2013 Swimming Individual Medley 100M Results

Men 50-54

Gold, Alain Steenbeeke, Puyallup, WA, 1:07.02

Silver, Eric Kleinhenz, Manvel, TX, 1:17.02

Bronze, Paul Havick, Washington, UT, 1:24.43

4th, Matt Stebleton, Albuquerque, NM, 1:43.95


Men 55-59

Gold, Donald Graham, Seattle, WA, 1:08.42

Silver, Bud Sadler, Murray, UT, 1:17.12

Bronze, Dennis Archuleta, Orem, UT, 1:19.46

4th, Kevin Johnson, South Jordan, UT, 1:34.83


Men 60-64

Gold, Steve Heck, Katy, TX, 1:13.50

Silver, Fred Axelgard , Orem, UT, 1:16.17

Bronze, Roger Bruford, Orem, UT, 1:17.76

4th, Allen Larson, Portland, OR, 1:32.57


Men 65-69

Gold, Bruce Sutherland, Vancouver, BC, Canada, 1:19.32

Silver, Terry Medjo, Grand Island, NE, 1:30.93

Bronze, Bob Kehoe, Gresham, OR, 1:34.49

4th, Arthur Deffaa, Glen Rock, NJ, 1:35.91

5th, John Welton, Kingman, AZ, 1:51.18


Men 70-74

Gold, Peter Andersen, San Diego, CA, 1:22.10

Silver, Robert Smith, Portland, OR, 1:26.75

Bronze, Arthur Ray, Vancouver, BC, Canada, 1:47.50

4th, Thomas Fitzgerald, Niskayuna, NY, 2:22.06


Men 75-79

Gold, Jack Fleming, San Francisco, CA, 1:50.27

Silver, Laurence Houlgate, San Luis Obispo, CA, 1:51.42

Bronze, Richard Kaiser, Blackfoot, ID, 2:11.17


Men 80-84

Gold, Graham Johnston, Houston, TX, 1:50.91

Silver, Tom Mitchell, Los Angeles, CA, 1:54.43

Bronze, Steve Barrett, Pittsboro, NC, 2:07.11

4th, William Grohe, San Francisco, CA, 2:40.62


Men 85-89 N/A


Men 90-94

Gold, Jurgen Schmidt, Huntington Beach, CA, 2:35.02

Silver, Ole Larsen, Boone, NC, 2:53.27


Women 50-54

Gold, Susan Ingraham, San Antonio, TX, 1:19.85

Silver, Elizabeth Shepard, Yakima, WA, 1:33.37

Bronze, Mary Ann Cuvilier, St. Albert, AB, Canada, 1:36.21


Women 55-59

Gold, Theresa Kamler, San Rafael, CA, 1:26.57

Silver, Cindy Gilmore, San Jose, CA, 1:30.39


Women 60-64

Gold, Ann Guins, Galion, OH, 1:36.28

Silver, Carolyn Lyman, Salt Lake City, UT, 1:38.63

Bronze, Pam Speer, Surprise, AZ, 1:52.21

4th, Maureen Fitzpatrick, Singer Island, FL, 1:52.25

5th, Barabara Gullingsrud, Sun City West, AZ, 2:03.96


Women 65-69

Gold, Daniela Barnea, Palo Alto, CA, 1:40.44

Silver, Barbara Cohen, Santa Fe, NM, 2:34.29

Bronze, Margaret Marshall, Bermuda, 3:35.22


Women 70-74

Gold, Mary Macclellan, Everett, WA, 1:56.29

Silver, Lynne Lund, St. George, UT, 1:56.79

Bronze, Jane Birkhead, Arlington, TX, 2:02.12

4th, Elizabeth Beddow, Tulsa, OK, 2:15.30

5th, Betty Mae Locke, Lodi, CA, 2:58.24


Women 75-79

Gold, Eulah Varty, Chemainus, BC, Canada, 2:14.76

Silver, Katherine Kronwall, Bayfield, CO, 3:00.30

Bronze, Diane M. Mueller, Albuquerque, NM, 3:47.32


Women 80-84

Gold, Nan Bohl, Olathe, KS, 2:10.57

Silver, Rosemarie Froeder, Tenafly, NJ, 3:50.51


Women 85-89

Gold, Flora Wong, Helena, MT, 3:38.68


Women 90-94

Gold, Charlotte Sanddal, Helena, MT, 3:24.17

Gold Sponsors

St. George City
Greater Zion