2013 Mountain Biking Down Hill Results

EXPERT

Men 55-59

Gold, Rick Morris, Provo, UT, 5:55

Silver, John Platero, Thousand Oaks, CA, 6:12

Bronze, Robert Stumpus, Carbondale, CO, 6:15


Men 60-64

Gold, Bruce Argyle, Alpine, UT, 6:45


Men 65-69

Gold, Robert Brown, Banning, CA, 7:35


Men 70-74

Gold, William Hughes, Sitka, AK, 6:56

Silver, Joel Quinn, South Jordan, UT, 7:03

Bronze, John Coulombe, Little River, CA, 7:24

4th, Loren Hettinger, Littleton, CO, 7:41


Men 75-79 N/A


Men 80-84

Gold, Frederic Schmid, Waco, TX, 7:25


SPORT

Men 50-54

Gold, Stephen Washburn, Lindon, UT, 6:01

Silver, Robert Smith, Lake Forest, CA, 6:58


Men 55-59

Gold, Ryan Spainhower, Sandy, UT, 5:55

Silver, Jerald Newman, Las Vegas, NV, 6:08

Bronze, Dave Mendenhall, Ivins, UT, 6:15

4th, Kevin Christopherson, Washington, UT, 6:33

5th, Wesley Raymond, Lindon, UT, 6:43

6th, Lawrence Keller, Calgary, AB, Canada, 7:23

7th, Joe Benson, Murray, UT, 7:30

8th, Derek Roberts, Burbank, CA, 7:36


Men 60-64

Gold, Donald Guggia, Ventura, CA, 6:55

Silver, David Ward, Cedar City, UT, 7:17

Bronze, David Poffenberger, St. George, UT, 7:20

4th, Steven Strong, Vernal, UT, 7:50

5th, James Bradshaw, Lyman, WY, 9:04

6th, John Childress, Jefferson, TX, 12:17


Men 65-69

Gold, Bill Carlson, Redding, CA, 6:08

Silver, Jim Ellis, Fort Bragg, CA, 6:20

Bronze, Bill Boyle, San Luis Obispo, CA, 8:07

4th, Les Grames, St. George, UT, 11:21


Men 70-74

Gold, Ronald Jones, North Salt Lake, UT, 7:48

Silver, Duane Baker, Sparks, NV, 7:51

Bronze, Gerrit Braaksma, Victoria, BC, Canada, 11:30


Men 75-79

Gold, Phil Van Horn, Santa Barbara, CA, 9:41

Silver, Howard Lambert, Tubac, AZ, 9:42


Men 80-84

Gold, Dave Scott, Sandy, UT, 8:26

Silver, Alan T Jackson, Bozeman, MT, 9:53

Bronze, James VanManen, Ventura, CA, 13:51

4th, Bob Mitchell, Salt Lake City, UT, 14:47


Women 50-54

Gold, Sherri Davis, Santa Ana, CA, 7:02

Silver, Julie Gregoric, Rockville, UT, 7:32

Bronze, Karen Kuehne, Burbank, CA, 8:01

4th, Diane Evans, Eden, UT, 8:21


Women 55-59

Gold, Leslie June, North Vancouver, BC, Canada, 7:24

Silver, Cindy Ellis, Fort Bragg, CA, 7:30

Bronze, Mary Diodati, San Luis Obispo, CA, 10:11


Women 60-64

Gold, Doris Matyasovich, Orange, CA, 8:08

Silver, Sharon Martin, Evergreen, CO, 11:13


BEGINNER

Men 60-64

Gold, Don Danner, San Diego, CA, 5:37

Silver, Don Winsor, Ogden, UT, 5:54

Bronze, John Ackelson, Arvada, CO, 7:02


Men 65-69

Gold, Doyle Smith, Reno, NV, 6:38

Silver, Jim Luft, Anaheim, CA, 8:09

Bronze, Aurelio Herrera, Las Vegas, NV, 11:19


Men 70-74

Gold, Don Roberts, Klamath Falls, OR, 7:37

Silver, Peter M. Hansen, Santa Clara, UT, 9:00


Women 60-64

Gold, Donna Austin, Paso Robles, CA, 10:13

Gold Sponsors

Greater Zion
St. George City