2013 Swimming Freestyle 200M Results

Men 50-54

Gold, Paul Havick, Washington, UT, 2:43.01

Silver, Scott Redder, Declo, ID, 2:43.55

Bronze, James Cotta, Lodi, CA, 3:10.07

4th, Blair Hiatt, St. George, UT, 3:58.55


Men 55-59

Gold, Bud Sadler, Murray, UT, 2:34.83

Silver, Mitchell Fetty, Prescott, AZ, 3:10.69

Bronze, Peng H. Leong, Cupertino, CA, 4:14.11


Men 60-64

Gold, Allen Larson, Portland, OR, 2:40.06


Men 65-69

Gold, Bob Kehoe, Gresham, OR, 2:46.14

Silver, Yaroslav Novitskiy, Russian Federation, 2:55.96

Bronze, John Welton, Kingman, AZ, 3:40.75


Men 70-74

Gold, Peter Andersen, San Diego, CA, 2:48.53

Silver, Bob Davis, Mercer Island, WA, 3:44.50

Bronze, Stan Dart, Kearney, NE, 3:50.96

4th, Thomas Fitzgerald, Niskayuna, NY, 4:05.13


Men 75-79

Gold, Laurence Houlgate, San Luis Obispo, CA, 3:29.01

Silver, Phil Cherry, West Jordan, UT, 3:37.62

Bronze, Craig Ray, Johns Creek, GA, 5:17.27

4th, Larry Vanderplas, Idaho Falls, ID, 6:18.08

5th, Jim flora, St. George, UT, 10:38.43


Men 80-84

Gold, Graham Johnston, Houston, TX, 3:07.93

Silver, Robert Beach, St. Petersburg, FL, 3:46.38

Bronze, Ken Kimball, Carlsbad, CA, 4:50.15


Men 85-89

Gold, Frank Piemme, Lompoc, CA, 3:46.80

Silver, Donald Hubbard, Vista, CA, 4:10.22

Bronze, Jordan Wolle, Las Cruces, NM, 5:19.04


Men 90-94

Gold, Jurgen Schmidt, Huntington Beach, CA, 4:15.99

Silver, Ole Larson, Boone, NC, 5:11.65


Women 50-54

Gold, Elizabeth Shepard, Yakima, WA, 3:02.50

Silver, Mary Ann Cuvilier, St. Albert, AB, Canada, 3:06.91

Bronze, Joanna Harmon, Las Vegas, NV, 3:40.01


Women 55-59

Gold, Theresa Kamler, San Rafael, CA, 2:52.95

Silver, Beth Loffswold, Show Low, AZ, 3:19.63

Bronze, Nancy Wong, Tacoma, WA, 4:08.47

4th, Blair Brockman, Tulsa, OK, 4:20.00

5th, Judy Cundy, Spanish Fork, UT, 4:33.85


Women 60-64

Gold, Mary-Chris Kay, Perrysburg, OH, 3:03.73

Silver, Frances Roper, Burley, ID, 3:32.16

Bronze, Sandy Triplett, Shreveport, LA, 3:37.18

4th, Pamela Gulbrandson, Deming, NM, 4:11.29

5th, Thea Fox, Murrieta, CA, 4:15.75

6th, Olive Bulkley, Sandy, UT, 4:22.95


Women 65-69

Gold, Martha McDade, Houston, TX, 3:22.89

Silver, Sharyle Karren, Sandy, UT, 3:56.10

Bronze, Reiko Duba, Oxnard, CA, 4:16.36

4th, Barbara Cohen, Santa Fe, NM, 5:00.56

5th, Renate Ringsven, Cumberland, MI, 5:04.08

6th, Margaret Marshall, Bermuda, 5:47.21


Women 70-74

Gold, Lynne Lund, St. George UT, 3:34.49

Silver, Jane Birkhead, Arlington, TX, 3:52.77


Women 75-79

Gold, Gynt Clifford, Sun City West, AZ, 3:34.96

Silver, Katharine Villard, Cedar City, UT, 5:16.69

Bronze, Diane M. Mueller, Albuquerque, NM, 7:10.01


Women 80-84

Gold, Nan Bohl, Olathe, KS, 3:58.07

Silver, Diane Wheatley, Manhattan Beach, CA, 4:24.35

Bronze, Barbara Bolanos-Moore, St. George, UT, 5:23.98


Women 85-89

Gold, Flora Wong, Helena, MT, 5:50.03


Women 90-94

Gold, Charlotte Sanddal, Helena, MT, 6:24.42

Gold Sponsors

Greater Zion
St. George City