2013 Cycling Time Trial 20K Results

Division I Men 65-69

  1 244, Simmons, Gary, 29:19.71, Layton, UT;

  2 241, Raber, Michael, 30:07.30, Evergreen, CO;

  3 231, Noonan, James, 30:51.45, Vancouver, WA;

  4 221, Haney, John, 31:01.99, Park City, UT;

  5 235, Connelly, Bob, 31:15.12, Denver, CO;

  6 237, Hatt, David, 31:35.81, South Jordan, UT;

  7 228, Cornish, Paul, 31:58.32, Wildomar, CA;

  8 240, Quade, Roy, 32:05.31, Kelowna, BC, Canada;

  9 229, Boyles, Wayne, 33:51.07, Fort Collins, CO;

 10 245, Trousdale, David, 34:52.92, Mountain View, CA;

 11 233, Harward, J B, 35:11.91, Mount Pleasant, UT;

 12 201, Kern, George, 37:14.62, Littleton, CO;

 13 232, Cooley, Bobby, 38:27.97, Pensacola, FL;


Division I Men 70-74

  1 191, Higgins, Durward, 29:29.63, Chattanooga, TN;

  2 192, Tucker, Scott, 30:02.20, Golden, CO;

  3 186, Johnson, Roger, 31:53.08, West Linn, OR;

  4 184, Swallow, Stan, 32:20.25, American Fork, UT;

  5 189, Balog, Michael, 33:02.67, Arvada, CO;

  6 188, Burns, Robert, 33:40.53, Little Torch Key, FL;

  7 194, Carman, Kenneth, 34:26.58, Paso Robles, CA;

  8 190, Mendez, Gene, 34:49.50, Denver, CO;

  9 195, Morton, Harry, 41:43.16, Clovis, CA;


Division I Men 75-79

  1 139, Meyers, William, 29:53.80, Oak Creek, CO;

  2 135, Sowers, Leon, 34:23.17, San Diego, CA;

  3 138, Paganini, Robert, 36:58.95, Hollywood, CA;

  4 140, Stockland, Alan, 37:58.66, Ogden, UT;

  5 136, DeBiasio, Rino, 38:49.16, Trail, BC, Canada;

  6 137, Camarena, Edward, 40:04.71, Yorba Linda, CA;


Division I Men 80-84

  1 111, Axthelm, Walt, 33:17.44, Durango, CO;

  2 113, Schmid, Frederic, 36:01.31, Waco, TX;

  3 108, Wildman, Donahue, 36:17.29, Malibu, CA;

  4 110, Vanderlinde, Glenn, 38:00.70, Atascadero, CA;

  5 109, Sable, Arthur, 38:42.85, Tahoe Vista, CA;

  6 112, Davenport, Max, 39:32.40, Prescott, AZ;

  7 107, Gilbert, Chuck, 47:27.02, El Cajon, CA;


Division I Men 85-89

  1 404, Lindquist, Link, 40:36.83, Foothill Ranch, CA;


Division I Women 55-59

  1 370, Christoffersen, Karen, 29:58.14, Sandy, UT;

  2 372, Nelson, Kimberly, 32:33.80, Decatur, GA;

  3 373, Quade, Carol, 32:45.29, Kelowna, BC, Canada;

  4 371, Haussler, Elise, 40:26.78, Huntington Beach, CA;


Division I Women 60-64

  1 316, Ingle, Donna, 32:31.17, Las Vegas, NV;

  2 315, Morris, April, 34:58.14, Anaheim, CA;

  3 317, Ready, Diana, 40:59.81, Mount Vernon, OH;


Division I Women 65-69

  1 247, Kimball, Julianna, 41:14.97, Phoenix, AZ;


Division I Women 70-74

  1 197, Gicquel, Barbara, 37:33.51, Salinas, CA;

  2 196, Samuels, Dee, 39:12.03, Nevada City, CA;

  3 198, Vanderlinde, Gail, 40:14.33, Atascadero, CA;


Division I Women 75-79

  1 142, Sable, Helga, 43:05.71, Tahoe Vista, CA;


Division II Men 65-69

  1 217, Hillestad, Tom, 31:26.85, Port Hueneme, CA;

  2 215, McCarver, James, 33:14.29, Prescott, AZ;

  3 213, Sinclair, Charles, 33:14.81, Victoria, BC, Canada;

  4 218, Newberry, Andy, 33:17.52, Grand Junction, CO;

  5 223, Geddes, Bruce, 33:48.67, Menifee, CA;

  6 220, Unruh, Rick, 34:14.22, Ellensburg, WA;

  7 219, Koomen, Jacob, 34:56.97, Campbell River, BC, Canada;

  8 216, Farrington, Galen, 35:49.38, Ruidoso, NM;

  9 222, Alvarez, John, 40:44.92, Woodbridge, CA;


Division II Men 70-74

  1 162, Wilson, Stewart, 32:583.09, Lamoille, NV;

  2 165, MacFarlane, Grant, 33:20.93, Ivins, UT;

