2013 Cowboy Action Shooting Side Matches Results

PLAINSMAN

Men

Gold, Hank A Chief, Glendale, AZ, 162.11

Silver, Carlsbad Kid, Burien, WA, 184.69

Bronze, Jubal Sackett, Sandy, UT, 185.69


Women

Gold, Autum Rose, Kanab, UT,  325.02


SINGLE SHOT LONG-RANGE

Men

Gold, Oh Well, Kanab, UT, 7 hits

Silver, Sixgun Louis, Clifton, CO, 6 hits

Bronze, Colt Colton, Hemet, CA, 5 hits


Women

Gold, Gracie3dogs, Clifton, CO, 6 hits

Silver, Autum Rose, Kanab, UT, 6hits

Bronze, Aspen Filly, Wheat Ridge, CO, 5 hits


SINGLE SHOT BLACK POWDER

Men

Gold, Captain LePhew, La Verkin, UT, 10 hits

Silver, Express Rider, New Harmony, UT, 9 hits

Bronze, Cat Cummings, Cedar City, UT, 8 hits


LONG-RANGE RIFLE (rifle caliber)

Men

Gold, Alaskan, Hurricane, UT, 10 hits

Silver, Holy Rider, Eugene, OR, 9 hits

Bronze, Territorial Ryder, Gladstone, OR, 9 hits


Women

Gold, Aspen Filly, Wheat Ridge, CO, 8 hits

Silver, Gracie3dogs, Clifton, CO, 7 hits

Bronze, Spokane, Hemet, CA, 6 hits


’87 SPEED SHOTGUN

Men

Gold, Territorial Ryder, Gladstone, OR, 22.41

Silver, Oh Well, Kanab, UT, 22.68

Bronze, Gem Hunter, Nampa, ID, 25.76


Women

Gold, Belinda Belle, Nampa, ID, 27.67

Silver, Dixie Bell, Washington, UT, 36.20

Bronze, Second Fiddle Sue, Hurricane, UT, 40.08


SxS SPEED SHOTGUN

Men

Gold, Territorial Ryder, Gladstone, OR, 13.29

Silver, Sunrise Bill, Prineville, OR, 13.79

Bronze, Sparks, West Point, UT, 14.29


Women

Gold, Lefty Jo, Grand Junction, CO, 15.87

Silver, Camptown Lady, Durango, CO, 17.42

Bronze, Bitterroot Beaver, Kearns, UT, 18.12


’97 SPEED SHOTGUN

Men

Gold, Hobble Creek Marshal, Springville, UT, 10.51

Silver, JT Wild, St. George, UT, 10.95

Bronze, Twelve Mile Reb, Layton,UT, 11.42


Women

Gold, Belinda Belle, Nampa, ID, 15.17

Silver, Second Fiddle Sue, Hurricane, UT, 15.69

Bronze, Aspen Filly, Wheat Ridge, CO, 16.32


SPEED RIFLE

Men

Gold, Colorado Blackjack, Palisade, CO, 3.85

Silver, Twelve Mile Reb, Layton, UT, 3.87

Bronze, JT Wild, St. George, UT, 4.34


Women

Gold-tie, Second Fiddle Sue, Hurricane, UT, 5.26

Gold-tie, Belinda Belle, Nampa, ID, 5.26

Silver, Dixie Bell, Washington, UT, 5.85

Bronze, Aspen Filly, Wheat Ridge, CO, 6.41


SPEED PISTOL

Men

Gold, JT Wild, St. George, UT, 5.09

Silver, Twelve Mile Reb, Layton,UT, 5.17

Bronze, Territorial Ryder, Gladstone, OR, 5.72


Women

Gold, Lefty Jo, Grand Junction, CO, 6.36

Silver, Belinda Belle, Nampa, ID, 6.63

Bronze, Second Fiddle Sue, Hurricane, UT, 7.19


.22 RIFLE

Men

Gold, Hobble Creek Marshal, Springville, UT, 4.79

Silver, Ruff Cobb, Durango, CO, 6.38

