3:22.14.

M65 800 Meter Run 65-69
1, Gary Hall, Eugene, OR, 2:37.49.
2, Bruce Collet, Centerville, UT, 2:54.45.
3, Aurelio Herrera, Las Vegas, NV, 2:55.20.
4, Tony Pryatel, Apple Valley, UT, 3:04.20.

M70 800 Meter Run 70-74
1, Dean Lundell, Centennial, CO, 2:44.73.
2, Nat White, Flagstaff, AZ, 2:54.99.
3, Harlan Van Blaricum, Dexter, MI, 3:38.72.

M75 800 Meter Run 75-79
1, John Ross, United Kingdom, 2:59.99.
2, Victor Young, Barbados, 3:52.11.
3, Edwin Gookin, San Diego, CA, 3:56.42.
4, Ralph Reiche, Fruit Heights, UT, 4:06.63.
5, Hylke van der Wal, Dalmeny, SK, Canada, 4:21.38.
6, Rudy Subia, Reno, NV, 4:29.95.
7, Howard Miles, Albuquerque, NM, 4:30.47.

M80 800 Meter Run 80-84
1, Dale Perkins, Nibley, UT, 3:27.54.
2, Robert Culling, Hacienda Heights, CA, 3:39.75.
3, W. Gerald Graham, Calgary, AB, Canada,  4:06.06.
4, Dick Graves, Grand Rapids, MI, 4:28.36.
5, Wendell Fackrell, Bountiful, UT, 4:36.04.
6, Bob Holmes, San Diego, CA, 4:58.21.
7, Melvin Fackrell, Morgan, UT, 4:58.98.

M90 800 Meter Run 90-94
1, Alvan Macaulay, St. George, UT, 11:05.65.

M95 800 Meter Run 95-99
1, Julian Myers, Marina Del Rey, CA, 1:19:01.85

W50 800 Meter Run 50-54
1, Julie Hansen, South Ogden, UT, 3:04.13.
2, Leith Daley-Cummins, Barbados, 3:33.89.
3, Tina Ellis, Centerville, UT, 3:43.49.

W55 800 Meter Run 55-59
1, Ainsley Lovell, Barbados, 2:50.11.
2, Ann O'Neill, Greenwood Village, CO, 3:34.80.
3, Brenda Hughes, Blackfoot, ID, 4:20.14.
4, Donna Wilson, Wichita, KS, 4:24.26.

W60 800 Meter Run 60-64
1, Tomasita Villarreal-Carman, Paso Robles, CA, 4:37.76.
2, I Marlene Summers, Roy, UT, 5:41.49.

W65 800 Meter Run 65-69
1, Shirley Harper, Barbados, 3:58.15.
2, Marlene Killion, Great Falls, MT, 3:59.17.
3, Barbara Gardner, St. George, UT, 5:17.49.

W70 800 Meter Run 70-74
1, Louise Mihay, Olympia, WA, 3:50.16.
2, Susan Gillespie, Walla Walla, WA, 3:58.32.

W75 800 Meter Run 75-79
1, Kathy Harper-Hall, Barbados, 4:28.71.
2, Donna Gookin, San Diego, CA, 4:49.87.
3, Mary Trudell, Tiburon, CA, 5:45.71.
4, Edythe Hulet, Olympia, WA, 7:08.60.

W85 800 Meter Run 85-89
1, Dottie Gray, Kirkwood, MO, 6:34.59.

Gold Sponsors

St. George City
Greater Zion