2013 Swimming Freestyle 100M Results

Men 50-54

Gold, Eric Kleinhenz, Manvel, TX, 1:06.11

Silver, Paul Havick, Washington, UT, 1:10.69

Bronze, Scott Redder, Declo, ID, 1:13.13

4th, James Cotta, Lodi, CA, 1:22.70

5th, Matt Stebleton, Albuquerque, NM, 1:23.13


Men 55-59

Gold, Donald Graham, Seattle, WA, 1:00.81

Silver, Bud Sadler, Murray, UT, 1:04.94

Bronze, Dennis Archuleta, Orem, UT, 1:06.79

4th, Bob Packer, Lafayette, CA, 1:11.67

5th, Don Kiely, Fairbanks, AK, 1:23.49

6th, Mark Woodbury, St. George, UT, 1:33.89


Men 60-64

Gold, Steve Heck, Katy, TX, 1:04.13

Silver, Allen Larson, Portland, OR, 1:11.28

Bronze, Bruce Schroeder, Ivins, UT, 1:26.79

4th, Larry Fink, Lougheed, AB, Canada, 1:49.89


Men 65-69

Gold, Fred Baird, West Jordan, UT, 1:08.98

Silver, Bob Kehoe, Gresham, OR, 1:12.09

Bronze, Yaroslav Novitskiy, Russian Federation, 1:16.57

4th, John Welton, Kingman, AZ, 1:35.10


Men 70-74

Gold, Peter Andersen, San Diego, CA, 1:08.94

Silver, Bill Dawson, San Carlos, CA, 1:20.09

Bronze, Arthur Ray, Vancouver, BC, Canada, 1:24.96

4th, Leland Modesitt, Cedar City, UT, 1:27.36

5th, Bob Davis, Mercer Island, WA, 1:32.30

6th, Stan Dart, Kearney, NE, 1:47.07

7th, Dale Andra, St. George, UT, 1:59.40


Men 75-79

Gold, Laurence Houlgate, San Luis Obispo, CA, 1:29.87

Silver, Craig Ray, Johns Creek, GA, 1:58.10

Bronze, Larry Vanderplas, Idaho Falls, ID, 2:55.42

4th, Jim Flora, St. George, UT, 4:16.76


Men 80-84

Gold, Graham Johnston, Houston, TX, 1:22.31

Silver, Robert Beach, St. Petersburg, FL, 1:44.74

Bronze, Steve Barrett, Pittsboro, NC, 1:45.92

4th, Ken Kimball, Carlsbad, CA, 1:53.72


Men 85-89

Gold, Frank Piemme, Lompoc, CA, 1:36.04

Silver, Donald Hubbard, Vista, CA, 1:50.50

Bronze, Jordan Wolle, Las Cruces, NM, 2:11.05

4th, Robert Sears, Ivins, UT, 2:19.83


Men 90-94

Gold, Jurgen Schmidt, Huntington Beach, CA, 1:49.12

Silver, Vern Scott, Lehi, UT, 4:18.14


Women 50-54

Gold, Susan Ingraham, San Antonio, TX, 1:07.67

Silver, Elizabeth Shepard, Yakama, WA, 1:20.31

Bronze, Mary Ann Cuvilier, St. Albert, AB, Canada, 1:23.78

4th, Joanna Harmon, Las Vegas, NV, 1:37.38

5th, Elaine Heger, St. George, UT, 1:38.65


Women 55-59

Gold, Theresa Kamler, San Rafael, CA, 1:13.25

Silver, Cindy Gilmore, San Jose, CA, 1:20.69

Bronze, Jeanna Summers, Portland, OR, 1:23.98

4th, Beth Loffswold, Show Low, AZ, 1:31.35

5th, Amy Thompson, Olathe, KS, 1:32.78

6th, Nancy Wong, Tacoma, WA, 1:47.15

7th, Blair Brockman, Tulsa, OK, 1:50.88

8th, Judy Cundy, Spanish Fork, UT, 2:01.82


Women 60-64

Gold, Ann Guins, Galion, OH, 1:19.76

Silver, Mary-Chris Kay, Perrysburg, OH, 1:20.13

Bronze, Carolyn Lyman, Salt Lake City, UT, 1:25.79

4th, Frances Roper, Burley, ID, 1:38.81

5th, Sandy Triplett, Shreveport, LA, 1:40.06

6th, Billie Spencer, Sun City West, AZ, 1:40.46

7th, Pamela Gulbrandson, Deming, NM, 1:53.58

8th, Thea Fox, Murrieta, CA, 1:57.10

9th, Olive Bulkley, Sandy, UT, 2:06.49


Women 65-69

Gold, Martha McDade, Houston, TX, 1:32.26

Silver, Reiko Duba, Oxnard, CA, 1:50.39

Bronze, Barbara Cohen, Santa Fe, NM, 2:14.14

4th, Sharyle Karren, Sandy, UT, 2:35.92

5th, Margaret Marshall, Bermuda, 2:45.47


Women 70-74

Gold, Jane Birkhead, Arlington, TX, 1:40.61

Silver, Elizabeth Beddow, Tulsa, OK, 1:55.46

Bronze, Betty Mae Locke, Lodi, CA, 2:31.97

--, Mary Macclellan, Everett, WA, 3:37.68


Women 75-79

Gold, Gynt Clifford, Sun City West, AZ, 1:37.05

Silver, Katharine Villard, Cedar City, UT, 2:24.80


Women 80-84

Gold, Nan Bohl, Olathe, KS, 1:45.29

Silver, Diane Wheatley, Manhattan Beach, CA, 2:04.62

Bronze, Barbara Bolanos-Moore, St. George, UT, 2:36.96

4th, Caroline Morgan, Salt Lake City, UT, 3:42.72


Women 85-89

Gold, Flora Wong, Helena, MT, 2:38.73

Silver, Marian Wolle, Las Cruces, NM, 3:49.46

Gold Sponsors

St. George City
Greater Zion