Bronze, JT Wild, St. George, UT, 6.44


Women

Gold, Bitterroot Beaver, Kearns, UT, 7.69

Silver, Gracie3dogs, Clifton, CO, 8.54

Bronze, Aspen Filly, Wheat Ridge, CO, 8.97


.22 PISTOL

Men

Gold, Bit Younger, Washington, UT, 1.89

Silver, Colorado Blackjack, Palisade, CO, 2.00

Bronze, Alaskan, Hurricane, UT, 2.05


Women

Gold, Dixie Bell, Washington, UT, 2.89

Silver, Aspen Filly, Wheat Ridge, CO, 2.96

Bronze, Second Fiddle Sue, Hurricane, UT, 3.01


LONG-RANGE RIFLE

Men

Gold, JT Wild, St. George, UT, 12.05

Silver, Hobble Creek Marshal, Springville, UT, 18.42

Bronze, Sparky Mark, Hyde Park, UT, 18.95


Women

Gold, Belinda Belle, Nampa, ID, 24.14

Silver, Second Fiddle Sue, Hurricane, UT, 29.12

Bronze, Gracie3dogs, Clifton, CO, 30.71


LONG-RANGE PISTOL

Men

Gold, Sparks, West Point, UT, 11.51

Silver, Twelve Mile Reb, Layton, UT, 13.47

Bronze, Sweatin’ Bullets, Gresham, OR, 17.72


Women

Gold, Dixie Bell, Washington, UT, 31.76

Silver, Bitterroot Beaver, Kearns, UT, 34.47

Bronze, Autum Rose, Kanab, UT, 37.84


POCKET PISTOL

Men

Gold, Rattlebury, Las Vegas, NV, 1.63

Silver, Hobble Creek Marshal, Springville, UT, 1.90

Bronze, Jubal Sackett, Sandy, UT, 2.20


Women

Gold, Second Fiddle Sue, Hurricane, UT, 3.70

Silver, Belinda Belle, Nampa, ID, 4.05

Bronze, Dixie Bell, Washington, UT, 7.57


DERRINGER

Men

Gold, Clearwater Kid, Golden Valley, AZ, 1.32

Silver, Hobble Creek Marshal, Springville, UT, 1.33

Bronze (tie), Deputy Duke, Vanderwagen, NM, 1.66

Bronze (tie), Gardner Kid, Colorado Springs, CO, 1.66


Women

Gold, Lefty Jo, Grand Junction, CO, 1.97

Silver, Belinda Belle, Nampa, ID, 2.13

Bronze, Bitterroot Beaver, Kearns, UT, 2.36


SHOTGUN CHALLENGE ‘97

Men

Gold, Twelve Mile Reb, Layton, UT, 21.09

Silver, Hobble Creek Marshal, Springville, UT, 28.77

Bronze, JT Wild, St. George, UT, 29.51


Women

Gold, Belinda Belle, Nampa, ID, 42.94

Silver, Dixie Bell, Washington, UT, 60.57

Bronze, Lady Reb, Calimesa, CA, 69.65


SHOTGUN CHALLENGE SxS

Men

Gold, Hobble Creek Marshal, Springville, UT, 28.44

Silver, Sparks, West Point, UT, 38.45

Bronze, Ruff Cobb, Durango, CO, 39.09


Women

Gold, Lefty Jo, Grand Junction, CO, 45.47

Silver, Dixie Bell, Washington, UT, 59.72

Bronze, Bitterroot Beaver, Kearns, UT, 70.57


SHOTGUN CHALLENGE ‘87

Men

Gold, Territorial Ryder, Gladstone, OR, 52.39

Silver, Holy Rider, Eugene, OR, 53.19

Bronze, Oh Well, Kanab, UT, 64.43


Women

Gold, Belinda Belle, Nampa, ID, 84.55

Silver, Autum Rose, Kanab, UT, 122.00

Gold Sponsors

St. George City
Greater Zion