2013 Track & Field 200M Results

M50 200 Meter Sprint 50-54

1, James Birgans, Markham, IL, 24.59, w:0.9.

2, Atherley Burrowes, Barbados, 25.17, w:1.0.

3, Kevin C Kellum, Reno, NV, 25.40, w:0.9.

4, Roy Charette, Shrewsbury, MA, 25.48, w:0.9.

5, Alan Baptiste, Concord, ON, Canada, 25.88, w:1.0.

6, Robert Cole, North Salt Lake, UT, 26.69, w:1.0.

7, Bradley Babcock, Lehi, UT, 26.90, w:0.9.

8, Leopoldo Gracia Vilches, Mexico, 27.40, w:1.0.

9, Aaron Blake, Tacoma, WA, 29.15, w:1.0.

10, Barton Forsyth, South Jordan, UT, 30.29, w:1.0.


M55 200 Meter Sprint 55-59

1, John Brooks, Barbados, 26.46, w:1.4.

2, Steve Coenen, Newport News, VA, 27.09, w:0.6.

3, Henderson Waltress, Barbados, 27.34, w:0.6.

4, Roland Waithe, Barbados, 27.49, w:1.4.

5, Richard Jolley, Logan, UT, 28.23, w:0.6.

6, David McLawhorn, Temecula, CA, 29.10, w:1.4.

7, Rodney Rasmussen, Salt Lake City, UT, 30.10, w:1.4.

8, Kenneth Cook, Oakland, CA, 33.70, w:0.6.

9, Larry Allabach, Reno, NV, 39.56, w:0.6.


M60 200 Meter Sprint 60-64

1, Robert Bowen, Martinsburg, WV, 26.25, w:0.6.

2, Al Percival, Port Moody, BC, Canada, 26.74, w:0.6.

3, Larry Isler, St. George, UT, 28.55, w:0.6.

4, Greg Peters, Anchorage, AK, 29.31, w:0.6.

5, Dennis Hickman, West Linn, OR, 30.70, w:0.6.

6, Jerry Jensen, Enoch, UT, 32.18, w:0.6.

7, Larry Fink, Lougheed, AB, Canada, 33.85, w:0.6.

8, John Butler, Stony Plain, AB, Canada, 35.51, w:0.6.

9, Gregorio Bravo, Las Vegas, NV, 36.40, w:0.6.


M65 200 Meter Sprint 65-69 (w: 1.3)

1, Stan Whitley, Alta Loma, CA, 26.66.

2, Matthew Pruitt, Brentwood, CA, 26.90.

3, Sewa Birring, Surrey, BC, Canada, 29.32.

4, Will Leslie, Issaquah, WA, 29.48.

5, Richard Grow, Salt Lake City, UT, 33.48.


M70 200 Meter Sprint 70-74 (w: 0.9)

1, Frank Strouse, San Jose, CA, 29.10.

2, Steven Bowles, Henderson, NV, 29.23.

3, Surinder Shah, Surrey, BC, Canada, 35.91.


M75 200 Meter Sprint 75-79 (w: 0.8)

1, John Ross, United Kingdom, 31.55.

2, Victor Young, Barbados, 33.93.

3, Karl Thorpe Sr., Fallbrook, CA, 35.16.

4, Hylke van der Wal, Dalmeny, SK, Canada, 37.38.


M80 200 Meter Sprint 80-84 (w: 0.8)

1, Norm Lesage, Burnaby, BC, Canada, 34.94.

2, Joe Summerlin, Spring, TX, 35.68.

3, W. Gerald Graham, Calgary, AB, Canada, 36.11.

4, Frank Welch, Sun City West, AZ, 38.38.

5, Gordon Scheffner, Salt Lake City, UT, 41.15.

6, Bob Holmes, San Diego, CA, 53.43.


M85 200 Meter Sprint 85-89 (w: NWI)

1, William Platts, Boise, ID, 35.62.


M95 200 Meter Sprint 95-99  (w: NWI)

1, Daniel Bulkley, Phoenix, OR, 1:29.61.

2, Julian Myers, Marina Del Rey, CA, 9:09.73.


W50 200 Meter Sprint 50-54(w: 0.4)

1, Jacklyn Slaughter, Riverdale, IL, 30.57.

2, Angela Jackson, Barbados, 30.75.

3, Leith Daley-Cummins, Barbados, 30.93.

4, Jennifer Swanston-Jones, Barbados, 31.25.


W55 200 Meter Sprint 55-59 (w: 0.3)

1, Elaine Whidden, Coquitlam, BC, Canada, 30.62.

2, Pam Stuart, Kitchener, ON, Canada, 31.03.

3, Ainsley Lovell, Barbados, 31.06.

4, Rita Hanscom, San Diego, CA, 31.21.

5, Cherylyn Gooch, Flossmoor, IL, 32.99.

6, Inez Kelleher, Biloxi, MS, 33.69.

7, Lori Graham, Port Moody, BC, Canada,  42.53.


W60 200 Meter Sprint 60-64 (w: -0.3)

1, Brenda Matthews, Anaheim Hills, CA, 33.85.

2, Sandy Triplett, Shreveport, LA, 44.31.


W65 200 Meter Sprint 65-69 (w: NWI)

1, Shirley Harper, Barbados, 34.09.


W70 200 Meter Sprint 70-74 (w: -0.3)

1, Marg Radcliffe, Lake Cowichan, BC, Canada, 40.68.

2, Mary Macclellan, Everett, WA, 41.76.

3, Susan Gillespie, Walla Walla, WA, 50.02.


W75 200 Meter Sprint 75-79 (w: -0.2)

1, Barbara Jordan, S Burlington, VT, 37.93.

2, Kathy Harper-Hall, Barbados, 39.44.

3, Monica Tang Wing, Trinidad and Tabago, 40.34.

4, Audrey Lary, Frederick, MD, 46.39.


W80 200 Meter Sprint 80-84 (w: NWI)

1, Magdalena Kuehne, Tujunga, CA, 55.65.


W85 200 Meter Sprint 85-89 (w: NWI)

1, Dottie Gray, Kirkwood, MO, 1:15.83.


W95 200 Meter Sprint 95-99 (w: -0.8)

1, Man Kaur, Mississauga, ON, Canada, 2:43.29.

Gold Sponsors

Greater Zion
St. George City