2013 Track & Field 1500M Results

Men 50-54

Gold, Lester Phillips, Barbados, 4:57.36

Silver, David Harding, Lake Oswego, OR, 5:28.65

Bronze, Mike Gibson, Provo, UT, 5:30.54


Men 55-59

Gold, Henderson Waltress, Barbados, 4:58.22

Silver, Clyde Goodrich, Burley, ID, 5:03.06

Bronze, Werner Hoeger, Boise, ID, 5:18.66

4th, James Skinner, La Center, WA, 5:25.80

5th, Michael Maynard, Tempe, AZ, 5:30.40

6th, John Tengelsen, Bozeman, MT, 5:45.18


Men 60-64

Gold, David Salazar, Cedar Crest, NM, 5:19.53

Silver, Bill Fitzpatrick, Long Beach, CA, 5:35.77

Bronze, Gregorio Bravo, Las Vegas, NV, 6:21.69


Men 65-69

Gold, Gary Hall, Eugene, OR, 5:38.42

Silver, Bruce Collet, Centerville, UT, 5:46.92

Bronze, Larry Long, Sioux Falls, SD, 6:26.43


Men 70-74

Gold, Nat White, Flagstaff, AZ, 6:38.77

Silver, Cecil Ranney, Kodiak, AK, 7:10.17

Bronze, Harlan Van Blaricum, Dexter, MI, 7:19.00


Men 75-79

Gold, James Beckett, Vacaville, CA, 6:40.35

Silver, Ken Ogden, Salem, OR, 8:13.80

Bronze, Edwin Gookin, San Diego, CA, 8:19.14

4th, Rudy Subia, Reno, NV, 9:40.02

5th, Howard Miles, Albuquerque, NM, 9:40.53


Men 80-84

Gold, Dale Perkins, Nibley, UT, 7:14.74

Silver, Robert Culling, Hacienda Heights, CA, 7:19.38

Bronze, Dick Graves, Grand Rapids, MI, 9:39.54

4th, Wendell Fackrell, Bountiful, UT, 9:58.08

5th, Melvin Fackrell, Morgan, UT, 10:26.42


Men 85-89

Gold, Sid Smith, Salt Lake City, UT, 13:17.78


Men 90-94

Gold, Alvan Macaulay, St. George, UT, 21:34.50


Women 50-54

Gold, Julie Hansen, South Ogden, UT, 6:15.83

Silver, Gretchen Roselli, Las Vegas, NV, 6:47.44

Bronze, Leith Daley-Cummins, Barbados, 7:24.10


Women 55-59

Gold, Ainsley Lovell, Barbados, 6:02.55

Silver, Gene Rogers, St. George, UT, 8:04.02

Bronze, Donna Wilson, Wichita, KS, 9:24.45


Women 60-64

Gold, Marsha Ramey, Lewiston, ID, 6:55.29

Silver, Barbara Leitner, Farmington, NM, 7:32.72

Bronze, I. Marlene Summers, Roy, UT, 10:47.20


Women 65-69

Gold, Marlene Killion,  Great Falls, MT, 8:11.93

Silver, Barbara Bush, Lewiston, ID, 9:12.24

Bronze, Renate Ringsven, Cumberland, WI, 10:04.55


Women 70-74

Gold, Louise Mihay, Olympia, WA, 8:16.22

Silver, Susan Gillespie, Walla Walla, WA, 8:26.01


Women 75-79

Gold, Donna Gookin, San Diego, CA, 9:54.26

Silver, Mary Trudell, Tiburon, CA, 11:07.06


Women 80-84 N/A


Women 85-89

Gold, Dottie Gray, Kirkwood, MO, 13:39.45

Gold Sponsors

Greater Zion
St. George City