  3 173, Gilchrist, Jim, 33:43.30, London, ON, Canada;

  4 178, Seccombe, Stephen, 33:53.36, Nathrop, CO;

  5 172, Crema, Gino, 34:07.82, Burnaby, BC, Canada;

  6 169, Kapp, Pat, 34:25.78, La Quinta, CA;

  7 175, Neeland, Roger, 34:47.15, Colorado Springs, CO;

  8 168, Birney, Jim, 34:48.06, Camarillo, CA;

  9 161, Baetz, Hall, 34:57.25, Seattle, WA;

 10 163, Gunkel, Kenneth, 35:11.52, Wilkeson, WA;

 11 170, Neary, Thomas, 35:14.15, New Meadows, ID;

 12 174, Jones, Richard, 35:22.58, Palm Desert, CA;

 13 164, Le Couteur, Leo, 35:58.15, Surrey, BC, Canada;

 14 177, Schremp, Lee, 37:37.89, Ventura, CA;

 15 171, Simmons, Jay, 37:57.22, South Jordan, UT;


Division II Men 75-79

  1 128, Giesberg, Walter, 39:01.96, San Antonio, TX;

  2 133, Schnelle, Siegfried A., 39:05.22, North Las Vegas, NV;

  3 127, Slotta, Larry, 39:52.28, Alta, WY;

  4 130, Smart, Merrill, 41:08.09, Springville, UT;

  5 129, Van Horn, Phil, 41:08.34, Santa Barbara, CA;

  6 132, Hanson, John, 47:49.93, Hinsdale, MA;


Division II Men 80-84

  1 106, Jenkins, Don, 41:59.16, Whittier, CA;

  2 103, Kotter, David, 44:32.44, Mendon, UT;

  3 104, SanMartini, John, 56:34.97, Villa Park, CA;


Division II Women 50-54

  1 398, Russell, Julia, 34:30.91, Bakersfield, CA;

  2 397, Gregoric, Julie, 35:48.90, Rockville, UT;


Division II Women 55-59

  1 360, Zenger, Teri, 36:41.46, Huntsville, UT;

  2 358, Draper, LaNett, 36:44.11, Farmington, UT;

  3 359, Glauser, Mary, 36:49.40, Salt Lake City, UT;


Division II Women 60-64

  1 298, Layne, Lisabeth, 36:36.71, Lihue, HI;

  2 300, Park, Dianne, 41:24.75, Holladay, UT;

  3 299, Heller, Janice, 41:49.49, St. George, UT;


Division II Women 65-69

  1 225, Masterson, Janette S., 40:18.81, Millbrae, CA;


Division II Women 70-74

  1 182, Kotter, Bette, 42:28.90, Mendon, UT;

  2 181, Jensen, Karen, 47:03.29, St. George, UT;


Division II Women 75-79

  1 134, Seccombe, Gwen, 50:41.71, Nathrop, CO;


Division III Men 50-54

  1 374, Chinn, Michael, 28:01.19, Henderson, NV;

  2 377, Basque, Robert, 30:52.93, St. George, UT;


Division III Men 55-59

  1 320, Raymond, Wesley, 33:02.73, Lindon, UT;

  2 319, Crespi, Tom, 33:11.52, Webster Groves, MO;

  3 322, Shanklin, Craig, 33:23.91, Santa Clara, UT;

  4 328, Poytress, Alan, 33:36.32, Fort Macleod, AB, Canada;

  5 326, Ericson, Keith, 33:36.66, Salt Lake City, UT;

  6 335, Roscoe, Gary, 33:39.12, Santee, CA;

  7 333, Rogers, Randy, 33:43.63, Farmington, NM;

  8 330, Stevens, wayne, 34:03.15, Washington, UT;

  9 327, Draper, Rockland, 34:17.14, Farmington, UT;

 10 329, McFarland, Robert, 34:27.29, Ogden, UT;

 11 336, Brann, Darcy, 37:23.88, Calgary, AB, Canada;

 12 331, Biggs, Ted, 37:46.36, Edmonton, AB, Canada;

 13 324, Sanchez, Robert, 38:06.62, Yorba Linda, CA;

 14 332, Adams, Ken, 41:59.38, Murray, UT;


Division III Men 60-64

  1 251, LeMay, Thomas, 31:21.18, Bakersfield, CA;

  2 260, Gartner, Christer, 32:15.65, Park Ridge, IL;

  3 250, Tollefsen, Gig, 32:34.71, St. George, UT;

  4 263, Callaway, Ron, 34:27.09, Tustin, CA;

  5 264, Crosby, Jay, 34:35.55, Washington, UT;

  6 267, Layne, Steve, 34:49.56, Lihue, HI;

  7 272, Pus, John, 34:55.35, London, ON, Canada;

  8 252, Matherly, Kevin, 35:23.19, Paso Robles, CA;

  9 271, Wilson, Larry, 35:59.65, Salem, OR;

 10 266, Hull, Fred, 36:05.85, St. George, UT;

 11 268, Alder, Matt, 37:59.41, Salt Lake City, UT;

