2013 Mountain Biking Cross Country Results

EXPERT

Men 55-59

Gold, John Platero, Thousand Oaks, CA, 1:34:35

Silver, Robert Stumpus, Carbondale, CO, 1:35.26

Bronze, Rick Morris, Provo, UT, 1:42:35


Men 60-64

Gold, Bruce Argyle, Alpine, UT, 2:02:25


Men 65-69

Gold, Robert Brown, Banning, CA, 2:51.55


Men 70-74

Gold, Joel Quinn, South Jordan, UT, 1:05:38

Silver, William Hughes, Sitka, AK, 1:14:00

Bronze, Loren Hettinger, Littleton, CO, 1:14:46

4th, Raymond Ferbrache, Salida, CO, 1:23:28

5th, John Coulombe, Little River, CA, 1:26:04


Men 80-84

Gold, Frederic Schmid, Waco, TX, 1:12:22


SPORT

Men 50-54

Gold, Stephen Washburn, Lindon, UT, 1:03:59

Silver, Thomas Ambrose, Germantown, TN, 1:04:32

Bronze, Robert Smith, Lake Forest, CA, 1:23:20

4th, Gordon L. Larsen, St. George, UT, 1:26:19


Men 55-59

Gold, Kevin Christopherson, Washington, UT, 1:06:43

Silver, Ryan Spainhower, Sandy, UT, 1:08:10

Bronze, Dave Mendenhall, Ivins, UT, 1:09:09

4th, Lawrence Keller, Calgary, AB, Canada, 1:09:47

5th, Wesley Raymond, Lindon, UT, 1:10:52

6th, Jerald Newman, Las Vegas, NV, 1:12:47

7th, Joe Benson, Murray, UT, 1:17:54


Men 60-64

Gold, Kurt Dudley, Salt Lake City, UT, 1:16:59

Silver, David Ward, Cedar City, UT, 1:23:39

Bronze, David Poffenberger, St. George, UT, 1:26:40

4th, Donald Guggia, Ventura, CA, 1:32:48

5th, James Bradshaw, Lyman, WY, 1:34:15

6th, Terry Heffelfinger, Lake in the Hills, IL, 1:36:00


Men 65-69

Gold, Jim Ellis, Fort Bragg, CA, 1:07:08

Silver, Bill Carlson, Redding, CA, 1:22:15

Bronze, Bill Boyle, San Luis Obispo, CA, 1:22:20

4th, Les Grames, St. George, UT, 1:59:50


Men 70-74

Gold, Gerrit Braaksma, Victoria, BC, Canada, 37:43:00

Silver, Duane Baker, Sparks, NV, 37:50:00


Men 75-79

Gold, Phil Van Horn, Santa Barbara, CA, 49:54:00

Silver, Howard Lambert, Tubac, AZ, 50:16:00


Men 80-84

Gold, Alan T. Jackson, Bozeman, MT, 47:49:00

Silver, Dave Scott, Sandy, UT, 54:02:00

Bronze, James VanManen, Ventura, CA, 1:25:42


Women 50-54

Gold, Julie Gregoric, Rockville, UT, 34:47:00

Silver, Diane Evans, Eden, UT, 40:05:00

Bronze, Sherri Davis, Santa Ana, CA, 44:21:00


Women 60-64

Gold, Cindy Ellis, Fort Bragg, CA, 33:30:00

Silver, Leslie June, North Vancouver, BC, Canada, 36:45:00

Bronze, Mary Diodati, San Luis Obispo, CA, 53:40:00


Women 70-74

Gold, Doris Matyasovich, Orange, CA, 42:52:00

Silver, Sharon Martin, Evergreen, CO, 44:39:02


BEGINNER

Men 55-59

Gold, Craig Shanklin, Santa Clara, UT, 21:26


Men 60-64

Gold, Don Danner, San Diego, CA, 18:03

Silver, Don Winsor, Ogden, UT, 18:44

Bronze, John Ackelson, Arvada, CO, 19:23


Men 65-69

Gold, Doyle Smith, Reno, NV, 19:06

Silver, Jim Luft, Anaheim, CA, 20:34

Bronze, Aurelio Herrera, Las Vegas, NV, 23:22

4th, Dudley Westlake, Encinitas, CA, 35:22


Men 70-74

Gold, Don Roberts, Klamath Falls, OR, 13:00

Silver, Peter M. Hansen, Santa Clara, UT, 13:47

Bronze, Wayne Staab, Dammeron Valley, UT, 14:05


Women 60-64

Gold, Donna Austin, Paso Robles, CA, 25:10


Women 65-69

Gold, Judi Works, Encinitas, CA, 33:43

Gold Sponsors

St. George City
Greater Zion