2013 Swimming Backstroke 100M Results

Men 50-54

Gold, Alain Steenbeeke, Puyallup, WA, 1:07.83

Silver, Eric Kleinhenz, Manvel, TX, 1:18.69


Men 55-59

Gold, Donald Graham, Seattle, WA, 1:10.64

Silver, Bob Packer, Lafayette, CA, 1:20.77

Bronze, Kevin Johnson, South Jordan, UT, 1:28.03

4th, Mitchell Fetty, Prescott, AZ, 1:36.81


Men 60-64

Gold, Steve Heck, Katy, TX, 1:14.80

Silver, Roger Bruford, Orem, UT, 1:17.52

Bronze, Daniel Triplett, Shreveport, LA, 3:02.69


Men 65-69

Gold, Roger Parsons, Jupiter, FL, 1:25.59

Silver, Terry Medjo, Grand Island, NE, 1:35.04

Bronze, Lee Kreidler, Grand Junction, CO, 2:09.03


Men 70-74

Gold, Robert Smith, Portland, OR, 1:21.87

Silver, Jim Gibbs, Carrollton, TX, 2:00.41

Bronze, Thomas Fitzgerald, Niskayuna, NY, 2:18.81


Men 75-79

Gold, Art Johnson, Surprise, AZ, 1:38.85

Silver, Bill Coles, Hemet, CA, 1:53.03

Bronze, Richard Kaiser, Blackfoot, ID, 1:57.30

4th, Laurence Houlgate, San Luis Obispo, CA, 1:57.95

5th, Larry Vanderplas, Idaho Falls, ID, 4:07.08

6th, Jim Flora, St. George, UT, 4:18.52


Men 80-84

Gold, Horace Knowlton, Taylorsville, UT, 1:47.85

Silver, Ken Kimball, Carlsbad, CA, 2:09.96


Men 85-89

Gold, Robert Sears, Ivins, UT, 2:32.02


Men 90-94

Gold, Vern Scott, Lehi, UT, 3:59.23


Women 50-54

Gold, Susan Ingraham, San Antonio, TX, 1:18.92

Silver, Elaine Heger, St. George, UT, 1:50.24


Women 55-59

Gold, Linda Larson, Fort Lauderdale, FL, 1:22.42

Silver, Beth Loffswold, Show Low, AZ, 1:44.45


Women 60-64

Gold, Ann Guins, Galion, OH, 1:33.42

Silver, Carolyn Lyman, Salt Lake City, UT, 1:35.27

Bronze, Alta Stengel, Chula Vista, CA, 1:42.57

4th, Gloria Wong, Los Angeles, CA, 2:18.02


Women 65-69

Gold, Martha McDade, Houston, TX, 1:53.62

Silver, Barbara Cohen, Santa Fe, NM, 2:32.39

Bronze, Reiko Duba, Oxnard, CA, 2:44.71

4th, Margaret Marshall, Bermuda, 3:30.11


Women 70-74

Gold, Elizabeth Beddow, Tulsa, OK, 2:27.24

Silver, Betty Mae Locke, Lodi, CA, 2:58.07


Women 75-79

Gold, Gynt Clifford, Sun City West, AZ, 1:54.62

Silver, Eulah Varty, Chemainus, BC, Canada, 2:19.46

Bronze, Ruth Ehrlich, York, PA, 2:39.05


Women 80-84

Gold, Diane Wheatley, Manhattan Beach, CA, 2:27.72

Silver, Barbara Bolanos-Moore, St. George, UT, 2:44.62

Bronze, Rosemarie Froeder, Tenafly, NJ, 2:58.04

4th, Caroline Morgan, Salt Lake City, UT, 3:45.18


Women 85-89

Gold, Flora Wong, Helena, MT, 3:04.85


Women 90-94

Gold, Charlotte Sanddal, Helena, MT, 3:19.10

Gold Sponsors

St. George City
Greater Zion