2013 Swimming Backstroke 200M Results

Men 55-59

Gold, Donald Graham, Seattle, WA, 2:37.98

Silver, Kevin Johnson, South Jordan, UT, 3:10.94

Bronze, Mitchell Fetty, Prescott, AZ, 3:26.98

4th, Don Kiely, Fairbanks, AK, 3:49.83

5th, Peng H. Leong, Cupertino, CA, 5:12.75


Men 65-69

Gold, Roger Parsons, Jupiter, FL, 3:06.25

Silver, Lee Kreidler, Grand Junction, CO, 4:59.95


Men 70-74

Gold, Bill Dawson, San Carlos, CA, 3:35.43

Silver, Jim Gibbs, Carrollton, TX, 4:29.77

Bronze, Thomas Fitzgerald, Niskayuna, NY, 4:56.98


Men 75-79

Gold, Art Johnson, Surprise, AZ, 3:41.38

Silver, Bill Coles, Hemet, CA, 4:08.18

Bronze, Phil Cherry, West Jordan, UT, 4:15.47

4th, Samuel Neff, Whitefish, MT, 5:08.96

5th, Craig Ray, Johns Creek, GA, 5:12.50

6th, Jim Flora, St. George, UT, 8:31.88

7th, Larry Vanderplas, Idaho Falls, ID, 8:42.93


Men 80-84

Gold, Graham Johnston, Houston, TX, 3:54.31

Silver, Horace Knowlton, Taylorsville, UT, 3:57.47

Bronze, Robert Beach, St. Petersburg, FL, 4:29.43

4th, Ken Kimball, Carlsbad, CA, 4:41.53

5th, William Grohe, San Francisco, CA, 5:37.77


Men 85-89

Gold, Frank Piemme, Lompoc, CA, 4:25.15

Silver, Robert Sears, Ivins, UT, 5:40.43


Men 90-94

Gold, Vern Scott, Lehi, UT, 8:42.51


Women 50-54

Gold, Elaine Heger, St. George, UT, 3:55.82


Women 55-59

Gold, Cindy Gilmore, San Jose, CA, 3:13.01

Silver, Jeanna Summers, Portland, OR, 3:21.04

Bronze, Beth Loffswold, Show Low, AZ, 3:44.74


Women 60-64

Gold, Ann Guins, Galion, OH, 3:36.68

Silver, Alta Stengel, Chula Vista, CA, 3:38.49


Women 65-69

Gold, Martha McDade, Houston, TX, 4:02.53

Silver, Barbara Cohen, Santa Fe, NM, 5:24.09

Bronze, Margaret Marshall, Bermuda, 7:20.31


Women 70-74

Gold, Betty Mae Locke, Lodi, CA, 6:31.21


Women 75-79

Gold, Gynt Clifford, Sun City West, AZ, 4:16.59

Silver, Diane M. Mueller, Albuquerque, NM, 7:20.71


Women 80-84

Gold, Diane Wheatley, Manhattan Beach, CA, 4:58.25

Silver, Barbara Bolanos-Moore, St. George, UT, 5:53.36

Bronze, Rosemarie Froeder, Tenafly, NJ, 6:24.10


Women 85-89

Gold, Flora Wong, Helena, MT, 6:28.19


Women 90-94

Gold, Charlotte Sanddal, Helena, MT, 6:57.65

Gold Sponsors

Greater Zion
St. George City