2013 Tennis Singles - Men/Women Results

OPEN
Men 50-54

Gold, Roger Russell, Ivins, UT
Silver, Bradley Maples, West Haven, UT
Bronze, John Wells, Alpine, UT

Men 55-59
Gold, Raymond Forde, Barbados
Silver, Terry Meier, Murray, UT
Bronze, Brian Ballard, Moab, UT

Men 60-64
Gold, Preston McDaniel, Las Vegas, NV
Silver, David Cox, Ogden, UT
Bronze, George Grant, Barbados

Men 65-69
Gold, Terry Tetzlaff, Clearwater, Florida
Silver, Donald Schneider, Sun City West, AZ
Bronze, Thomas Smith, Bountiful, UT

Men 70-74
Gold, Larry Sherfield, Las Vegas, NV
Silver, Raymond Garries, Pell City, AL
Bronze, Michael Murphy, Provo, UT

Men 75-79
Gold, Jack Sanders, Sun Lakes, AZ
Silver, Harry Thompson, Tucson, AZ
Bronze, Ted Sparks, Mesa, AZ

Men 80-84
Gold, Ron Boone, Washington, UT
Silver, Leonard Paulson, Sun Lakes, AZ
Bronze, George Walden, Oakhurst, CA

Men 85-89
Gold, Frank Condie, Smithfield, UT
Silver, Tom Selstad, Great Falls, MT
Bronze, Gaylen Young, Salt Lake City, UT

Men 90-94
Gold, Richard Collier, Englewood, FL
Silver, John H. Morgan, Salt Lake City, UT

CHALLENGER
Men 60-64

Gold, Tom Dunham, Fruit Heights, UT
Silver, William Kingsley, Missoula, MT
Bronze, Briant Buckwalter, Diamond Bar, CA

Men 65-69
Gold, Mark Haroldsen, Salt Lake City, UT
Silver, Mike Easton, Sandy, UT
Bronze, Tom Matthews, Calgary, AB, Canada

Men 70-74
Gold, Thomas Tetzlaff, Warren, MI
Silver, Hank Broncy, Big Bear Lake, CA
Bronze, Hiro Iwasaki, Salt Lake City, UT


OPEN
Women 50-54
Gold, Jeanne Stout, Parowan, UT
Silver, Monique Callahan, St. George, UT
Bronze, Michelle Shipley, Atlanta, GA

Women 55-59
Gold, Polly Edwards, Easton, CT
Silver, Linda Alder, Salt Lake City, UT
Bronze, Renee Adams, Greeley, CO

Women 60-64
Gold, Sue Carlson, Redding, California
Silver, Christina Marshall, Woodland Hills, UT
Bronze, Jeanne Harrison, Orem, UT

Women 65-69
Gold, Christie Brightwell, Salt Lake City, UT
Silver, Margot Belden, Missoula, MT
Bronze, Sylvia Williams, Highland, UT

Women 75-79
Gold, Norma Weibe, Louisville, KY
Silver, Carol Branson, Indianapolis, IN
Bronze, Marie Tierney, La Jolla, CA

Women 80-84
Gold, Margaret Little, Holladay, UT
Silver, Patricia Pedersen, Hilldale, UT

CHALLENGER
Women
- no participants

Gold Sponsors

St. George City
Greater Zion