2013 Swimming Freestyle 1500M Results

Men 50-54

Gold, Andy Thacher, San Diego, CA, 25:16.47

Silver, James Cotta, Lodi, CA, 27:25.84

Bronze, Alan Hicken, St. George, UT, 28:03.46

4th, Scott Boyer, Mendon, UT, 28:46.83

5th, Rick Nerud Jr., St. George, UT, 34:27.13


Men 55-59

Gold, Dennis Archuleta, Orem, UT, 22:00.65

Silver, Brent Lee, Burley, ID, 24:00.06

Bronze, Barry Redder, Burley, ID, 25:08.33

4th, Kevin Johnson, South Jordan, UT, 27:22.72

5th, Peng H. Leong, Cupertino, CA, 35:42.24


Men 60-64

Gold, Allen Larson, Portland, OR, 23:38.78

Silver, Bruce Schroeder, Ivins, UT, 27:35.43


Men 65-69

Gold, Fred Baird, West Jordan, UT, 21:08.96

Silver, Yaroslav Novitskiy, Russian Federation, 24:42.18

Bronze, Kelsey Williams, St. George, UT, 27:12.50


Men 70-74

Gold, Bill Dawson, San Carlos, CA, 23:17.63

Silver, Robert Cox, McMinnville, OR, 43:38.69


Men 75-79

Gold, Richard Kaiser, Blackfoot, ID, 36:39.84


Men 80-84

Gold, Graham Johnston, Houston, TX, 26:49.01

Silver, Robert Beach, St. Petersburg, FL, 30:59.51

Bronze, William Grohe, San Francisco, CA, 33:10.93


Men 85-89

Gold, Jordan Wolle, Las Cruces, NM, 42:26.15


Men 90-94

Gold, Ole Larson, Boone, NC, 44:51.43


Women 50-54

Gold, Joanna Harmon, Las Vegas, NV, 30:17.87

Silver, Dana Leavitt, Highland, UT, 31:42.81


Women 55-59

Gold, Jeanna Summers, Portland, OR, 24:32.43

Silver, Beth Loffswold, Show Low, AZ, 26:45.63

Bronze, Blair Brockman, Tulsa, OK, 37:02.09

4th, Judy Cundy, Spanish Fork, UT, 38:18.29


Women 60-64

Gold, Alta Stengel, Chula Vista, CA, 26:10.09

Silver, Frances Roper, Burley, ID, 31:59.27

Bronze, Olive Bulkley, Sandy, UT, 35:57.16

4th, Thea Fox, Murrieta, CA, 37:18.11


Women 65-69

Gold, Martha McDade, Houston, TX, 29:18.99


Women 70-74

Gold, Lynne Lund, St. George, UT, 28:23.03


Women 75-79

Gold, Eulah Varty, Chemainus, BC, Canada, 33:43.24


Women 80-84

Gold, Nan Bohl, Olathe, KS, 31:43.22

Silver, Barbara Bolanos-Moore, St. George, UT, 40:51.98

Gold Sponsors

St. George City
Greater Zion