2013 Swimming Freestyle 400M Results

Men 50-54

Gold, Scott Redder, Declo, ID, 5:57.92

Silver, Paul Havick, Washington, UT, 5:58.91

Bronze, Andy Thacher, San Diego, CA, 6:25.26

4th, James Cotta, Lodi, CA, 6:49.56

5th, Alan Hicken, St. George, UT, 7:04.06

6th, Scott Boyer, Mendon, UT, 7:33.86


Men 55-59

Gold, Dennis Archuleta, Orem, UT, 5:39.76

Silver, Brent Lee, Burley, ID, 5:56.99

Bronze, Barry Redder, Burley, ID, 6:05.21

4th, Kevin Johnson, South Jordan, UT, 6:41.73

5th, Don Kiely, Fairbanks, AK, 7:08.93

6th, Peng H. Leong, Cupertino, CA, 8:56.81


Men 60-64

Gold, Allen Larson, Portland, OR, 5:58.01

Silver, Bruce Schroeder, Ivins, UT, 7:09.12

Bronze, Larry Fink, Lougheed, AB, Canada, 9:06.62


Men 65-69

Gold, Fred Baird, West Jordan, UT, 5:18.98

Silver, Bob Kehoe, Gresham, OR, 5:59.90

Bronze, Yaroslav Novitskiy, Russian Federation, 6:14.05


Men 70-74

Gold, Bill Dawson, San Carlos, CA, 6:01.50

Silver, Robert Smith, Portland, OR, 6:35.69

Bronze, Bob Davis, Mercer Island, WA, 7:50.78

4th, Stan Dart, Kearney, NE, 8:16.08


Men 75-79

Gold, Laurence Houlgate, San Luis Obispo, CA, 7:14.44

Silver, Ivan Szasz, Vancouver, BC, Canada, 7:40.06

Bronze, Phil Cherry, West Jordan, UT, 7:56.13

4th, Richard Kaiser, Blackfoot, ID, 9:08.98

5th, Samuel Neff, Whitefish, MT, 9:28.94


Men 80-84

Gold, Graham Johnston, Houston, TX, 6:30.82

Silver, Robert Beach, St. Petersburg, FL, 7:57.37

Bronze, William Grohe, San Francisco, CA, 9:06.09


Men 85-89

Gold, Donald Hubbard, Vista, CA, 8:44.66

Silver, Jordan Wolle, Las Cruces, NM, 10:54.90


Men 90-94

Gold, Jurgen Schmidt, Huntington Beach, CA, 8:32.09

Silver, Ole Larson, Boone, NC, 10:43.32


Women 50-54

Gold, Susan Ingraham, Las Vegas, NV, 5:22.25

Silver, Joanna Harmon, Las Vegas, NV, 7:39.84

Bronze, Dana Leavitt, Highland, UT, 7:57.81


Women 55-59

Gold, Jeanna Summers, Portland, OR, 6:17.47

Silver, Beth Loffswold, Show Low, AZ, 6:53.93

Bronze, Nancy Wong, Tacoma, WA, 9:14.12

4th, Blair Brockman, Tulsa, OK, 9:29.97

5th, Judy Cundy, Spanish Fork, UT, 9:37.50


Women 60-64

Gold, Carolyn Lyman, Salt Lake City, UT, 6:18.63

Silver, Alta Stengel, Chula Vista, CA, 7:01.86

Bronze, Sandy Triplett, Shreveport, LA, 7:32.28

4th, Frances Roper, Burley, ID, 7:35.55

5th, Gene Rogers, St. George, UT, 8:55.86

6th, Thea Fox, Murrieta, CA, 9:19.57

7th, Olive Bulkley, Sandy, UT, 9:21.54


Women 65-69

Gold, Martha McDade, Houston, TX, 7:17.59

Silver, Margaret Marshall, Bermuda, 10:25.38


Women 70-74

Gold, Elizabeth Beddow, Tulsa, OK, 8:54.65

Silver, Betty Mae Locke, Lodi, CA, 12:26.80


Women 75-79

Gold, Eulah Varty, Chemainus, BC, Canada, 9:15.08

Silver, Ruth Sluder, Cedar City, UT, 10:51.99

Bronze, Ruth Ehrlich, York, PA, 12:12.80


Women 80-84

Gold, Nan Bohl, Olathe, KS, 8:10.01

Silver, Barbara Bolanos-Moore, St. George, UT, 10:51.41

Bronze, Rosemarie Froeder, Tenafly, NJ, 13:45.44


Women 85-89

Gold, Flora Wong, Helena, MT, 10:32.19


Women 90-94

Gold, Charlotte Sanddal, Helena, MT, 13:32.09

Gold Sponsors

Greater Zion
St. George City