2013 Horseshoes Doubles Results

50%

Gold, Richard Nygarrd, Salt Lake City, UT, 6-0, 44.87

Gold, Arnold Pope, Lehi, UT,

Silver, Shirl Barney, Syracuse, UT, 4-2, 36.54

Silver, Earnest Dee Workman, West Jordan, UT,

Bronze, John R. Nay, Prescott Valley, AZ, 2-5, 31.93

Bronze, D.A. Jerry Germain, Prescott Valley, AZ,

4th, Doris Miller, Deming, NM, 1-6, 34.45

4th, Wayne Lang, St. George, UT,


40%

Gold, Mason Walker, Salt Lake City, UT, 9-2, 33.75

Gold, Nancy Walker, Salt Lake City, UT,

Silver, Gene Anfinson, St. George, UT, 9-3, 31.67

Silver, Keith Adams, St. George, UT,

Bronze, Dallas Roots, Big Timber, MT, 8-4, 33.81

Bronze, Gail Jedlund, Prescott Valley, AZ,

4th, Herman Reynolds, St. George, UT, 7-4, 29.46

4th, Jerry Harper, Ivins, UT,

5th, Vance Bodily, Kearns, UT, 6-5, 33.25

5th, Blaine Scott, Layton, UT,

6th, F. Leroy Buhler, Highland, UT, 6-5, 27.25

6th, Brent Buhler, Jerome, ID,

7th, Ramon Duke, St. George, UT, 6-5, 27.00

7th, Vee Wilson, St. George, UT,

8th, Leslie Nelson, North Logan, UT, 4-7, 27.50

8th, Gayden Nelson, North Logan, UT,

9th, Rodney Purser, South Ogden, UT, 4-7, 27.25

9th, Barbara Purser, South Ogden, UT,

10th, Del Hulet, Panguitch, UT, 4-7, 23.25

10th, Benj Rains, Panguitch, UT,

11th, Mac Fuller, Washington, UT, 4-7, 19.50

11th, Kendell Fuller, Rexburg, ID,


30%

Gold, Marie Hirschi, Sandy, UT, 7-0, 25.32

Gold, Birrell Hirschi, Sandy, UT,

Silver, Waldo Burnham, Hurricane, UT, 6-2, 25.43

Silver, Jerry Carter, Santa Clara, UT,

Bronze, Jim Godfrey, St. George, UT, 5-3, 20.18

Bronze, Harold Shiffer, St. George, UT,

4th, Angelo Disante, Ivins, UT, 4-3, 18.59

4th, Bud Brown, Santa Clara, UT,

5th, Jay Mast, Prescott Valley, AZ, 4-3, 18.27

5th, Deborah Nay, Prescott Valley, AZ,

6th, Stephen May, Westminster, CA, 2-5, 18.91

6th, Ed May, Anaheim, CA,

7th, Sae Windriver, Lake Isabella, CA, 1-6, 11.86

7th, David Carreiro, Atascadero, CA,


20%

Gold, Dennis Duszynsk, St. George, UT, 7-1, 16.37

Gold, Ron Whitney, St. George, UT,

Silver, Bill Moore, Olympia, WA, 6-2, 16.96

Silver, James Moore, Leavenworth, WA,

Bronze, Jimmy Fuchs, Dammeron Valley, UT, 6-3, 13.64

Bronze, Scott Fuchs, San Diego, CA,

4th, Doyle Swallow, Kanab, UT, 4-4, 13.55

4th, Larae Radmall, Santa Clara, UT,

5th, Bill Goss, Orange, CA, 4-4, 12.65

5th, John Foreman, Mira Loma, CA,

6th, Bernie Larson, Vilonia, AR, 3-4, 16.03

6th, Alice Larson, Vilonia, AR,

7th, David Burrows, Aetna, AB, Canada, 1-6, 7.69

7th, Dean Stokes, Menlo Park, CA,


10%

Gold, Laine Sevy, Panguitch, UT, 7-1, 6.63

Gold, Jim Myers, Santa Clara, UT,

Silver, Cleo Wardle, St. George, UT, 6-2, 7.23

Silver, Jay Rammell, St. George, UT,

Bronze, Jan Hartley, Truckee, CA, 5-2, 6.41

Bronze, Kim Stenson, Sacramento, CA,

4th, Terrie Godfrey, St. George, UT, 4-3, 6.09

4th, George Haley, Washington, UT,

5th, Jimmie Witcher, Mountain View, CA, 4-3, 3.85

5th, Randy Wright, Menlo Park, CA,

6th, Edward Gutierrez, St. George, UT, 2-5, 4.49

6th, Marjorie Natter, Salt Lake City, UT,

7th, Marilyn Colquit, Chehalis, WA, 1-6, 1.28

7th, Marcia Fuchs, Fair Oaks, CA,

Gold Sponsors

St. George City
Greater Zion