 12 257, Maxwell, Bob, 41:07.68, Pleasant Grove, UT;

 13 259, Popowitch, Brian, 41:30.76, High River, AB, Canada;

 14 265, Scott, John, 41:43.12, West Jordan, UT;


Division III Men 65-69

  1 202, Smith, Doyle, 34:39.00, Reno, NV;

  2 203, Curtis, Steven, 35:27.05, Providence, UT;

  3 204, Bolen, Gary, 37:52.98, Paso Robles, CA;

  4 211, Schilleman, Michael, 37:57.57, Layton, UT;

  5 209, Mullner, Duane, 37:58.01, Arvada, CO;

  6 208, Woodall, Garn, 39:51.35, Murray, UT;

  7 199, Payne, John, 40:29.27, Eagle, ID;

  8 200, Hallsten, Rodney, 40:53.36, Layton, UT;

  9 210, Williams, LeRoy, 44:44.29, Edmonton, AB, Canada;

 10 205, Eggleston, Daniel, 44:50.56, Apple Valley, CA;


Division III Men 70-74

  1 150, Norton, Louis, 34:18.47, Torrance, CA;

  2 149, Abello, Neal, 35:03.28, Santa Ynez, CA;

  3 145, Thurman, William, 35:03.69, St. George, UT;

  4 147, Stephens, Ken, 36:04.23, Rupert, ID;

  5 144, Clark, James, 36:34.61, Springville, UT;

  6 146, Tennant, Alan, 38:27.35, Ft. Davis, TX;

  7 158, Troyer, Donald, 39:06.44, Bonita Springs, FL;

  8 154, Gardner, Tom, 39:36.53, San Diego, CA;

  9 155, Toone, Walter, 41:05.78, Hurricane, UT;

 10 157, Simkins, John, 41:11.12, St. George, UT;

 11 152, Hodges, Robert, 43:27.78, Aurora, CO;

 12 156, Anderson, Arlyn, 44:16.81, Sandy, UT;


Division III Men 75-79

  1 124, King, Donald, 40:06.26, Fremont, CA;

  2 119, Langhorne, Rossiter, 40:56.27, Story, WY;

  3 118, Troyer, Merv, 43:22.80, Union City, PA;

  4 114, Scott, Michael, 43:28.84, Harrison Hot Springs, BC, Canada;

  5 116, Farr, Gordon, 47:11.14, St. George, UT;

  6 123, Cowan, Walter, 49:13.06, Yoncalla, OR;

  7 122, Trudell, Paul, 1:00:48.26, Tiburon, CA;


Division III Men 85-89

  1 101, Jerman, Harvey, 48:47.36, Sandy, UT;


Division III Women 50-54

  1 383, Haberman, Kelly, 33:21.16, Asotin, WA;

  2 389, Shanklin, Diane, 34:29.26, Santa Clara, UT;

  3 388, McCarver, Patricia, 38:24.40, Prescott, AZ;

  4 386, Larsen, Susan, 38:40.26, Pleasant Grove, UT;

  5 381, Fruin, Maria, 38:54.79, Salt Lake City, UT;

  6 387, Richman, Andrea, 48:43.46, Centerville, UT;

  7 384, Lockwood, Cindy, 51:07.03, Herriman - Salt Lake, UT;

  8 382, Ellis, Tina, 52:49.01, Centerville, UT;

  9 385, Madsen, Jill, 53:46.95, Centerville, UT;


Division III Women 55-59

  1 338, Ericson, Paula, 35:32.43, Salt Lake City, UT;

  2 337, Perkins, Penny, 36:28,.36 Salt Lake City, UT;

  3 348, Newell, Lisa, 36:51.57, Phoenix, AZ;

  4 346, Purdue, Denise, 37:17.85, St. George, UT;

  5 339, Keller, Susan, 39:17.12, Calgary, AB, Canada;

  6 343, Byerly, Jennifer, 40:32.38, Bishop, CA;

  7 345, Scott, Mary, 43:34.89, West Jordan, UT;

  8 340, Roscoe, Randy, 56:56.08, Santee, CA;


Division III Women 60-64

  1 278, Castleman, Sally, 39:22.82, Park City, UT;

  2 282, Troyer, Min Sun, 39:50.71, Bonita Springs, FL;

  3 275, Hull, Cheryl, 40:01.08, St. George, UT;

  4 284, Crosby, Sue, 40:13.20, Washington, UT;

  5 276, Linton, Vicki, 41:12.80, Draper, UT;

  6 280, Timleck, Elizabeth, 41:42.90, St. Albert, AB, Canada;

  7 301, Buie, Cindy, 49:19.92, Sandy, UT;


Division III Women 70-74

  1 159, Barnard, Judith, 45:48.41, Park City, UT;

  2 160, Smoot, Treanna, 55:26.38, Paso Robles, CA;


Division III Women 75-79

  1 125, Nicholas, Donna, 45:38.10, Kelowna, BC, Canada;

Gold Sponsors

St. George City
Greater Zion